Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HTK/Hatkanagale ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HTK/Hatkanagale
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTK⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HTK   

Shortest Route: 443.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HTK/Hatkanagale

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05+8MRJ110:15-89h 10m6
   W   
IISL2A1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+11MRJ110:15-119h 10m6
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+21MRJ110:15-69h 10m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05+9MRJ310:15-149h 10m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+13MRJ110:15-99h 10m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
11049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCRKYN604:50+10KOP*315:25+210h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km44 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+10MRJ??14:50-1110h 0m4
   W   
3A
RLWL417 km42 km/hr
11029Koyna ExpressExpCRKYN409:35+18HTK119:38+1810h 3m27
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL444 km44 km/hr
11023Sahyadri ExpressExpCRKYN418:50+11HTK205:13+2110h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km43 km/hr
17318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRTNA719:10+5MRJ005:25-510h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km42 km/hr
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCRKYN521:23+22HTK106:23+269h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL444 km49 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+22MRJ106:45-38h 32m7
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL417 km49 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRKYN522:13+16MRJ106:45-28h 32m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL417 km49 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+17MRJ306:45+78h 32m7
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL417 km49 km/hr

17 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HTK/Hatkanagale

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...BSR??04:00+7PUNEArr +16/Dep +274h 10m+11MRJ??16:40-512h 40m3
      S
458 kmCheetah*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BSR??04:00+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +302h 20m+24MRJ??14:50+1210h 50m15
  T    
459 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +273h 15m+4MRJ??16:40-511h 25m-7
    T S
417 kmGopal*^-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...KYN??05:15+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +301h 25m+7MRJ??14:50+129h 35m6
  T    
417 kmGopal*^-
11187
Σ INDB - PUNE - KOP ...KYN605:15+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +461h 25m+23KOP216:20+559h 5m7
no arr/dep
464 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+30PUNEArr +25/Dep +473h 15m+22MRJ??16:40+1611h 25m0
S  W   
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
14663
Σ Mumbai-Kolhapur We...KYN506:35+11PUNEArr +11/Dep +4625m+35KOP216:20+557h 45m16
   W   
464 kmDP~-
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...KYN??06:35+11PUNEArr +11/Dep +3025m+19MRJ??14:50+128h 15m15
  T    
417 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +10/Dep +271h 23m+17MRJ??16:40-59h 26m4
    T S
436 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +10/Dep +471h 23m+37MRJ??16:40+169h 26m8
S  W   
436 kmBMTIR*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...KYN007:40+12PUNEArr +17/Dep +271h 5m+10MRJ116:40-581h 0m3
 M W   
1740 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
23066
Σ Mumbai-Dudhsagar (...KYN??07:55+21PUNEArr +8/Dep +535h 30m+45MRJ??22:25+1314h 30m14
SMTWTFS
417 kmSean Lawrence-
22966
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...KYN??13:08+19PUNEArr +27/Dep +5350m+26MRJ??22:25+139h 17m14
S  WTF 
417 kmYash Railographer~-
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...KYN515:00+15GTLArr +16/Dep +241h 25m+8HTK121:19+5054h 19m31
SMTWTFS
1791 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...KJT??18:35+15PUNEArr +8/Dep +73h 5m-1MRJ??07:45-2113h 10m0
      S
370 kmsripathinayak731-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25+27MMRArr /Dep +4525m+0MRJ??14:50+1216h 25m16
 M     
798 kmCheetah*^~-
19079
--
Σ CSTM-Daund-Miraj(V...KYN??23:55+27KWVArr +1:09/Dep +122h 35m-57MRJ??15:30-215h 35m11
SMTW   
511 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.