Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
23 Trains / 80 ΣChains

 
 
13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1444.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Manikpur   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Janghai   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRBVI800:05-ARJ208:41-32h 36m23
 M    S
II
GNWL1864 km57 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21-MGS1,200:40-24h 19m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1444 km59 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15-KEI104:18-27h 3m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1452 km54 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23-BSB*503:45-26h 22m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08-BSB*107:05-24h 57m13
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22-BCY113:08-29h 46m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1446 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35-MGS508:10-24h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km59 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30-MGS308:10-23h 40m12
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40-MGS008:55-24h 15m15
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40-MGS108:55-24h 15m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40-MGS108:55-24h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
82356Mumbai CSMT - Patna ...SvdECRCSTM*1411:05-MGS212:15-25h 10m7
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1496 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERKYN412:00-MGS212:15-24h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00-MGS012:15-24h 15m10
 M     
Unreserved
 1444 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00-MGS012:15-24h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1444 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00-BCY114:13-25h 13m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1435 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRKYN413:25-BSB*819:25-30h 0m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km53 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBVI616:27-MGS022:10-29h 43m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km54 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33-BSB019:45-27h 12m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1432 km53 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33-MGS320:40-28h 7m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1450 km52 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33-BSB020:50-28h 17m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km52 km/hr
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFERKYN422:35-MGS1,223:15-24h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL1444 km59 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05-MGS203:55-28h 50m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km50 km/hr

