Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
JND/Junagadh Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to JND/Junagadh Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JND⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: JND   

Shortest Route: 837.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Surendranagar => Wankaner => Rajkot

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JND/Junagadh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Dwarka   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22991Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBVI413:15+9JND002:58+3713h 43m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL813 km59 km/hr
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipSFWRBCT*121:35+0JND113:53-16h 18m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL843 km52 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRKYN722:20+13JND014:40+3916h 20m18
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL837 km51 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRBIRD422:25+29JND014:40+5416h 15m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km51 km/hr

22 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JND/Junagadh Junction

Xfer Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Dwarka   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
692
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BVI??00:27+0ADIArr +17/Dep +640m-11JND??15:47+3915h 20m43
      S
814 kmRAAJ 25-
9651
--
Σ pune-adi-somnath d...BSR??00:50+9ADIArr +19/Dep +62h 10m-13JND??15:47+3914h 57m42
     F 
796 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9652
Σ pune-adi-somnath d...BSR000:50-ADIArr +19/Dep +42h 10m-15JND115:47-38h 57m42
no arr/dep
796 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18450
Σ bct-somnath weeken...BVI??12:50+8ADIArr +1:24/Dep +22h 40m-1:22JND??04:18+3215h 28m9
      S
814 kmDD dreamer-
693
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BCT??13:40+2ADIArr +2/Dep +245m+0JND??04:18+3214h 38m10
SMTWTFS
843 kmRAAJ 25-
301
Σ Mumbai Veraval&nbs...BVI??14:00+15ADIArr -4/Dep +255m+6JND??04:18+3214h 18m9
SMTWTFS
814 kmJay Shah*^~-
12126
Σ BCT somnath chain&...BCT??14:20+1ADIArr +1/Dep +230m+1JND??04:18+3213h 58m10
 MTWTFS
843 kmkushanmaths-
786
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot-Juna...BVI??17:47+4RJTArr +40/Dep +11h 5m-39JND??10:07+3916h 20m9
SMTWTFS
814 kmRAAJ 25-
22982
--
Σ Kochuveli-Somnath ...PNVL621:25-ADIArr +20/Dep +41h 10m-16JND115:47-66h 22m16
no arr/dep
1157 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
2568
--
Σ Bangalore - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+19ADIArr +10/Dep +61h 30m-4JND??15:47+3918h 17m22
  T T  
838 kmrdb*^-
2570
--
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...KYN??21:30+25ADIArr +9/Dep +61h 30m-3JND??15:47+3918h 17m20
   W F 
838 kmrdb*^-
2572
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...KYN721:30-ADIArr +32/Dep +41h 30m-28JND115:47-66h 17m25
no arr/dep
1294 kmrdb*^-
2575
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...KYN721:30-ADIArr +13/Dep +41h 30m-9JND115:47-66h 17m24
      S
1329 kmrdb*^-
2576
--
Σ Bangalore - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+20ADIArr +0/Dep +61h 30m+6JND??15:47+3918h 17m23
S      
838 kmrdb*^-
2189
Σ MUMBAI-RAJKOT-SOMN...BCT??21:35+1RJTArr /Dep +31h 10m+0JND??13:53+2016h 18m6
SMTWTFS
843 kmRAAJ 25-
23386
--
Σ ADI-DWARKA-SOMNATH...BCT??21:35+1DWKArr /Dep +136h 19m+0JND??03:16+2829h 41m11
SMTWTFS
1289 kmHarsh*^~-
10585
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad J...BCT??22:00+0ADIArr +1/Dep +61h 50m+5JND??15:47+3917h 47m44
S TWTF 
843 kmKishor*^~-
10586
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad J...BCT222:00-ADIArr +1/Dep +41h 50m+3JND115:47-41h 47m44
S    F 
843 kmKishor*^~-
20785
--
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad S...BCT??22:00+0ADIArr +1/Dep +24h 5m+1JND??17:32+3619h 32m12
SMTWTFS
843 kmfaihzanahmad786-
9752
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BVI??23:18+5BRCArr +23/Dep +1615m-7JND??15:47+3916h 29m42
    T  
814 kmrajeshrajkot-
9934
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BVI??23:18+9BRCArr +12/Dep +1615m+4JND??15:47+3916h 29m42
S TW F 
814 kmrajeshrajkot-
10559
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BVI623:18-BRCArr +23/Dep +1715m-6JND115:47-88h 29m42
no arr/dep
2587 kmrajeshrajkot-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.