Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PVU/Paravur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PVU/Paravur
20 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PVU⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PVU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PVU/Paravur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRPNVL704:30+23QLN106:25+2325h 55m12
 M WT  
3A
2A
RLWL1385 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+42QLN006:31+3:4126h 1m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1385 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:21QLN312:38+1:1028h 28m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:18QLN112:28+1:2928h 18m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km49 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+3QLN117:35+1:1829h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1418 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+35QLN116:05+3227h 50m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+1:02QLN116:05+1:4827h 50m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km50 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+26QLN116:00+1:1327h 45m12
    T S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1385 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+26QLN116:05+1927h 50m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+15QLN101:40+3236h 32m36
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1829 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+30QLN??17:05+1:1427h 50m14
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+15QLN017:05+5627h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+15PVU008:53+3240h 13m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1940 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+11QLN121:23+2928h 3m21
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1430 km51 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+1QLN121:23+1:1928h 3m22
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1430 km51 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+10QLN103:50+3230h 42m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1433 km47 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+26QLN103:50+5930h 42m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km47 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+31QLN103:50+5929h 45m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km47 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:33QLN103:50+2729h 45m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km47 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+15QLN103:25+3127h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km50 km/hr

29 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PVU/Paravur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+25MASArr +0/Dep +14h 45m+1PVU??00:10+3247h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2074 kmBMTIR*^~-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+20SRRArr +1:21/Dep +1423h 40m-1:07PVU??07:14+3650h 44m26
     F 
1409 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KYN??08:35+1:13CLTArr +1:24/Dep +1323h 10m-1:11QLN??12:28+3851h 53m-4
S TWT S
1432 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??13:08+20MDUArr +22/Dep +92h 15m-13PVU??08:15+3943h 7m28
S  WTF 
1937 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+16MASArr -1/Dep +03h 15m+1QLN??09:55+3842h 55m12
SMTWTFS
2080 kmคภנคคภ~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...KYN??15:00+16MASArr -1/Dep +03h 20m+1TVC??11:55+644h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2022 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+19SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:1848m+59QLN??12:55+1:0944h 57m33
SMTWTFS
2506 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+16WLArr +39/Dep +1:0939m+30QLN??12:55+1:0944h 47m34
SMTWTFS
2302 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+16SCArr +16/Dep +14h 0m-15QLN??16:52+2848h 44m36
SMTWTFS
2228 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+25ERSArr +17/Dep +2123h 25m+4QLN??19:43+2249h 43m3
S      
1385 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +22/Dep +019h 30m-22QLN??04:55+3457h 45m19
 M     
1947 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20QLN??16:52+2845h 7m25
 M WT  
2228 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+11MDUArr +54/Dep +3855m-16TVC??11:55+640h 10m11
     F 
1867 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+9KJMArr +1:31/Dep +23h 40m-1:29PVU??11:14+1:0439h 29m19
S      
1867 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+38GNTArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13QLN??16:52+2845h 7m30
      S
2227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +0/Dep +591h 20m+59QLN??17:25+1:0145h 10m68
  T    
2708 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+48ERSArr +34/Dep +181h 15m-16PVU??02:32+2029h 7m13
S  W   
1397 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+24EDArr +16/Dep +92h 50m-7QLN??16:52+2842h 39m37
  TW  S
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+18VMArr +16/Dep +84h 35m-8PVU??00:10+3249h 57m29
SM   F 
2246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +24/Dep +2:312h 2m+2:07QLN??15:40+3:5741h 27m58
S    F 
1942 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +24/Dep +422h 2m+18QLN??15:40+1:1841h 27m49
 M     
1942 kmIBRAHIM-
23634
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+24TENArr +4/Dep +1250m+8TVC??15:25+2741h 12m9
  TW  S
1947 kmBMTIR*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +21/Dep +023h 5m-21PVU??03:09+4052h 34m41
SMTWTFS
1441 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+27NGPArr -2/Dep +192h 5m+21QLN??00:03+4849h 13m23
 M     
2654 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13QLN??16:52+2841h 47m39
   W  S
2262 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+30SBCArr +53/Dep +222h 10m-51PVU??11:14+1:0459h 56m29
SMTWTFS
1890 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18+30CBEArr +16/Dep +121h 45m-4QLN??16:52+2841h 34m36
SMTWTFS
1839 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18+30CBEArr +16/Dep +2:3245m+2:16QLN??15:40+3:5740h 22m57
S   TF 
1827 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+19MASArr +13/Dep +41h 15m-9QLN??15:40+1:1840h 0m47
 M     
2051 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.