Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BV/Babhnan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BV/Babhnan
12 Trains / 24 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BV⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BV/Babhnan

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Faizabad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI600:53-GD212:05-35h 12m15
     F 
IISL3A
 1661 km47 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBVI005:43-BST212:55-31h 12m22
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1874 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+11BST315:30+2:3928h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km57 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+0BST317:15+2:0426h 5m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1579 km61 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+5:37BST316:55-25h 45m9
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1579 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+38BST323:10+1:4830h 37m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1586 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+19GD220:15+2:2327h 42m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40-GD222:00-27h 20m14
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40-GD221:00-26h 20m13
  T    
IISL3A
 1490 km57 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI823:18+8BV210:57+2:1035h 39m58
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+5BV210:57+1:5835h 39m58
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1733 km49 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+26BV204:56+1:2929h 28m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km53 km/hr

24 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BV/Babhnan

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Faizabad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+22ETArr +12/Dep +83h 35m-4GD??10:35+1:1733h 12m18
     F 
1497 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23178
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via Sln...KYN??01:23+22COIArr +0/Dep +415h 0m+41MUR??10:08+1:0032h 45m3
SMT TF 
1504 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23179
--
Σ LTT to BST via SLN...KYN406:08+15ALDArr +9/Dep +4145m+32MUR010:08+1:0052h 0m3
 M  T  
1645 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23180
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via fd&...KYN??06:08+15FDArr +26/Dep +570m+31MUR??10:08+1:0028h 0m2
no arr/dep
1511 kmS VeRmA*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN408:30+35BPLArr +30/Dep +433h 40m+13MUR112:49+3:11100h 19m54
 M     
2472 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN408:40+15BPLArr +10/Dep +431h 40m+33MUR112:49+3:11100h 9m53
 M     
2306 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN409:13+21ETArr +10/Dep +422h 55m+32MUR112:49+3:1199h 36m53
SM   F 
2201 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN411:38+26ETArr +12/Dep +260m+14MUR112:49+2:4573h 11m24
   W   
2521 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN411:38+26ETArr +12/Dep +420m+30MUR112:49+3:1197h 11m53
SM   F 
2521 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +38/Dep +391h 10m+1MUR??12:49+3:1172h 44m54
 MT   S
3982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +47/Dep +1:0030m+13MUR??19:10+2:0229h 50m16
      S
1553 kmI M BACK^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+1:03GWLArr +1:29/Dep +233h 45m-1:06BV??23:38+2:5733h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
1743 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23356
--
Σ LTT Gkp weekly exp...KYN??15:07+19LKOArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25BV??19:49+4128h 42m4
      S
1555 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+3JHSArr +29/Dep +432h 20m+14BV??23:38+2:5730h 58m22
S      
1583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+21JHSArr +1:23/Dep +434h 25m-40BV??23:38+2:5730h 28m19
     F 
1548 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+16LJNArr +1:45/Dep +01h 25m-1:45BV??19:49+4126h 39m3
 M W  S
1555 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+17LKOArr +2:05/Dep +01h 40m-2:05BV??19:49+4126h 39m3
S T    
1555 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN417:33+16NGPArr +11/Dep +4845m+37MUR112:49+3:1191h 16m51
SM   F 
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+16NGPArr +11/Dep +5545m+44MUR??12:49+3:0043h 16m44
     F 
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+16NGPArr +11/Dep +2655m+15MUR??12:49+2:4543h 16m22
    T  
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+16NGPArr +11/Dep +2655m+15MUR??12:49+2:3143h 16m34
 M     
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep +233h 10m+24GD210:35+1:1762h 20m20
   W   
1932 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+17MTJArr +1:05/Dep +1:194h 42m+14MSW??10:59+2:3638h 19m9
S T T  
1941 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+10ADIArr +19/Dep +84h 20m-11BST??18:15+1:4143h 50m-7
    T  
1980 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.