Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ERL/Eraniel ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:11:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:11:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ERL/Eraniel
21 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERL⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ERL   

Shortest Route: 1535.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon) => Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ERL/Eraniel

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRPNVL704:30-TVC*108:00-27h 30m13
 M WT  
3A
2A
RLWL1450 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10-TVC*414:20-30h 10m14
  T    
II2A1A
RLWL1461 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10-TVC*414:20-30h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05-TVC*319:25-31h 20m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1482 km47 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15-KCVL*317:45-29h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15-KCVL*117:45-29h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km49 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15-KCVL*117:45-29h 30m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15-KCVL*217:45-29h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08-NCJ*303:20-38h 12m35
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1814 km47 km/hr
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08-NCJ*104:15-39h 7m41
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1890 km48 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRKYN513:08-TVC*203:20-38h 12m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15-TVC018:15-29h 0m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15-KCVL*018:30-29h 15m19
   W   
II
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRKYN516:40-ERL111:30-42h 50m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20-KCVL*123:00-29h 40m22
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1487 km50 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20-KCVL*123:00-29h 40m23
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1487 km50 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08-NCJ*007:50-34h 42m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km45 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08-TVC*1,305:35-32h 27m37
    T  
II3A
RLWL1497 km46 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05-KCVL*105:35-31h 30m24
   W   
II
RLWL1454 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05-KCVL*005:35-31h 30m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30-TVC*005:30-30h 0m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr

34 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ERL/Eraniel

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40-MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ERL??21:59-45h 19m22
SMTWTFS
1969 kmBMTIR*^~-
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...KYN??01:00-MDUArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NCJ??20:20-43h 20m40
     F 
1890 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30-SRRArr /Dep 23h 40m+0TVC??09:05-52h 35m33
     F 
1461 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...PNVL??04:30-CBEArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NCJ??20:20-39h 50m24
     F 
1769 kmKishor*^~-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KYN??08:35-CLTArr /Dep 23h 10m+0TVC??13:50-53h 15m-3
S TWT S
1495 kmVinay Kumar~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00-MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0TVC??11:45-44h 45m15
SMTWTFS
2145 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00-MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NCJ??11:05-44h 5m13
    T  
2150 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...KYN??15:00-MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NCJ??08:05-41h 5m21
 M    S
1951 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...KYN??15:00-MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ERL??10:15-43h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1969 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58-SEGMArr /Dep 48m+0TVC??14:35-46h 37m36
SMTWTFS
2570 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08-WLArr /Dep 39m+0TVC??14:35-46h 27m37
SMTWTFS
2367 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08-SCArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TVC??18:20-50h 12m38
SMTWTFS
2292 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00-ERSArr /Dep 23h 25m+0TVC??20:55-50h 55m5
S      
1449 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10-UBLArr /Dep 19h 30m+0KCVL??06:30-59h 20m20
 M     
2005 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45-SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TVC??18:20-46h 35m27
 M WT  
2292 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45-MDUArr /Dep 55m+0ERL??10:15-38h 30m7
     F 
1815 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45-KJMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ERL??13:59-42h 14m32
S      
1972 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45-GNTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TVC??18:20-46h 35m32
      S
2291 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15-NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KZT??20:13-47h 58m71
  T    
2809 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17385
Σ Mumbai Kanyakumari...TNA??21:05-TENArr /Dep 18h 35m+0NCJ??05:45-56h 40m13
     F 
1803 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25-ERSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ERL??05:04-31h 39m20
S  W   
1502 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13-EDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TVC??18:20-44h 7m39
  TW  S
1972 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13-VMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0ERL??21:59-47h 46m22
SM   F 
2143 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13-JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0TVC??17:15-43h 2m59
S    F 
2008 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13-JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0TVC??17:15-43h 2m50
 M     
2008 kmIBRAHIM-
23634
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13-TENArr /Dep 50m+0KZT??14:21-40h 8m8
  TW  S
1909 kmBMTIR*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35-MAJNArr /Dep 23h 5m+0TVC??04:45-54h 10m46
SMTWTFS
1493 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40-HYBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0NCJ??21:10-46h 30m28
  T    
2232 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50-NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TVC??01:20-50h 30m24
 M     
2719 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05-SCArr /Dep 40m+0TVC??18:20-43h 15m41
   W  S
2326 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18-SBCArr /Dep 22h 10m+0ERL??13:59-62h 41m42
SMTWTFS
1995 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18-CBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TVC??18:20-43h 2m38
SMTWTFS
1903 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18-CBEArr /Dep 45m+0TVC??17:15-41h 57m58
S   TF 
1891 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40-MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TVC??17:15-41h 35m48
 M     
2116 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.