80 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Manikpur   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Janghai   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BSR??00:13-STArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KEI??10:20-34h 7m19
SM WTF 
1613 kmVinay Kumar~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BSR??01:05-BTEArr /Dep 3h 51m+0MGS??16:50-39h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BSR??01:05-MTJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??20:00-42h 55m18
S      
1993 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BSR??01:05-BXNArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MGS??16:35-39h 30m10
      S
1839 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55-GWLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MGS??20:00-41h 5m14
 M     
1872 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BVI??05:40-JHSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??20:00-38h 20m16
   W   
1828 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08-ALDArr /Dep 12h 0m+0MGS??18:10-36h 2m3
   W  S
1461 kmAtharva45^~-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:08-ALDArr /Dep 40m+0CAR??06:17-24h 9m-1
   W   
1429 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10-PAUArr /Dep 1h 17m+0MGS??22:10-39h 0m9
     F 
2046 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BVI??08:28-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??18:10-33h 42m5
SM  TF 
2132 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??09:30-24h 17m19
  T   S
1445 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN??09:13-MMRArr /Dep 1h 42m+0MGS??05:40-44h 27m31
     F 
2054 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13-CNBArr /Dep 6h 15m+0MGS??18:10-32h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1648 kmSukhwant Singh-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BSR??09:27-ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSB??05:40-44h 13m16
    T  
2150 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10-LJNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BSB??20:25-33h 15m9
SMTWTF 
1708 kmHussain*^~-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38-ALDArr /Dep 6h 0m+0MGS??18:10-30h 32m4
SM W F 
1461 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38-ALDArr /Dep 6h 5m+0MGS??18:10-30h 32m3
  T T S
1461 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BVI??12:37-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS??03:35-38h 58m8
SMTWTFS
2149 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08-DDArr /Dep 45m+0BCY??20:08-31h 0m14
   W   
1682 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08-DDArr /Dep 45m+0BSB??19:45-30h 37m8
    T  
1679 kmCheetah*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BVI??13:13-DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MGS??02:22-37h 9m4
S T    
2192 kmkushanmaths-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40-BLArr /Dep 3h 3m+0BSB??22:10-32h 30m12
      S
1659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...KYN??13:43-ETArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MGS??18:35-28h 52m-20
  T    
1444 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BVI??14:00-JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??10:30-44h 30m34
S  W F 
2120 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20-BLArr /Dep 2h 48m+0BSB??22:10-31h 50m12
      S
1659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...KYN??14:25-JBPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0MGS??18:35-28h 10m8
  T    
1445 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07-ALDArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS??16:50-25h 43m13
 M     
1461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07-ALDArr /Dep 5h 40m+0MGS??20:10-29h 3m23
 M     
1461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07-MKPArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MGS??20:00-28h 53m15
 M     
1444 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...KYN??15:07-JNHArr /Dep 1h 4m+0BCY??16:40-25h 33m32
 M     
1445 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07-ALDArr /Dep 5h 15m+0MGS??19:45-28h 38m4
 M     
1461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07-JNUArr /Dep 6h 20m+0ARJ??22:05-30h 58m22
 M     
1479 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BVI??15:40-BLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BSB??22:10-30h 30m11
      S
1629 kmVinay Kumar~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43-MMRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BCY??20:08-28h 25m15
   W   
1435 kmAnkit-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BVI??16:27-BRCArr /Dep 1h 23m+0MGS??07:00-38h 33m22
     F 
1893 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??16:27-BLArr /Dep 14m+0BSB??22:10-29h 43m10
      S
1629 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40-LKOArr /Dep 4h 10m+0MGS??03:35-34h 55m10
S      
1708 kmxxx-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0BSB??22:15-29h 15m3
   W  S
2160 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??04:45-35h 45m32
SMTWTFS
2178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0MGS??01:44-32h 44m2
SMTW FS
2173 kmJOSH*^~-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN??17:10-LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSB??22:15-29h 5m0
 M     
1655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20157
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053...KYN??17:20-ALDArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??23:25-30h 5m3
   W   
1461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...KYN??17:20-ALDArr /Dep 4h 55m+0MGS??01:15-31h 55m-1
   W   
1461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN??17:20-ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MGS??00:50-31h 30m10
   W   
1461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20-ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MGS??01:05-31h 45m51
   W   
1461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20-ALDArr /Dep 4h 35m+0MGS??02:45-33h 25m8
   W   
1461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 10m+0BCY??16:40-23h 15m34
 M   F 
1481 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MGS??18:10-24h 45m6
 M   F 
1496 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??19:45-26h 20m6
 M   F 
1496 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??16:50-23h 25m15
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??16:50-23h 25m17
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
13164
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Dur...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 2h 58m+0CAR??17:45-24h 20m48
 M   F 
1464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??18:00-24h 35m5
     F 
1496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??18:50-25h 25m4
 M   F 
1483 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 3h 13m+0BSB??19:25-26h 0m21
 M   F 
1499 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MGS??20:10-26h 45m25
 M   F 
1496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MGS??20:00-26h 35m17
 M   F 
1486 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40-SWMArr /Dep 2h 29m+0MGS??07:00-37h 20m19
      S
1921 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40-BRCArr /Dep 1h 34m+0MGS??00:50-31h 10m13
 M W   
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:40-NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??03:35-33h 55m10
SMTWTFS
2171 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45-BRCArr /Dep 53m+0MGS??02:45-33h 0m17
  T    
1853 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0MGS??12:30-42h 45m9
  T    
1976 kmbhaiyou-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BVI??17:47-BRCArr /Dep 1h 46m+0MGS??02:45-32h 58m9
      S
1826 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MGS??02:45-31h 55m21
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50-JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSB??08:45-37h 55m30
 M  T S
2009 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50-JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSB??08:50-38h 0m32
  T    
2028 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50-JPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??04:55-34h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2002 kmHarsh*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45-DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-41h 23m61
  T    
1693 kmCheetah*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40-JHSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BSB??09:35-36h 55m51
 MT T S
1697 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...KYN??20:40-GWLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BSB??10:50-38h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1801 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??20:45-NZMArr /Dep 20m+0MGS??02:05-29h 20m-16
   W FS
2182 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45-KOTAArr /Dep 20h 45m+0MGS??07:00-58h 15m5
no arr/dep
1937 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??20:45-KOTAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0MGS??13:20-40h 35m1
    T  
1988 kmS VeRmA*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25-BTEArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BSB??08:45-35h 20m30
 M  T S
1873 kmDont run empty premi...-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KYN??22:50-DURGArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BCY??16:40-41h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1927 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0MGS??02:05-26h 50m2
 M   F 
2173 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BVI??23:18-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??11:45-36h 27m0
  T    
1826 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BVI??23:18-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??11:45-36h 27m0
      S
1826 kmVinay Kumar~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28-CNBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0MGS??11:30-36h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1647 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...KYN??23:28-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??06:45-31h 17m0
S  W F 
1647 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.