Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNSI⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SNSI   

Shortest Route: 288.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRKYN422:25+28SNSI*103:51+145h 26m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL290 km53 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCRKYN423:55-SNSI*110:55+2111h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL401 km36 km/hr

25 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??00:40+25DDArr +24/Dep +3455m+10BAP??08:29+217h 49m13
SMTWTFS
365 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+25DDArr +24/Dep 55m+0KPG??09:14-8h 34m4
SMTWTFS
410 kmCheetah*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??01:00+33DDArr +30/Dep +3425m+4BAP??08:29+217h 29m12
     F 
364 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+43PUNEArr +29/Dep +2215m-7KPG??15:58+279h 33m-16
   W   
391 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22690
--
Σ CST TO SNSI &...KYN??06:25+17MMRArr +14/Dep +1:313h 25m+1:17SNSI??20:00+2313h 35m11
     F 
288 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +221h 40m+9KPG??15:58+279h 23m-2
S  W   
409 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +2248m+10KPG??15:58+278h 44m0
S  W   
428 kmCheetah*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+21MMRArr +17/Dep +1:082h 32m+51BAP??17:08+1:047h 55m11
SMTWTFS
292 kmAbhishek Rai-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+20DDArr +36/Dep +2445m-12BAP??20:08+167h 0m-2
   W   
364 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+20DDArr +36/Dep +2245m-14KPG??20:43+227h 35m-3
     F 
409 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+20DDArr +36/Dep +1:3645m+1:00KPG??20:44+1:297h 36m-3
    T  
409 kmCheetah*^~-
7295
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Shir...KYN??13:25+22MMRArr +35/Dep +1:3123h 48m+56SNSI??20:00+2330h 35m13
    T  
288 kmGopal*^-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+15DDArr +25/Dep +2740m+2BAP??21:24+137h 44m0
SMTWTFS
365 kmCheetah*^~-
17622
Σ Ernakulam MMR Sain...KYN??13:43+56MMRArr +54/Dep +491h 33m-5SNSI??22:15+08h 32m-18
 M   F 
288 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+16DDArr +20/Dep +2640m+6BAP??22:23+297h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
365 kmCheetah*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35+19PUNEArr +13/Dep +41h 35m-9BAP??01:38+297h 3m-1
 M W   
318 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??18:50+11SVJRArr +24/Dep +427m-20BAP??01:38+296h 48m-1
 M W   
363 kmCheetah*^~-
1841
--
Σ Nasik-Daund-Pune O...KYN??19:13+10MMRArr +7/Dep +1:2123h 15m+1:14BAP??00:44+5129h 31m11
SMTWTFS
291 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+11PUNEArr +15/Dep +2155m+6PB??04:08+418h 23m13
    T  
385 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+38DDArr +39/Dep +361h 20m-3PB??04:08+418h 23m20
      S
385 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +30/Dep +361h 20m+6PB??04:08+418h 23m11
  T    
385 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +30/Dep 1h 20m+0PB??04:08-8h 23m11
  T    
385 kmCheetah*^~-
5715
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40+19MMRArr +23/Dep +1:4953m+1:26KPG??02:28+1:305h 48m6
S      
248 kmCheetah*^~-
5717
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40+19MMRArr +23/Dep +5018m+27BAP??03:09+156h 29m22
      S
292 kmCheetah*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KYN??23:55+31DDArr +33/Dep 0m+0KPG??09:14-9h 19m2
SMTW   
409 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.