Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
21 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 781.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+31NGP013:40+3213h 5m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL799 km61 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+25NGP613:40-612h 40m8
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+39NGP613:40+1612h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+19NGP613:40+312h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km62 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+21NGP118:55+712h 0m10
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL781 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERKYN412:00+47NGP301:35+1013h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km58 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+35NGP301:35-213h 25m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km58 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRPNVL713:05+50NGP001:20+5912h 15m2
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL816 km67 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+1NGP401:20+2312h 0m4
  T   S
Unreserved
 816 km68 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+1:52NGP401:20+2:4311h 18m3
 M     
3A2A
RLWL781 km69 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:58+19NGP*706:10+014h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL781 km55 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+18NGP304:10+1810h 55m3
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL833 km76 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRKYN417:20+21AJNI*014:15-1020h 55m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km47 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRKYN417:33+17NGP*516:15+822h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1000 km44 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+15NGP308:55+812h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km61 km/hr
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15+1NGP*807:20+011h 5m3
SMTWTFS
2A1A
GNWL833 km75 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+19NGP110:50-613h 32m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km58 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+25NGP109:50-312h 32m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL781 km62 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+25NGP610:50+013h 32m6
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL781 km58 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+26NGP311:05+413h 31m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL781 km58 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+27NGP313:10-214h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL781 km55 km/hr

22 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+43PUNEArr +29/Dep +2215m-7NGP??01:55+1619h 30m-10
   W   
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +221h 40m+9NGP??01:55+1619h 20m4
S  W   
1027 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+2SCArr +38/Dep +62h 5m-32NGP??09:05+2326h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1344 kmsomshekharvastrad-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10+18PAUArr +1:02/Dep +41h 17m-58NGP??04:15+121h 5m4
     F 
1000 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +2248m+10NGP??01:55+1618h 41m6
S  W   
1046 kmCheetah*^~-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...KYN??08:40+21MMRArr +30/Dep +62h 15m-24NGP??07:35+322h 55m14
     F 
999 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN??09:13+21MMRArr +17/Dep +61h 42m-11NGP??07:35+322h 22m14
     F 
1000 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+20PUNEArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15NGP??04:10-1018h 35m-1
 M    S
1027 kmVinay Kumar~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+9BSLArr +1:14/Dep +482h 10m-26NGP??01:55+1614h 45m8
S  W   
816 kmCheetah*^~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +43/Dep +391h 10m-4NGP??16:45+5052h 40m37
 MT   S
2854 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...KYN??13:00+21MMRArr +37/Dep +281h 0m-9NGP??01:55+1612h 55m5
S  W   
781 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...KYN??13:40+15BMTArr +17/Dep +111h 32m-6NGP??15:40+3426h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1314 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+3STArr +3/Dep +82h 58m+5NGP??09:50+720h 10m15
S  WT  
990 kmGopal*^-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...KYN??13:40+15BMTArr +17/Dep +82h 57m-9NGP??15:20+2925h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1305 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+16DDArr +20/Dep +2640m+6NGP??10:10-219h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1028 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...BVI??15:06+28STArr +23/Dep +82h 14m-15NGP??09:50+718h 44m14
S  W   
960 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...BVI??15:06+9STArr +9/Dep 2h 14m+0NGP??09:50-18h 44m13
    T  
960 kmVinay Kumar~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...KYN??19:13+10MMRArr +7/Dep +231h 9m+16NGP??09:25+114h 12m4
 M W  S
781 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+11PUNEArr +15/Dep +2155m+6NGP??17:20-1121h 35m38
    T  
1027 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+38DDArr +39/Dep +361h 20m-3NGP??17:20-1121h 35m45
      S
1028 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +30/Dep +361h 20m+6NGP??17:20-1121h 35m36
  T    
1028 kmCheetah*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BVI??21:32+14STArr +11/Dep +553h 38m+44NGP??17:50+1:1420h 18m28
SMTWTFS
961 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.