Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
JKN/Jakhanian ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to JKN/Jakhanian
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JKN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: JKN   

Shortest Route: 1495.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JKN/Jakhanian

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   Durg   Janghai   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBVI800:05+0ARJ208:41+2:0232h 36m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1864 km57 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+17JKN114:41+4931h 19m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1506 km48 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+25MAU116:56+1:0229h 18m19
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1554 km53 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+23MAU416:56+1:0429h 18m18
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1554 km53 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+21ARJ014:50+1:1425h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1467 km57 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+17ARJ021:00+1:0228h 27m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1467 km52 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+15ARJ022:18+4829h 45m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1492 km50 km/hr

20 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JKN/Jakhanian

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   Durg   Janghai   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15+32BSBArr +22/Dep +2:101h 45m+1:48JKN107:19+2:4530h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1522 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN??01:23+23BSBArr +3/Dep +5:034h 50m+5:00ARJ??09:18+5:1331h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1492 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08+16ALDArr +11/Dep +4:452h 5m+4:34ARJ??09:18+5:1327h 10m4
 M  TF 
1467 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN??06:08+16BSBArr +29/Dep +540m-24MAU??09:00+2026h 52m-1
    T  
1535 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
14505
--
Σ Chhapra Deluxe&nbs...KYN??08:30+6MZPArr -29/Dep +1:161h 20m+1:45MAU??15:05+1:1330h 35m26
S      
1647 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+20DDArr +36/Dep +2445m-12ARJ??21:00+4731h 52m15
   W   
1713 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+20DDArr +36/Dep +1:3645m+1:00MAU??22:00+2:0932h 52m9
    T  
1771 kmCheetah*^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BVI??15:06+9AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22MAU??12:35+1:3645h 29m15
 M     
2217 kmbhaiyou-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...KYN??15:07+20JNHArr +1:18/Dep +511h 4m-27ARJ??17:11+1:1826h 4m33
 M     
1478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07+20JNUArr +1:52/Dep +1:096h 20m-43ARJ??22:05+1:1130h 58m22
 M     
1480 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+17MMRArr +16/Dep +362h 30m+20ARJ??21:00+4729h 17m16
   W   
1467 kmAnkit-
17919
Σ Mumbai LTT-Ayodhya...LTT??16:40+0CNBArr +1:23/Dep +111h 20m-1:12MAU??04:15+3935h 35m20
S      
1746 kmGopal*^-
20169
--
Σ Mumbai-Chhapra. [b...KYN??17:20+3:02SHGArr +1:26/Dep +132h 0m-1:13MAU??04:15+3934h 55m17
   W   
1554 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...KYN??17:20+3:02SHGArr +1:26/Dep +296h 55m-57MAU??09:55+4140h 35m53
   W   
1554 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN??17:20+3:02AMHArr +1:09/Dep +1:419h 15m+32MAU??12:35+1:3643h 15m13
   W   
1554 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +21/Dep +1010m-11ARJ??17:11+1:1823h 46m35
 M   F 
1513 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +21/Dep +73h 13m-14ARJ??22:05+1:1128h 40m24
 M   F 
1615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +30/Dep 1h 20m+0JKN114:41-42h 56m63
  T    
1753 kmCheetah*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+19BRCArr +9/Dep +93h 40m+0MAU??22:50+1:1849h 20m-3
    T  
2150 kmGopal*^-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KYN??22:50+27DURGArr +29/Dep +02h 0m-29ARJ??17:11+1:1842h 21m32
SMTWTFS
1959 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.