Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PUT/Puttur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PUT/Puttur
12 Trains / 42 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PUT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PUT/Puttur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11027Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...ExpCRKYN500:40-PUT301:03-24h 23m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1113 km46 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRKYN501:00-RU521:55-20h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1090 km52 km/hr
09027Bandra (T) - Velanka...ExpWRKYN001:35-RU001:10-23h 35m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1090 km46 km/hr
01031Mumbai CSMT - Velank...ExpCRKYN412:00-RU011:10-23h 10m16
      S
PQWL1090 km47 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRKYN512:55-RU108:05-19h 10m14
      S
IISL
PQWL1090 km57 km/hr
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08-RU110:40-21h 32m20
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1090 km51 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRKYN614:08-RU510:00-19h 52m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1090 km55 km/hr
11041Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...ExpCRKYN515:00-PUT313:18-22h 18m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1113 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRKYN516:40-RU314:25-21h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1090 km50 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRPNVL718:30-RU014:20-19h 50m16
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km54 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRKYN521:10-RU316:40-19h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1090 km56 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRPNVL723:40-RU020:05-20h 25m7
 M     
3A
 1072 km52 km/hr

42 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PUT/Puttur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00-MMRArr /Dep 33m+0RU??05:35-28h 35m26
   W   
1457 kmNanded Mail-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...KYN??01:05-UBLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0AJJ??10:23-33h 18m-5
      S
1459 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30-MAOArr /Dep 45m+0AJJ??10:23-29h 53m17
    T  
1450 kmRailway privatisatio...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30-CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AJJ??12:18-31h 48m-11
     F 
1662 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30-CBEArr /Dep 1h 55m+0AJJ??13:13-32h 43m9
     F 
1662 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30-MAJNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0AJJ??13:13-32h 43m24
 M WT  
1661 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50-MAOArr /Dep 23h 20m+0AJJ??10:23-52h 33m20
   W   
1484 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55-WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0AJJ??15:03-32h 8m28
SMTWTFS
1786 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55-SURArr /Dep 45m+0AJJ??08:13-25h 18m20
     F 
1383 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...KYN??07:10-AWBArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PUT??13:53-30h 43m18
 M     
1481 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0AJJ??19:35-35h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1696 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17710
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi N...KYN??09:00-DMMArr /Dep 55m+0TPTY??10:35-25h 35m11
   W  S
1169 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17712
--
Σ MUMBAI-TPTY DAILY ...KYN??09:00-GTLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0RU??08:05-23h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1090 kmSRG*^~-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58-SEGMArr /Dep 48m+0RU??20:30-28h 32m12
SMTWTFS
1665 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08-WLArr /Dep 39m+0RU??20:30-28h 22m13
SMTWTFS
1462 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...KYN??16:08-BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0RU??02:00-33h 52m84
SMTWTFS
1462 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08-SCArr /Dep 4h 0m+0RU??23:45-31h 37m13
SMTWTFS
1388 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20-SRRArr /Dep 22h 55m+0RU??00:50-55h 30m23
  T   S
1749 kmkrrisd-
16729
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (...TNA??19:10-UBLArr /Dep 18h 45m+0RU??20:35-49h 25m59
SMTWTFS
1279 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45-SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0RU??23:45-28h 0m2
 M WT  
1388 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...KYN??19:45-BWTArr /Dep 5h 35m+0AJJ??02:58-31h 13m-12
     F 
1337 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45-GNTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0RU??23:45-28h 0m7
      S
1386 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15-NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0RU??00:55-28h 40m50
  T    
1868 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...TNA??21:05-CBEArr /Dep 23h 55m+0AJJ??05:03-55h 58m4
     F 
1696 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05-PGTArr /Dep 11h 10m+0RU??17:20-44h 15m16
no arr/dep
1760 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25-SRRArr /Dep 23h 45m+0AJJ??04:03-54h 38m27
S  W   
1649 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25-TCRArr /Dep 22h 16m+0AJJ??04:23-54h 58m20
S  W   
1726 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...KYN??22:10-SCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUT??04:04-29h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1476 kmCheetah*^~-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...KYN??22:10-SCArr /Dep 3h 35m+0RU??05:30-31h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1478 kmxxx-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10-AWBArr /Dep 3h 20m+0RU??05:35-31h 25m24
  T    
1457 kmAbhishek Rai-
16747
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...KYN??22:10-SCArr /Dep 3h 10m+0TPTY??06:35-32h 25m11
 M  T  
1538 kmDinesh Gada-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...KYN??22:13-KPDArr /Dep 45m+0AJJ??04:03-29h 50m26
SM   F 
1459 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...KYN??22:13-KPDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0AJJ??04:23-30h 10m19
SM   F 
1459 kmIBRAHIM-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35-MAJNArr /Dep 7h 5m+0AJJ??13:13-38h 38m27
SMTWTFS
1694 kmKishor*^~-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...KYN??22:40-HYBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PUT??04:04-29h 24m12
SMTWTFS
1387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40-HYBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0RU??02:50-28h 10m9
  T    
1364 km穆罕默德·德恩-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...KYN622:45-ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0AJJ010:23-59h 38m-11
no arr/dep
1681 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...KYN??22:45-ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0AJJ??10:23-35h 38m0
   W   
1521 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50-NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0RU??09:15-34h 25m9
 M     
1817 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05-SCArr /Dep 40m+0RU??23:45-24h 40m16
   W  S
1422 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18-SBCArr /Dep 50m+0AJJ??02:58-27h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1391 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...KYN??23:18-SBCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0AJJ??05:08-29h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1391 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.