Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
4 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Valsad   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Ratlam   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+31KUR507:40+1:3431h 5m15
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 1786 km57 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+41BBS*207:15+1:2730h 15m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1755 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+16KUR203:45+2235h 37m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km52 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+19KUR406:15+1:0432h 57m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km55 km/hr

32 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Valsad   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Ratlam   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN500:40+25GTLArr +10/Dep +392h 40m+29KUR220:25+1367h 45m42
SMTWTFS
2436 kmsvmicse-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...BSR??04:00+8PUNEArr +18/Dep +54h 5m-13KUR??16:50+2836h 50m8
no arr/dep
1864 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...KYN406:55+21JSGArr +25/Dep +52h 29m-20BBS312:30+3353h 35m8
SMTWTFS
2237 kmCheetah*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT306:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +213h 35m-4KUR220:25+1361h 30m44
SMTWTFS
2271 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT306:55+2VSKPArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2KUR422:00+4939h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1921 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +51h 18m-7KUR??16:50+2833h 36m9
    T  
1842 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+39PNBEArr +16/Dep +231h 45m+7KUR??07:10+1:0747h 35m14
    T  
2544 kmGopal*^-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KYN407:35+39MGSArr +0/Dep +272h 25m+27KUR604:20+5668h 45m19
    T  
2690 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KYN408:30+0MGSArr +0/Dep +272h 25m+27KUR604:20+5691h 50m23
S      
3558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+15HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3KUR??01:55+2536h 15m6
      S
1860 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+15HYBArr +3/Dep +13h 55m-2KUR??06:55+3041h 15m35
SMTWTFS
1869 kmgnagda-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...BVI??15:06+3STArr +3/Dep +02h 56m-3KUR??08:45+2941h 39m21
    T  
2189 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +56/Dep +75h 15m-49KUR??14:30+1:0146h 45m34
 M WT S
2188 kmYash Railographer~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BVI??16:27+5BLArr +8/Dep +314m-5KUR??08:45+2940h 18m20
    T  
2190 kmDD dreamer-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep +2:012h 40m+1:42KUR611:10+4:0065h 45m26
 M     
2462 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...BCT??17:40+3RTMArr +4/Dep +2257m+18KUR??08:45+2939h 5m22
    T  
2219 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+17MAOArr +4/Dep +72h 20m+3KUR??14:30+1:0144h 30m23
    T  
2155 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+5LDArr +58/Dep +401h 25m-18KUR??14:30+1:0143h 20m34
 M WT S
2177 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...KYN??20:10+15NGPArr +8/Dep +132h 50m+5KUR??07:30+1:3335h 20m36
SM  T S
1916 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+5PGTArr +13/Dep +1311h 10m+0KUR??13:05+1164h 0m29
no arr/dep
2912 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN421:18+24JSGArr +23/Dep +132h 20m-10BBS606:15+1:0156h 57m13
   W   
2386 kmManish*^~-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN421:18+25RArr +10/Dep +82h 55m-2KUR307:55+1:0958h 37m24
 MT  FS
2629 kmManish*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN421:34+25JSGArr +21/Dep +131h 40m-8BBS606:15+1:0156h 41m11
S  W F 
2254 kmManish*^~-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...KYN421:34+25RArr +15/Dep +81h 10m-7KUR307:55+1:0958h 21m22
SMTWTFS
2629 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...KYN??21:34+25KGPArr +32/Dep +34h 10m-29KUR??13:25+1539h 51m8
SMTWTFS
2139 kmWRIK*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+20SCArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24KUR??10:05+2235h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1912 kmVinay Kumar~-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+20SCArr +24/Dep +02h 20m-24KUR??14:50+1740h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1940 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+18YPRArr +15/Dep +341h 10m+19KUR??04:25+1954h 12m22
     F 
2623 kmGopal*^-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+32HWHArr +1:42/Dep +83h 50m-1:34KUR??22:35+1:1348h 0m-1
 M     
2564 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+32HWHArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42KUR??23:20+2948h 45m2
  T  F 
2564 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN522:40+28BMTArr +8/Dep +04h 30m-8KUR210:05+2235h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1824 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14KUR??10:05+2235h 0m17
   W  S
1857 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.