Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SDE/Sadisopur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:18:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:18:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SDE/Sadisopur
14 Trains / 58 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDE⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SDE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SDE/Sadisopur

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21-DNR103:38-27h 17m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1646 km60 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35-PNBE*112:15-28h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km58 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30-DNR1,211:18-26h 48m13
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40-DNR1,211:43-27h 3m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1646 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40-DNR111:43-27h 3m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40-DNR1,211:43-27h 3m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
82356Mumbai CSMT - Patna ...SvdECRCSTM*1411:05-PNBE*315:35-28h 30m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1707 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERKYN412:00-PNBE115:35-27h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00-PNBE215:35-27h 35m11
 M     
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00-PNBE115:35-27h 35m12
    T  
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00-SEE220:40-31h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km53 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBVI616:27-PNBE*202:30-34h 3m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1827 km54 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33-SEE202:13-33h 40m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1692 km50 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05-SDE108:21-33h 16m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1633 km49 km/hr

58 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SDE/Sadisopur

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...KYN??01:00-HTEArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNBE??15:40-38h 40m15
SM     
2077 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15-BSBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??15:31-38h 16m30
SMTWTFS
1783 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN??01:23-BSBArr /Dep 4h 50m+0SEE??13:53-36h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1717 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08-ALDArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SEE??13:53-31h 45m10
 M  TF 
1692 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08-ALDArr /Dep 12h 0m+0DNR??21:10-39h 2m6
   W  S
1662 kmAtharva45^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10-PAUArr /Dep 1h 17m+0PNBE??02:30-43h 20m12
     F 
2257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BVI??08:28-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0DNR??21:10-36h 42m8
SM  TF 
2334 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0DNR??12:26-27h 13m23
  T   S
1647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13-CNBArr /Dep 6h 15m+0DNR??21:10-35h 57m7
SMTWTFS
1850 kmSukhwant Singh-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10-GKPArr /Dep 40m+0SEE??22:05-34h 55m11
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38-ALDArr /Dep 6h 0m+0DNR??21:10-33h 32m7
SM W F 
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38-ALDArr /Dep 6h 5m+0DNR??21:10-33h 32m6
  T T S
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BVI??12:37-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BTA??06:20-41h 43m14
SMTWTFS
2334 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08-DDArr /Dep 45m+0SEE??02:13-37h 5m19
   W   
1939 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI??13:13-DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SEE??07:16-42h 3m4
S TW F 
2433 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BVI??13:13-DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BTA??04:58-39h 45m10
S T    
2376 kmkushanmaths-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KYN??13:25-BSBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HJP??03:03-37h 38m3
   W  S
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KYN??13:25-ALDArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DNR??23:03-33h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1819 kmHussain*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40-BLArr /Dep 3h 3m+0SEE??04:43-39h 3m16
      S
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43-GWLArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SEE??08:25-42h 42m6
SMTWTFS
2071 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20-BLArr /Dep 2h 48m+0SEE??04:43-38h 23m16
      S
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BVI??15:06-AIIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SEE??17:16-50h 10m18
 M     
2499 kmbhaiyou-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07-ALDArr /Dep 5h 15m+0DNR??23:03-31h 56m6
 M     
1662 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07-JNUArr /Dep 6h 20m+0SEE??03:52-36h 45m26
 M     
1704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BVI??15:40-BLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0SEE??04:43-37h 3m15
      S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43-MMRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0SEE??02:13-34h 30m20
   W   
1692 kmAnkit-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BVI??16:27-BRCArr /Dep 1h 23m+0PNBE??10:45-42h 18m24
     F 
2104 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??16:27-BLArr /Dep 14m+0SEE??04:43-36h 16m14
      S
1888 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40-JHSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??08:25-39h 45m37
S      
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40-LKOArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BTA??06:20-37h 40m16
S      
1892 kmxxx-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0HJP??03:03-34h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HJP??04:28-35h 28m11
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BVI??17:09-NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HJP??04:28-35h 19m10
  T   S
2349 kmHussain*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10-JHSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SEE??08:25-39h 15m34
     F 
1876 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN??17:10-LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HJP??03:03-33h 53m3
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN??17:20-ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0DNR??03:49-34h 29m13
   W   
1662 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20-ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SDE??05:28-36h 8m63
   W   
1650 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...KYN??17:20-SHGArr /Dep 6h 55m+0SEE??14:33-45h 13m59
   W   
1743 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN??17:20-AMHArr /Dep 9h 15m+0SEE??17:16-47h 56m16
   W   
1837 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 3h 15m+0DNR??21:10-27h 45m9
 M   F 
1697 kmRailway privatisatio...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0DNR??23:03-29h 38m8
 M   F 
1697 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BTA??21:42-28h 17m13
 M   F 
1667 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 3h 13m+0SEE??03:52-34h 27m28
 M   F 
1840 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33-NGPArr /Dep 45m+0SEE019:43-98h 10m52
   W   
2486 kmDinesh Gada-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40-SWMArr /Dep 2h 29m+0PNBE??10:45-41h 5m22
      S
2133 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40-BRCArr /Dep 1h 34m+0DNR??03:49-34h 9m16
 M W   
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:40-NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BTA??06:20-36h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2356 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0PNBE??16:40-46h 55m10
  T    
2188 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??20:45-NZMArr /Dep 20m+0PNBE??05:20-32h 35m-15
   W FS
2394 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45-KOTAArr /Dep 20h 45m+0PNBE??10:45-62h 0m7
no arr/dep
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??20:45-KOTAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0DNR??16:58-44h 13m6
    T  
2190 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45-NZMArr /Dep 22h 55m+0HJP??08:13-59h 28m-9
     F 
2416 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30-BRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0SEE??03:03-53h 33m0
    T  
2433 kmGopal*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0PNBE??05:20-30h 5m3
 M   F 
2385 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BVI??23:18-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45-39h 27m1
  T    
2034 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BVI??23:18-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45-39h 27m1
      S
2034 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BVI??23:18-GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0SEE??22:05-46h 47m9
  T    
2061 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28-CNBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0PNBE??14:45-39h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1859 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.