Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CKTD/Chitrakutdham K ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:08:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:08:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKTD⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CKTD   

Shortest Route: 1235.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Satna   Surat   Jabalpur   Gwalior   Daund   Mathura   Durg   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+33MKP221:50+520h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km59 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+22MKP222:10-320h 47m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1208 km58 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+17CKTD105:25+1:0223h 17m20
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1340 km58 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+17MKP201:40+2119h 32m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km62 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-MKP201:40-19h 32m13
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL1208 km62 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+19MKP205:50+422h 28m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km54 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+22MKP208:50+619h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km61 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRKYN413:25+23MKP213:25+1724h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1365 km57 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRKYN415:07+24MKP209:35+1018h 28m9
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1208 km65 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+17MKP214:38-822h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km55 km/hr
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFERKYN422:35+35MKP218:07+619h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1208 km62 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+30MKP221:05-322h 0m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km55 km/hr

14 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Satna   Surat   Jabalpur   Gwalior   Daund   Mathura   Durg   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BSR??00:13+1STArr +7/Dep +13h 45m-6MKP??05:00+228h 47m13
SM WTF 
1370 kmVinay Kumar~-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BSR??01:05+1MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23CKTD??13:29+1:0536h 24m12
S      
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+18GWLArr +12/Dep +194h 5m+7CKTD??13:29+1:1734h 34m8
 M     
1606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BVI??05:40+2JHSArr +32/Dep +1:012h 10m+29CKTD??13:29+1:1731h 49m10
   W   
1561 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
2058
--
Σ Vasco Super &...KYN??07:35+31BSLArr +1:10/Dep +162h 25m-54MKP??05:00+221h 25m10
    T  
1209 kmVinay Kumar~-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+23BSLArr +25/Dep +281h 0m+3MKP??05:00+619h 47m14
  T   S
1209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +43/Dep +5945m+16MKP??13:55+3124h 47m6
    T  
1455 kmCheetah*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...KYN??13:43+44ETArr +43/Dep +275h 20m-16MKP??14:38+624h 55m-21
  T    
1208 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...KYN??14:25+27JBPArr +2/Dep +344h 0m+32MKP??14:38+624h 13m7
  T    
1209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20943
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??16:33+20JBPArr +28/Dep +341h 20m+6MKP??14:38+622h 5m8
  T    
1208 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??16:33+20STAArr +37/Dep +201h 25m-17MKP??14:55-222h 22m13
  T    
1208 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+12DDArr +26/Dep +221h 20m-4MKP??05:50-34h 5m41
  T    
1455 kmCheetah*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...KYN??20:40+19GWLArr +44/Dep +64h 45m-38CKTD??03:48+5831h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1536 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KYN??22:50+26DURGArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31MKP??09:55-335h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1689 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.