Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 734.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Aurangabad   Renigunta   Bidar   Akola   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Wadi   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+1SC220:55+2914h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL769 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+11SC101:50+3013h 25m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL769 km57 km/hr
17031Mumbai CSMT - Hydera...ExpSCRKYN513:40+17BMT104:53+715h 13m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL730 km48 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+19SC2,907:45+1215h 37m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL734 km47 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+14SC110:20+2414h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL734 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKYN619:45+16SC*810:30+2214h 45m11
 M WT  
IISL
2A
RLWL734 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKYN519:45+12SC*910:30+1614h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL734 km50 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRKYN422:10+23SC*514:30+1116h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL824 km50 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKYN522:40+27BMT111:25+1112h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL730 km57 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRLTT*223:05+2SC*711:05+812h 0m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr

39 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Aurangabad   Renigunta   Bidar   Akola   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Wadi   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...KYN??00:40+22SURArr +29/Dep +955m-20SC??18:55+1518h 15m38
SMTWTFS
735 kmCheetah*^~-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...KYN??01:00+26AKArr +55/Dep +050m-55STPD??19:58+1418h 58m15
no arr/dep
1038 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+30MMRArr +38/Dep +3633m-2KCG??17:40+1416h 40m19
   W   
829 kmNanded Mail-
21492
Σ Mumbai LTT-Secunde...KYN??01:00+28PUNEArr +19/Dep +02h 0m-19SC??14:20-113h 20m4
     F 
734 kmSuperman-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+30BBSArr +44/Dep +01h 20m-44SC??07:30-154h 30m37
   W  S
2890 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+38PUNEArr +23/Dep +01h 10m-23SC??14:20-112h 45m-14
S      
734 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...KYN??01:35+16PUNEArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12SC??14:20-112h 45m-12
    T  
734 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+16PUNEArr +5/Dep +01h 10m-5SC??14:20-112h 45m-5
     F 
734 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...KYN??01:35+8PUNEArr +5/Dep +01h 10m-5SC??14:20-112h 45m-14
   W   
735 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...BSR??04:00+7PUNEArr +23/Dep +24h 5m-21SC??21:30-317h 30m0
no arr/dep
776 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...KYN??07:10+20AWBArr +19/Dep +331h 35m+14MJF??00:19+5117h 9m6
 M     
821 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +21h 18m-12SC??21:30-314h 16m1
    T  
753 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...KYN??09:00+24PUNEArr +23/Dep +72h 35m-16BMT??03:45+018h 45m9
 M W  S
780 kmDinesh Gada-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN??12:55+10BIDRArr +3/Dep +463h 40m+43SC??09:00+2620h 5m20
  T    
783 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...KYN??13:08+22GTLArr +7/Dep +341h 50m+27KCG??15:50+2326h 42m43
S  WTF 
1139 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BVI??13:13+16DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11SC??21:15+5056h 2m2
S      
3090 kmsvmicse-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+23MMRArr +41/Dep +32h 8m-38SC??09:00+2619h 35m20
S T T  
898 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+42MMRArr +48/Dep +31h 18m-45SC??09:00+2619h 17m-8
S T T  
898 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...KYN??13:43+42MMRArr +48/Dep +31h 18m-45SC??09:00+619h 17m-7
 M    S
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+42MMRArr +48/Dep +21h 18m-46SC??09:00+1619h 17m-7
   W   
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN??14:25+27MMRArr +1:02/Dep +31h 8m-59SC??09:00+2618h 35m20
  T T  
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...KYN??14:25+27MMRArr +1:02/Dep +31h 8m-59SC??09:00+618h 35m21
      S
900 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...KYN??14:43+19MMRArr +26/Dep +345m-23SC??09:00+618h 17m21
 M    S
900 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+19MMRArr +26/Dep +345m-23SC??09:00+2618h 17m20
S T T  
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...KYN??14:43+19AWBArr +25/Dep +132h 35m-12SC??08:50+518h 7m20
SMTWTFS
830 kmThe Journey matters ...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...KYN??15:20+37MMRArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33SC??08:50+517h 30m15
SMTWTFS
826 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...KYN??15:43+19MMRArr +16/Dep +01h 25m-16SC??08:50+517h 7m20
SMTWTFS
826 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...KYN??15:58+23MMRArr +33/Dep +01h 5m-33SC??08:50+516h 52m19
SMTWTFS
827 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+23MMRArr +33/Dep +121h 35m-21SC??09:00+1617h 2m8
     F 
827 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +11/Dep +4013m+29SC??07:30-338h 30m31
  T    
2136 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+27MMRArr +44/Dep +1253m-32SC??09:00+1615h 50m9
     F 
826 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+1SRRArr +58/Dep +5922h 55m+1SC??12:15+2466h 55m39
  T   S
2401 kmkrrisd-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...KYN??19:45+16WADIArr +8/Dep +112h 5m+3SC??11:45+1016h 0m4
     F 
734 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...KYN??21:10+24RUArr -7/Dep +162h 2m+23SC??06:25+1333h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1743 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17002
Σ CSTM-SC (HussainSa...KYN??22:15+30SURArr +8/Dep +183h 43m+10SC??14:20-116h 5m4
S TW FS
735 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...KYN??22:15+30SURArr +8/Dep +94h 55m+1SC??18:55+1520h 40m37
SMTW FS
735 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...KYN??22:50+28AKArr +57/Dep +01h 50m-57STPD??19:58+1421h 8m15
 M     
1038 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...KYN??23:45+21SURArr +19/Dep +182h 23m-1SC??14:20-114h 35m3
S TWTFS
735 kmansariFaiz*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...KYN??23:55+28SURArr +42/Dep +940m-33SC??18:55+1519h 0m36
SMTW   
735 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.