Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:58:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:58:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CAPE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08+21NCJ*303:20-538h 12m35
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1814 km47 km/hr
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08+19NCJ*104:15-939h 7m41
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1890 km48 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+29NJT120:05+230h 50m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1516 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRKYN516:40+15CAPE*112:35+1343h 55m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2079 km47 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+35NCJ*007:50+3434h 42m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km45 km/hr

19 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+23MASArr -2/Dep +24h 45m+4NCJ??21:35-644h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1951 kmBMTIR*^~-
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...KYN??01:00+32MDUArr -18/Dep +273h 20m+45NCJ??20:20+2343h 20m40
     F 
1890 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+26CBEArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17NCJ??20:20+2339h 50m24
     F 
1769 kmKishor*^~-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...PNVL??04:30+21TVCArr -5/Dep +241h 15m+29CAPE??12:05+231h 35m13
 M WT  
1535 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
17584
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kanyaku...TNA??12:05+3TVCArr +40/Dep +1:0123h 35m+21CAPE??21:35+2557h 30m72
  T    
1568 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...PNVL??12:15+25KCVLArr +57/Dep +322h 25m-54NCJ??17:50+953h 35m-4
    T S
1513 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+18MASArr -3/Dep +01h 50m+3NCJ??11:05-544h 5m13
    T  
2150 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...KYN??15:00+18MASArr -3/Dep +372h 0m+40CAPE??08:45+1441h 45m22
 M    S
1966 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...KYN??15:00+18MASArr -3/Dep +03h 20m+3NCJ??09:45-642h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1951 kmRAJMOHAN-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+16MDUArr +36/Dep +3355m-3NCJ??09:45-638h 0m6
     F 
1797 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+11KJMArr +1:29/Dep +13h 40m-1:28CAPE??15:20+2443h 35m34
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +1:051h 20m+1:04CAPE??21:35+2549h 20m73
  T    
2858 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17385
Σ Mumbai Kanyakumari...TNA??21:05+5TENArr -25/Dep +1018h 35m+35CAPE??06:30-557h 25m14
     F 
1818 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+54ERSArr +18/Dep +181h 15m+0NCJ??05:45+332h 20m21
S  W   
1520 kmh_rahul123-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+21VMArr +6/Dep +114h 35m+5NCJ??21:35-647h 22m21
SM   F 
2124 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23634
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+25TENArr +5/Dep +1550m+10VLY??13:10+2338h 57m6
  TW  S
1846 kmBMTIR*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+26HYBArr +10/Dep +03h 50m-10NCJ??21:10-646h 30m28
  T    
2232 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+26NGPArr -1/Dep +142h 5m+15NJT102:42+1151h 52m25
 M     
2785 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+28SBCArr +52/Dep +122h 10m-51CAPE??15:20+2464h 2m44
SMTWTFS
2029 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.