Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
NGN/Nandgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to NGN/Nandgaon
56 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: NGN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

56 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and NGN/Nandgaon

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+33MMR203:58+363h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km57 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+22MMR204:02+353h 29m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km59 km/hr
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCRKYN400:33-MMR204:02-3h 29m4
SMTWTFS
SL3A
GNWL205 km59 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+31MMR004:25+1:003h 50m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL223 km58 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+25MMR204:27+253h 27m3
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+41MMR104:27+513h 27m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+18MMR204:25+283h 25m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+32MMR204:50+353h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km57 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+15MMR209:35+143h 27m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+16MMR209:35+223h 27m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+15MMR209:35+203h 27m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-MMR209:35-3h 27m3
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
51153Mumbai CSMT - Bhusav...PassCRKYN406:25+17NGN113:49+477h 24m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 231 km31 km/hr
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRKYN407:10+18MMR511:10+04h 0m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km51 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+17NGN011:23+294h 1m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km57 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+39MMR411:15+523h 40m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL205 km56 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0MMR211:53+03h 23m3
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km61 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+16MMR112:10+183h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 205 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+22MMR212:10+343h 30m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+21MMR112:10+303h 30m3
   W  S
II
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+20MMR112:10+293h 30m4
     F 
II
 205 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+22MMR212:43+173h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERKYN412:00+27MMR215:48+263h 48m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+18MMR215:48+53h 48m2
 M     
Unreserved
 205 km54 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+19MMR015:45+243h 45m2
    T  
Unreserved
 205 km55 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+37MMR216:18+164h 8m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km50 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRKYN4,512:10+21MMR016:20+174h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km49 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+22MMR216:25+363h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+1CSN118:03+424h 43m2
  T   S
Unreserved
 308 km65 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRKYN413:25+21NGN017:11+363h 46m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km61 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+56MMR217:37+523h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km53 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+26MMR217:47+563h 22m3
  T T S
3A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12071Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh...JShtbCRKYN414:43+16MMR618:10+193h 27m1
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL205 km59 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRKYN415:20+36MMR219:05+323h 45m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km55 km/hr
12117Godavari SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:43+17MMR*219:25+143h 42m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km55 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:58+19NGN020:08+294h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRKYN415:58-NGN020:08-4h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+17MMR220:12+1:083h 39m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km56 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+36MMR220:12+1:303h 39m3
     F 
Unreserved
 205 km56 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+3MMR221:40+195h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km48 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+21MMR220:27+413h 17m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km63 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRKYN417:20+19MMR022:10-34h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km42 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRKYN417:20+19MMR??22:10-94h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km42 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRKYN417:33+17MMR621:35+84h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km51 km/hr
12109Panchavati ExpressSFCRKYN419:13+10MMR*122:50+73h 37m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km57 km/hr
22101Mumbai CST - Manmad ...SFCRKYN419:45+20MMR*523:25+83h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km56 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+15MMR223:33+203h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+19MMR200:22+223h 42m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km55 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL6,720:55+1:02MMR001:55+1:255h 0m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+25MMR201:12+323h 38m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km56 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRKYN422:10+20MMR401:55+243h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km55 km/hr
12131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRKYN422:25+27MMR201:50+313h 25m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+32MMR202:10+413h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+26NGN203:03+324h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+30NGN003:18+424h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+26NGN203:33+404h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km56 km/hr

20 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and NGN/Nandgaon

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN500:40+25DDArr +25/Dep +4055m+15MMR410:15+2857h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1465 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN500:40+25DDArr +25/Dep 55m+0MMR410:15-57h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1465 kmCheetah*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??01:00+33DDArr +33/Dep +4025m+7MMR??10:15+289h 15m14
     F 
451 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+39PUNEArr +24/Dep +2215m-2MMR??17:20+2010h 55m-15
   W   
433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+13PUNEArr +12/Dep +221h 40m+10MMR??17:20+2010h 45m-1
S  W   
451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +2248m+10MMR??17:20+2010h 6m1
S  W   
470 kmCheetah*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+20PUNEArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15MMR??20:30+410h 55m-3
 M    S
451 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+20DDArr +32/Dep +2445m-8MMR??21:50+338h 42m0
   W   
451 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+20DDArr +32/Dep +2745m-5MMR??21:50+288h 42m-2
     F 
451 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+20DDArr +32/Dep +1:3645m+1:04MMR??21:50+1:448h 42m-2
    T  
451 kmCheetah*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+15DDArr +23/Dep +2740m+4NGN??23:43+2210h 3m3
SMTWTFS
476 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+16DDArr +20/Dep +2640m+6MMR??00:30+299h 30m0
SMTWTFS
451 kmCheetah*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +13/Dep +4613m+33MMR??16:20+2123h 20m19
  T    
1516 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35+19PUNEArr +13/Dep +31h 35m-10MMR??03:25+158h 50m1
 M W   
404 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??18:50+11SVJRArr +24/Dep +327m-21MMR??03:25+158h 35m1
 M W   
449 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+11PUNEArr +14/Dep +2155m+7NGN??06:33+3310h 48m17
    T  
477 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+35DDArr +37/Dep +371h 20m+0NGN??06:33+3310h 48m24
      S
477 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+9DDArr +30/Dep +371h 20m+7NGN??06:33+3310h 48m15
  T    
477 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+9DDArr +30/Dep 1h 20m+0NGN??06:33-10h 48m15
  T    
477 kmCheetah*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KYN??23:55+31DDArr +31/Dep 0m+0MMR??10:15-10h 20m3
SMTW   
451 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.