Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HPT/Hosapete Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HPT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HPT   

Shortest Route: 786.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Solapur   Gadag   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+21HPT119:30+5218h 25m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL839 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+13HPT119:30+4018h 25m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL839 km46 km/hr

10 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Solapur   Gadag   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...KYN515:00+15GTLArr +16/Dep +241h 25m+8HPT110:13+743h 13m19
SMTWTFS
1342 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +46/Dep +105h 15m-36HPT??14:48+4223h 3m8
 M WT S
864 kmYash Railographer~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+18MAOArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4HPT??14:48+4220h 48m-3
    T  
831 kmKoushik Patel~-
16729
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +27/Dep +018h 45m-27HPT??09:13+3138h 3m8
SMTWTFS
854 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16766
Σ Mumbai Bellary Exp...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +27/Dep +520h 30m-22HPT??11:49+3840h 39m15
SMTWTFS
854 kmWhy not three langua...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+5LDArr +56/Dep +451h 25m-11HPT??14:48+4219h 38m8
 M WT S
853 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +27/Dep +22h 15m-25HPT??16:05+2320h 55m3
SMTWTFS
854 kmVishal Khopkar~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+0GDGArr -17/Dep +283h 50m+45HPT??21:25+2723h 45m8
S      
800 kmWhy not three langua...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+26SURArr +7/Dep +133h 15m+6HPT??17:50-519h 35m8
  T    
786 kmWhy not three langua...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+22SURArr +23/Dep +131h 55m-10HPT??17:50-518h 5m7
  T    
786 kmWhy not three langua...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.