Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SMR/Samdari Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SMR/Samdari Junction
13 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SMR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SMR/Samdari Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Marwar   Valsad   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRKYN707:50+16LUNI001:08-317h 18m16
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km53 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRKYN711:03+23SMR004:55+1517h 52m20
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL891 km50 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBVI612:50+10LUNI103:55+2515h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL887 km59 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBVI413:23+2LUNI005:10+1215h 47m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL887 km56 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBVI614:00+14LUNI005:43+1815h 43m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL887 km56 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPNVL714:55+42LUNI210:11+2319h 16m13
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL933 km48 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRBVI615:06+27SMR006:03+1:0214h 57m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km58 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBVI615:06+2LUNI206:42+3715h 36m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL887 km57 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBVI415:06+2LUNI006:42+2015h 36m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL887 km57 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBVI615:40+3LUNI008:40+3217h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL887 km52 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRPNVL621:25+25LUNI015:46+1818h 21m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL933 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRKYN621:30+18LUNI015:46+3318h 16m19
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km50 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRKYN722:20+21LUNI016:12+3117h 52m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL912 km51 km/hr

14 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SMR/Samdari Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Marwar   Valsad   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BSR??00:57+11ADIArr +31/Dep +13h 25m-30LUNI??19:13+2518h 16m7
   W  S
870 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BVI??16:27+3STArr -2/Dep +2623h 52m+28LUNI??10:11+2141h 44m20
   W   
888 kmdheerajkvyas-
14192
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BVI??16:27+3STArr -2/Dep +2323h 52m+25LUNI??09:10+4040h 43m22
no arr/dep
888 kmdheerajkvyas-
14195
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BVI??17:09+4STArr +3/Dep +2620m+23LUNI??10:11+2117h 2m20
    T  
888 kmdheerajkvyas-
7584
Σ 7399 ΣCh...VR??17:10+4BLArr +9/Dep +01h 10m-9LUNI??13:36+1120h 26m15
  T    
862 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...BCT??17:40+3BRCArr +14/Dep +4023h 55m+26LUNI??10:11+2140h 31m21
  TW   
917 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...KYN??17:45+38BRCArr +1/Dep +1636m+15LUNI??13:36+919h 51m18
    T  
915 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...VR??20:54+5ADIArr +8/Dep +91h 55m+1LUNI??19:01+4422h 7m49
SMTWTFS
867 kmRAAJ 25-
23206
--
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Jo...PNVL??21:25+17RTMArr +59/Dep +1521h 25m-44LUNI??18:33+2345h 8m14
 M     
1259 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...KYN??21:30+23MJArr +39/Dep 2h 45m+0LUNI??18:33-21h 3m-14
   W F 
911 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...KYN??21:30+23ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9LUNI??19:13+2521h 43m-15
   W F 
911 kmMJ*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BCT??22:00+0ADIArr +2/Dep +14h 45m-1LUNI??19:13+2521h 13m9
SMTWTFS
917 kmapsaxena1956-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...KYN??22:20+21ADIArr +42/Dep +13h 35m-41LUNI??19:13+2520h 53m6
 M     
913 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...KYN??22:20+21ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1LUNI??19:13+2520h 53m2
      S
912 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.