Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1171.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRKYN516:40+15KPD317:43+725h 3m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1204 km48 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+21KPD4,502:30+628h 17m29
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km49 km/hr

46 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+41MMRArr +50/Dep +3833m-12KPD??08:15+931h 15m28
   W   
1572 kmNanded Mail-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...KYN??01:05+35SBCArr +4/Dep +22h 45m-2KPD??08:58+731h 53m-10
   W   
1396 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...KYN??01:05+12UBLArr -4/Dep +03h 25m+4KPD??09:28+1132h 23m-6
      S
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+21MAOArr +21/Dep +2445m+3KPD??09:28+4628h 58m16
    T  
1390 kmBye CRB^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+26CBEArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18KPD??11:28+1830h 58m-12
     F 
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+26CBEArr +18/Dep +121h 55m-6KPD??12:13+2031h 43m7
     F 
1601 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+21MAJNArr +18/Dep +21h 40m-16KPD??12:13+2031h 43m22
 M WT  
1600 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +37/Dep +2423h 20m-13KPD??09:28+4651h 38m19
   W   
1424 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+25WRArr +36/Dep +1:071h 45m+31KPD??15:58+2233h 3m29
SMTWTFS
1847 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+1SURArr +34/Dep +3445m+0KPD??07:23+2524h 28m19
     F 
1322 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+31PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21KPD??06:08+4070h 33m24
    T  
3880 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+1:13SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32KPD??18:35+4034h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1635 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8KPD??20:53+3432h 48m20
 MT   S
1634 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+13AJJArr +21/Dep +183h 7m-3KPD??13:18+2724h 23m-1
      S
1219 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...KYN??15:00+18RUArr -4/Dep +1:301h 45m+1:34KPD??17:00+3026h 0m19
 M     
1215 kmGopal*^-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+18MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3KPD??21:13+2830h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
1357 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+18MASArr -3/Dep +01h 50m+3KPD??19:58+2628h 58m-3
    T  
1357 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN??15:00+18AJJArr +5/Dep +1912m+14KPD??15:28+3424h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1219 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+20SEGMArr +15/Dep +1:1248m+57KPD??23:10+2931h 12m15
SMTWTFS
1780 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+18WLArr +32/Dep +1:0039m+28KPD??23:10+2931h 2m16
SMTWTFS
1576 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+18SCArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11KPD??02:33+1134h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1502 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+1SRRArr +54/Dep +1:0122h 55m+7KPD??22:38+2253h 18m20
  T   S
1634 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+15SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20KPD??02:33+1130h 48m5
 M WT  
1502 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...KYN??19:45+16BWTArr +50/Dep +65h 35m-44KPD??02:08+1830h 23m-13
     F 
1276 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...KYN??19:45+16DMMArr +0/Dep +3257m+32KPD??19:58+924h 13m-5
     F 
1171 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+38GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10KPD??02:33+1130h 48m10
      S
1501 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +1:051h 20m+1:04KPD??03:33+5731h 18m53
  T    
1983 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...TNA??21:05+5CBEArr -7/Dep +023h 55m+7KPD??04:13+1855h 8m3
     F 
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+5PGTArr +7/Dep +1911h 10m+12KPD??15:03+2841h 58m13
no arr/dep
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+35SRRArr +6/Dep +1323h 10m+7KPD??05:43+1556h 35m-1
     F 
1625 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+23AJJArr +11/Dep +223h 42m+11KPD??22:18+3325h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
1219 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+54SRRArr +19/Dep +2123h 45m+2KPD??03:13+1253h 48m25
S  W   
1588 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+54TCRArr +45/Dep +4022h 16m-5KPD??03:33+2254h 8m19
S  W   
1665 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+30SRRArr -14/Dep +1323h 10m+27KPD??05:43+1555h 38m-3
   W   
1588 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+21AWBArr +37/Dep +533h 20m+16KPD??08:15+934h 5m26
  T    
1572 kmAbhishek Rai-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +10/Dep +11h 5m-9KPD??05:43+1531h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1621 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +10/Dep +27h 5m-8KPD??12:13+2037h 38m25
SMTWTFS
1633 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+26HYBArr +10/Dep +03h 50m-10KPD??05:53-1131h 13m12
  T    
1478 km穆罕默德·德恩-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...KYN622:45+25ASKArr +1/Dep +281h 33m+27KPD209:28+1158h 43m-12
no arr/dep
1620 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...KYN??22:45+38ASKArr +3/Dep +1:001h 33m+57KPD??09:28+4634h 43m-1
   W   
1460 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+26NGPArr -1/Dep +142h 5m+15KPD??11:18+1136h 28m11
 M     
1942 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8KPD??02:33+1127h 28m19
   W  S
1536 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+28SBCArr +52/Dep +150m-51KPD??02:08+1826h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1330 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...KYN??23:18+28SBCArr +52/Dep +141h 55m-38KPD??04:08+928h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1330 kmPurna-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+21MASArr +12/Dep +140m-11KPD??00:53+2825h 13m-3
 M     
1338 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+21MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10KPD??01:33+5725h 53m25
 M     
1338 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.