Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
15 Trains / 28 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1634.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI600:53+3GKP*017:50+1:0340h 57m23
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1883 km46 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBVI005:43+0GKP*014:25+1:0732h 42m23
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1938 km59 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+17GKP*619:10+1035h 48m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km47 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+9GKP*717:05+1:4129h 55m13
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+25GKP*420:20+1632h 42m22
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km52 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+0GKP*718:35+1:4527h 25m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1642 km60 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+6:42GKP*718:45-27h 35m11
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1642 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+36GKP000:40+1:4632h 7m14
     F 
Unreserved
 1649 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+15GKP*602:15+2833h 42m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+18GKP*001:30+1:5032h 57m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km52 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:29GKP*004:30+1:5733h 50m22
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL1711 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:34GKP*003:15+2:3232h 35m21
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1711 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI823:18+7GKP*913:45+1:3638h 27m64
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1827 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+4GKP913:45+1:2138h 27m63
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1827 km48 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+26GKP*4,607:10+5131h 42m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1642 km52 km/hr

28 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+23ETArr +10/Dep +93h 35m-1GKP??13:30+1:2636h 7m19
     F 
1649 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN406:08+15BSBArr +30/Dep +540m-25GKP311:35+2029h 27m1
    T  
1673 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN408:30+1:02BPLArr +56/Dep +473h 40m-9GKP715:20+2:58102h 50m57
 M     
2596 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN408:40+16BPLArr +7/Dep +471h 40m+40GKP715:20+2:58102h 40m56
 M     
2430 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN409:13+22ETArr +11/Dep +452h 55m+34GKP715:20+2:58102h 7m56
SM   F 
2325 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +44/Dep +411h 10m-3GKP??15:20+2:5875h 15m57
 MT   S
4105 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+20DDArr +32/Dep +1:3645m+1:04GKP??01:15+1:3236h 7m11
    T  
1908 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI??13:13+3DEEArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5GKP??02:40+2:1337h 27m1
S TW F 
2199 kmkushanmaths-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +48/Dep +5330m+5GKP??21:55+1:3632h 35m19
      S
1677 kmI M BACK^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+56GWLArr +1:27/Dep +153h 45m-1:12GKP??01:50+2:4236h 7m-6
SMTWTFS
1838 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23356
--
Σ LTT Gkp weekly exp...KYN??15:07+19LKOArr +26/Dep +12h 50m-25GKP??21:35+2630h 28m8
      S
1649 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+3JHSArr +32/Dep +342h 20m+2GKP??01:50+2:4233h 10m25
S      
1677 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +132h 35m+1GKP??00:05+4931h 5m8
  T  FS
2147 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BVI??17:09+4NZMArr +13/Dep +131h 30m+0GKP??00:05+4930h 56m7
  T   S
2110 kmHussain*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+21JHSArr +1:22/Dep +344h 25m-48GKP??01:50+2:4232h 40m22
     F 
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+22LJNArr +1:26/Dep +11h 25m-1:25GKP??21:35+2628h 25m7
 M W  S
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+19LKOArr +1:54/Dep +11h 40m-1:53GKP??21:35+2628h 25m7
S T    
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+22LJNArr +1:26/Dep +1:087h 40m-18GKP??03:50+5834h 40m-1
 M W  S
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+19LKOArr +1:54/Dep +1:087h 55m-46GKP??03:50+5834h 40m-1
S T    
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN417:33+17NGPArr +8/Dep +4945m+41GKP715:20+2:5893h 47m54
SM   F 
2251 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+17NGPArr +8/Dep +4745m+39GKP??15:10+3:0445h 37m47
     F 
2251 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+17NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18GKP??15:20+2:1745h 47m25
    T  
2251 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+17NGPArr +8/Dep +2155m+13GKP??15:05+2:0745h 32m37
 M     
2251 kmDinesh Gada-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+9DDArr +30/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-47h 25m72
  T    
1920 kmCheetah*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep +213h 10m+22GKP013:30+1:2665h 15m21
   W   
2084 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+19MTJArr +1:02/Dep +1:254h 42m+23GKP??13:25+2:2940h 45m12
S T T  
2051 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+24NZMArr +9/Dep +022h 55m-9GKP??03:10+3:0254h 25m-12
     F 
2176 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+17ADIArr +22/Dep +84h 20m-14GKP??19:50+1:1845h 25m-5
    T  
2043 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.