Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
KUD/Kudachi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KUD/Kudachi
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUD⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: KUD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KUD/Kudachi

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05+27MRJ110:15+129h 10m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+13MRJ110:15-119h 10m6
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+21MRJ110:15-49h 10m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05+10MRJ310:15-149h 10m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+43MRJ110:15+179h 10m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
11049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCRKYN604:50+14MRJ313:55+299h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+11MRJ??14:50-1310h 0m4
   W   
3A
RLWL417 km42 km/hr
11029Koyna ExpressExpCRKYN409:35+20MRJ119:05+169h 30m25
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL417 km44 km/hr
11023Sahyadri ExpressExpCRKYN418:50+11MRJ304:42+149h 52m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL417 km42 km/hr
17318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRTNA719:10+5KUD105:58+2410h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km43 km/hr
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCRKYN521:23+23MRJ305:52+198h 29m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL417 km49 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+24KUD107:13+259h 0m8
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL450 km50 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRKYN522:13+16KUD107:13+239h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL450 km50 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+18KUD107:13+329h 0m8
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL450 km50 km/hr

17 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KUD/Kudachi

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...BSR??04:00+6PUNEArr +18/Dep +254h 10m+7MRJ??16:40-612h 40m3
      S
458 kmCheetah*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BSR??04:00+0PUNEArr +12/Dep +302h 20m+18MRJ??14:50+1710h 50m15
  T    
459 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15+23PUNEArr +16/Dep +253h 15m+9MRJ??16:40-611h 25m-7
    T S
417 kmGopal*^-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...KYN??05:15+23PUNEArr +16/Dep +301h 25m+14MRJ??14:50+179h 35m6
  T    
417 kmGopal*^-
11187
Σ INDB - PUNE - KOP ...KYN??05:15+23PUNEArr +16/Dep +461h 25m+30MRJ??14:55+339h 40m6
     F 
417 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+20PUNEArr +20/Dep +333h 15m+13MRJ??16:40+311h 25m0
S  W   
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
14663
Σ Mumbai-Kolhapur We...KYN??06:35+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +4625m+33MRJ??14:55+338h 20m15
     F 
417 kmDP~-
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...KYN??06:35+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +3025m+17MRJ??14:50+178h 15m15
  T    
417 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+2PUNEArr +21/Dep +251h 5m+4MRJ??16:40-69h 45m6
    T S
452 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +251h 23m+13MRJ??16:40-69h 26m4
    T S
436 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +331h 23m+21MRJ??16:40+39h 26m8
S  W   
436 kmBMTIR*^~-
23066
Σ Mumbai-Dudhsagar (...KYN??07:55+23PUNEArr +11/Dep +1:045h 30m+53RBG123:13+5315h 18m15
SMTWTFS
467 kmSean Lawrence-
22966
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...KYN??13:08+20PUNEArr +30/Dep +1:0450m+34RBG123:13+5310h 5m15
S  WTF 
467 kmYash Railographer~-
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...KYN??15:00+16GTLArr +18/Dep +221h 25m+4KUD119:19+1128h 19m29
SMTWTFS
1284 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...KJT??18:35+19PUNEArr +13/Dep +73h 5m-6MRJ??07:45-2113h 10m0
      S
370 kmKonkan Railway KR-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25+28MMRArr +32/Dep +5225m+20MRJ??14:50+1716h 25m16
 M     
798 kmCheetah*^~-
19079
--
Σ CSTM-Daund-Miraj(V...KYN??23:55+31KWVArr +1:09/Dep +102h 35m-59MRJ??15:30-315h 35m11
SMTW   
511 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.