Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SA/Salem Junction
9 Trains / 45 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1265.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+13SA??07:50+1327h 0m16
   W   
3A
RLWL1423 km53 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08+21SA215:35+2226h 27m22
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1323 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRKYN513:08+18SA115:35+1226h 27m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1323 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRKYN516:40+15SA121:02+1328h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+11SA022:32+2626h 47m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1323 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+16SA022:32+1326h 47m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+5ED300:30+5427h 25m17
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+25SA002:55+2928h 42m28
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1385 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+28SA103:35+4928h 17m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km47 km/hr

45 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+41MMRArr +50/Dep +3833m-12SA??11:12+2734h 12m30
   W   
1777 kmNanded Mail-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+12SBCArr -13/Dep +13h 0m+14SA??10:02+2732h 57m-15
 M    S
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...PNVL??04:30+26CBEArr +18/Dep +02h 30m-18ED??08:35+1228h 5m-17
     F 
1337 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+26CBEArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18SA??08:32+928h 2m-17
     F 
1396 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+26CBEArr +18/Dep +121h 55m-6SA??09:12+1328h 42m2
     F 
1396 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+26CBEArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17ED??09:40+2629h 10m-6
     F 
1337 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...PNVL??04:30+26CBEArr +18/Dep +415h 5m-14ED??21:25+940h 55m-18
no arr/dep
1337 kmBye CRB^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+21MAJNArr +18/Dep +21h 40m-16SA??09:12+1328h 42m17
 M WT  
1395 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+31PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21SA??09:02+3973h 27m26
    T  
4085 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+1:13SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32SA??14:55+2630h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1430 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +32/Dep +4240m+10ED??17:45+829h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1370 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8SA??18:07+2630h 2m18
 MT   S
1429 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+13AJJArr +21/Dep +183h 7m-3SA??16:37+2727h 42m4
      S
1424 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+18MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3SA??00:07+1833h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1562 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+18MASArr -3/Dep +01h 50m+3SA??23:02+3432h 2m1
    T  
1562 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+20SEGMArr +15/Dep +1:1248m+57SA??02:10+3734h 12m17
SMTWTFS
1985 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+18WLArr +32/Dep +1:0039m+28SA??02:10+3734h 2m18
SMTWTFS
1781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+18SCArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11SA??05:30+2937h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+1SRRArr +54/Dep +1:0122h 55m+7SA??19:25+3250h 5m17
  T   S
1429 kmkrrisd-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +20/Dep +019h 30m-20SA??19:27+1948h 17m9
 M     
1442 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+15SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20SA??05:30+2933h 45m8
 M WT  
1707 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+38GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10SA??05:30+2933h 45m13
      S
1706 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +1:051h 20m+1:04SA??06:35+5034h 20m55
  T    
2188 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr -2/Dep +71h 55m+9ED??04:45+1231h 55m13
  T   S
1599 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+35SRRArr +6/Dep +1323h 10m+7SA??02:35+2653h 27m-3
     F 
1420 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...KYN??21:10+23MSArr +1/Dep +13h 15m+0SA??06:35-1433h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1585 kmHARI-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+23AJJArr +11/Dep +223h 42m+11SA??01:07+3227h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1424 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+54SRRArr +19/Dep +2123h 45m+2SA??00:22+850h 57m23
S  W   
1383 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+54TCRArr +45/Dep +4022h 16m-5SA??00:47+1351h 22m17
S  W   
1460 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+30SRRArr -14/Dep +1323h 10m+27SA??02:35+2652h 30m-5
   W   
1383 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+30SRRArr -14/Dep +1422h 30m+28SA??02:07+1352h 2m-7
   W   
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...PNVL??22:05+30TCRArr +9/Dep +3323m+24ED??04:45+1230h 40m-5
   W   
1401 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+1:47MAOArr +1:10/Dep +1415m-56SA??04:00+1729h 55m4
S      
1419 kmIBRAHIM-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+21AWBArr +37/Dep +533h 20m+16SA??11:12+2737h 2m28
  T    
1777 kmAbhishek Rai-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+21JTJArr +13/Dep +91h 27m-4SA??04:27+3130h 14m12
SM   F 
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+21JTJArr +13/Dep +2:352h 2m+2:22SA??04:40+2:5230h 27m38
S    F 
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+21JTJArr +13/Dep +362h 2m+23SA??04:40+1:0030h 27m29
 M     
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+20ASKArr +8/Dep +82h 15m+0SA??04:00+1729h 47m14
no arr/dep
1428 kmPrayer For India~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +10/Dep +11h 5m-9SA??02:35+2628h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1416 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10SA??03:50-1029h 15m14
    T  
1429 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +10/Dep +27h 5m-8SA??09:12+1334h 37m20
SMTWTFS
1428 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+26HYBArr +10/Dep +03h 50m-10SA??09:40-1335h 0m16
  T    
1683 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+26NGPArr -1/Dep +142h 5m+15SA??14:17+5139h 27m13
 M     
2147 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8SA??05:30+2930h 25m22
   W  S
1741 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+21MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10SA??04:40+1:0029h 0m27
 M     
1543 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.