Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
22 Trains / 46 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1080.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Gwalior   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Begumpet   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRKYN400:33+21JHS420:30+5319h 57m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1080 km54 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI600:53+3JHS003:15+126h 22m10
     F 
II3A
PQWL1251 km47 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRBVI605:40+2JHS*306:40+3225h 0m18
  TW   
IISL3A
GNWL1300 km52 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+17JHS700:05+4217h 57m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km60 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRKYN408:30+1:05JHS400:28+1:1015h 58m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1080 km68 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+22JHS4,503:15+1318h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km58 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+23JHS101:58+2116h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1080 km64 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3JHS305:15+5018h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1115 km62 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+44JHS506:45+5817h 2m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km63 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRKYN415:07+25JHS405:26+5614h 19m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1080 km75 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07+19JHS3,407:25+4216h 18m6
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1080 km66 km/hr
12598Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh...SFNERKYN415:10+3:08JHS4,507:25+1:5516h 15m3
   W   
Unreserved
 1080 km66 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERKYN516:33+28JHS012:13+719h 40m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1080 km55 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+17JHS011:00+2818h 27m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km59 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+1JHS311:35+3218h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km59 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+25JHS709:30+1:0716h 20m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1080 km66 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+22JHS109:10+4516h 0m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km68 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+18JHS409:10+3116h 0m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km68 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN618:40+1:24JHS512:50+1:1018h 10m9
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1080 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:25JHS411:35+2:0416h 55m8
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1080 km64 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+19JHS514:20+2717h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1080 km61 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+26JHS119:10+2319h 42m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km55 km/hr

46 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Gwalior   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Begumpet   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BVI??00:02+1UDZArr +2/Dep +06h 25m-2JHS??15:20+1:0239h 18m21
S  W F 
1819 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??00:40+23DDArr +26/Dep +3055m+4JHS??23:50+2123h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1327 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+23DDArr +26/Dep 55m+0JHS??23:50-23h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1327 kmCheetah*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??01:00+32DDArr +27/Dep +3025m+3JHS??23:50+2122h 50m20
     F 
1326 kmCheetah*^~-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BSR??01:05+1MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23JHS??08:40+3931h 35m3
S      
1466 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+22ETArr +7/Dep +123h 35m+5JHS??00:05+3822h 42m12
     F 
1080 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KYN??01:23+22ETArr +7/Dep +1:092h 0m+1:02JHS??22:25+5021h 2m13
SMTWTFS
1080 kmallow2mail-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+18GWLArr +12/Dep +194h 5m+7JHS??08:40+5729h 45m-1
 M     
1346 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...KYN??06:08+17ETArr +21/Dep +161h 43m-5JHS??00:16+2818h 8m4
 M  TF 
1080 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN??06:08+17MMRArr +30/Dep +142h 5m-16JHS??00:28+3318h 20m1
      S
1080 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...KYN??06:55+25NGPArr +8/Dep +91h 50m+1JHS??05:26+1822h 31m3
S    F 
1463 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+1SCArr +27/Dep +62h 5m-21JHS??21:20+2838h 25m36
SMTWTFS
2026 kmsomshekharvastrad-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...KYN??07:35+31ETArr +25/Dep +172h 50m-8JHS??03:33+2119h 58m23
    T  
1080 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...KYN??08:40+22ETArr -2/Dep +152h 40m+17JHS??04:40+5020h 0m9
      S
1080 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN411:38+26ETArr +13/Dep +250m+12JHS004:18+2464h 40m15
   W   
2076 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+26ETArr +13/Dep +380m+25JHS??04:18+4716h 40m44
 M W   
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+26ETArr +13/Dep +1820m+5JHS??04:40+2117h 2m7
SM     
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+26ETArr +13/Dep +1720m+4JHS??04:40+2417h 2m7
   W   
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??12:00+29ETArr +22/Dep +1910m-3JHS??04:55+4316h 55m11
   W   
1081 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8JHS??04:18+4764h 13m45
 MT   S
3537 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +43/Dep +2345m-20JHS??11:00+3921h 52m4
     F 
1327 kmCheetah*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BVI??13:13+16DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11JHS??04:20+1:3239h 7m-1
S      
1833 kmsvmicse-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+0BSLArr +44/Dep +5230m+8JHS??08:45+4319h 25m10
      S
1115 kmI M BACK^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...KYN??13:40+17BMTArr +20/Dep +21h 32m-18JHS??02:08+1536h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1996 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+17DDArr +27/Dep +2740m+0JHS??13:37+3323h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1327 kmCheetah*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...KYN??13:40+17BMTArr +20/Dep +52h 57m-15JHS??00:51+1435h 11m9
SMTWTFS
1987 kmCheetah*^~-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN??15:20+38MMRArr +33/Dep +124h 20m-21JHS??13:37+3322h 17m19
SMTWTFS
1080 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KYN??15:20+38MMRArr +33/Dep +202h 50m-13JHS??10:28+4419h 8m7
  T    
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+18MMRArr +15/Dep +272h 30m+12JHS??11:00+3919h 17m5
     F 
1080 kmSRG*^~-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BVI??17:09+3MTJArr +6/Dep +141h 25m+8JHS??14:10+721h 1m8
  T T S
1484 kmxxx-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...KYN??17:20+29AJNIArr -8/Dep +201h 15m+28JHS??00:51+1431h 31m9
 M     
1662 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...KYN??17:20+29AJNIArr -8/Dep +201h 35m+28JHS??02:08+1532h 48m7
 M     
1662 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+18MMRArr +8/Dep +121h 50m+4JHS??13:37+3320h 4m23
SMTWTFS
1081 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...KYN417:33+18NGPArr +3/Dep +201h 0m+17JHS402:50+3257h 17m7
S T TFS
1683 kmBye CRB^~-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...KYN417:33+18NGPArr +3/Dep +204h 0m+17JHS506:55+4185h 22m31
SMTWTFS
1683 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN417:33+18NGPArr +3/Dep +3345m+30JHS004:18+4782h 45m42
SM   F 
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33+18NGPArr +3/Dep +1145m+8JHS504:18+4682h 45m35
   W   
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33+18NGPArr +3/Dep +1755m+14JHS004:18+2458h 45m13
   W   
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33+18NGPArr +3/Dep +4355m+40JHS204:18+4958h 45m25
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+34INDBArr +5/Dep +05h 30m-5JHS??23:12+2929h 27m2
  T    
1383 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7JHS??21:55+2926h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1385 kmSAAD*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +113h 10m+10JHS??00:05+3827h 50m14
    T  
1514 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+19BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3JHS??03:00+729h 30m-13
    T  
1272 kmGopal*^-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...KYN??22:35+35JBPArr +38/Dep +21h 50m-36JHS??22:45+2124h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1444 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...KYN??22:50+26NGPArr -1/Dep +81h 10m+9JHS??00:16+2825h 26m3
SMTWTFS
1463 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KYN??23:55+28DDArr +38/Dep 0m+0JHS??23:50-23h 55m9
SMTW   
1327 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.