Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HAS/Hassan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HAS/Hassan Junction
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAS⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HAS/Hassan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gulbarga   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj   Madgaon   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05-ASK022:50-21h 45m16
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1001 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05-ASK022:50-21h 45m17
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1001 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05-ASK022:50-21h 45m16
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1001 km46 km/hr
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50-ASK??00:30-19h 40m11
   W   
3A
 1001 km51 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRPNVL718:33-ASK014:40-20h 7m11
S      
SL
3A2A
 1110 km55 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13-ASK018:05-19h 52m21
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1001 km50 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRKYN522:13-HAS118:53-20h 40m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1047 km51 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13-ASK118:05-19h 52m21
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1001 km50 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45-ASK000:02-25h 17m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1063 km42 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45-ASK000:02-25h 17m9
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1063 km42 km/hr

39 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HAS/Hassan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gulbarga   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj   Madgaon   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...BSR??04:00-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ASK??03:13-23h 13m9
      S
1042 kmCheetah*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BSR??04:00-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0HAS??02:23-22h 23m25
  T    
1089 kmRailway privatisatio...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30-MAOArr /Dep 45m+0ASK??01:30-21h 0m8
    T  
992 kmRailway privatisatio...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30-MAOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ASK??03:20-22h 50m10
 M WT  
992 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30-MAOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ASK??03:20-22h 50m-5
     F 
992 kmRailway privatisatio...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL??04:30-MAOArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ASK??03:20-22h 50m9
S     S
992 kmIBRAHIM-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30-MAJNArr /Dep 30m+0HAS??02:45-22h 15m-9
     F 
1011 kmKishor*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30-MAJNArr /Dep 30m+0HAS??02:45-22h 15m6
 M WT  
1011 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...KYN??04:50-MRJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ASK??03:20-22h 30m12
 M     
1000 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:00-MAOArr /Dep 50m+0ASK??03:20-22h 20m6
S T    
992 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...PNVL??05:00-MAOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ASK??03:20-22h 20m2
      S
992 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15-PUNEArr /Dep 3h 15m+0ASK??03:13-21h 58m-1
    T S
1000 kmGopal*^-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...KYN??05:15-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HAS??02:23-21h 8m16
  T    
1047 kmGopal*^-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50-MAOArr /Dep 23h 20m+0ASK??01:30-43h 40m11
   W   
1026 kmSuperman-
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...KYN??06:35-PUNEArr /Dep 25m+0HAS??02:23-19h 48m25
  T    
1048 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ASK??03:13-20h 18m12
    T S
1035 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA??07:14-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 23m+0ASK??03:13-19h 59m10
    T S
1019 kmSRG*^~-
17323
Σ Fastest link betwe...TNA??07:50-MAOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ASK??07:35-23h 45m11
 M    S
1026 kmAnshul Vipat~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL??08:10-MAOArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ASK??07:35-23h 25m1
      S
992 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...KYN??08:35-MAOArr /Dep 55m+0ASK??07:35-23h 0m-3
 M    S
1026 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYN??15:00-GTLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ASK??15:05-24h 5m33
     F 
1129 kmIBRAHIM-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...TNA??15:45-KAWRArr /Dep 1h 36m+0HAS??16:45-25h 0m11
 M W F 
1044 kmJOSH*^~-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...TNA??19:10-UBLArr /Dep 18h 45m+0ASK??10:55-39h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1015 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10-UBLArr /Dep 19h 30m+0ASK??11:55-40h 45m4
 M     
1015 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BIRD??21:08-KAWRArr /Dep 4h 20m+0HAS??02:45-29h 37m-2
    T  
1057 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08-MAJNArr /Dep 5h 0m+0HAS??02:45-29h 37m-7
 M    S
1046 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08-MAJNArr /Dep 5h 0m+0HAS??02:45-29h 37m-10
    T  
1047 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08-MAJNArr /Dep 5h 0m+0HAS??02:45-29h 37m-6
     F 
1047 kmKishor*^~-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...KYN??21:10-GRArr /Dep 1h 22m+0ASK??20:25-23h 15m25
S    F 
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
19997
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru Week...TNA??21:40-UBLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0HAS??03:53-30h 13m10
S      
1124 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05-MAOArr /Dep 15m+0ASK??20:15-22h 10m-2
S      
992 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...PNVL??22:05-MAJNArr /Dep 5h 0m+0HAS??02:45-28h 40m0
   W   
1011 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05-MAJNArr /Dep 5h 0m+0HAS??02:45-28h 40m-8
   W   
1011 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??22:05-MAJNArr /Dep 5h 0m+0HAS??02:45-28h 40m-2
S      
1011 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05-MAOArr /Dep 6h 30m+0ASK??03:20-29h 15m-4
   W   
992 kmKishor*^~-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25-MMRArr /Dep 25m+0HAS??02:23-27h 58m26
 M     
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
20444
Σ  TNA??22:35-MAJNArr /Dep 5h 55m+0HAS??02:45-28h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1044 kmAdiprem-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...TNA??23:45-MAOArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ASK??03:20-27h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1026 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...KYN??23:55-SURArr /Dep 4h 25m+0ASK??04:15-28h 20m15
SMTW   
1064 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.