Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ULB/Uluberia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:53:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:53:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ULB/Uluberia
10 Trains / 49 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ULB⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ULB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ULB/Uluberia

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+25SRC4,511:48+2928h 53m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1912 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERKYN412:00+47SRC418:51+130h 51m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km62 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+34HWH1421:30+2433h 20m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1913 km57 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+1:37SRC*018:15+3:4928h 13m12
 M     
3A2A
RLWL1906 km68 km/hr
12261Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+20HWH*2219:40+4926h 25m6
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1965 km74 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+26HWH*2003:35+2430h 17m15
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1912 km63 km/hr
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+26SRC407:40+534h 22m21
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2038 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERKYN421:34+27SRC405:06+131h 32m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1905 km60 km/hr
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFERKYN422:35+35HWH*1411:45+1:1237h 10m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2108 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+26ULB611:01+4536h 11m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1881 km52 km/hr

49 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ULB/Uluberia

Xfer Stations: Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN??01:00+41JSGArr +40/Dep +61h 55m-34SRC??09:38-32h 38m19
      S
1912 kmSuperman-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BSR??01:05+1BTEArr +28/Dep +213h 51m-7HWH??04:00+1:3750h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2482 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BSR??01:05+1MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23HWH??06:45+2:3153h 40m30
S      
2657 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+18GWLArr +12/Dep +194h 5m+7HWH??06:45+2:5551h 50m26
 M     
2536 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BVI??05:40+2JHSArr +32/Dep +1:012h 10m+29HWH??06:45+2:5549h 5m28
   W   
2492 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+21PUNEArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16HWH??19:40+1934h 5m3
 M    S
2160 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+21MGSArr -2/Dep +1:434h 50m+1:45HWH??04:00+1:3740h 0m24
    T  
2108 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+21MGSArr -2/Dep +1:595h 15m+2:01HWH??06:55+2:0242h 55m74
    T  
2120 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+29MGSArr +27/Dep +1:434h 50m+1:16HWH??04:00+1:3740h 0m23
   W   
2109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+29MGSArr +27/Dep +1:595h 15m+1:32HWH??06:55+2:0242h 55m73
   W   
2121 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +2/Dep +82h 58m+6HWH??03:35+3337h 55m29
S  WT  
2128 kmGopal*^-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+17HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2SRC??10:01+044h 21m13
      S
2310 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+17HYBArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3SRC??15:28+3749h 48m55
SMTWTFS
2319 kmgnagda-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+18DDArr +21/Dep +2640m+5HWH??03:50+3636h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2159 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...BVI??15:06+33STArr +31/Dep +82h 14m-23HWH??03:35+3336h 29m28
S  W   
2098 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...BVI??15:06+27STArr +32/Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-36h 29m27
    T  
2098 kmVinay Kumar~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+24ALDArr +40/Dep +1:112h 30m+31HWH??04:00+1:3736h 53m24
 M     
2125 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+24ALDArr +40/Dep +455h 40m+5HWH??07:55+4240h 48m36
 M     
2125 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+24MKPArr +10/Dep +2:185h 20m+2:08HWH??06:45+2:5539h 38m27
 M     
2108 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +55/Dep +55h 15m-50SRC??21:56+3354h 11m41
 M WT S
2637 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KYN??16:08+18BZAArr +25/Dep +183h 0m-7HWH??13:55+5545h 47m15
 M     
2316 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KYN??16:08+18BZAArr +25/Dep +73h 0m-18SRC??13:08+045h 0m31
  T    
2309 kmGopal*^-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KYN??16:08+18BBSArr +16/Dep +182h 47m+2HWH??13:40+3745h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2316 kmSudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+18BZAArr +25/Dep +253h 0m+0SRC??13:08+1:4445h 0m19
   W   
2309 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYN??16:08+18SCArr +12/Dep +112h 35m-1SRC??15:28+3747h 20m55
SMTWTFS
2309 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KYN??16:08+18BBSArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14HWH??12:40+1444h 32m4
SMTWTFS
2316 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+17COIArr /Dep +71h 0m+0HWH??06:45+2:5538h 12m27
   W   
2108 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??16:33+20STAArr +37/Dep +201h 25m-17HWH??06:45+2:2938h 12m31
  T    
2107 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +28h 20m-11HWH??09:50+2940h 50m7
SMTW FS
2837 kmJOSH*^~-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+3:17ALDArr +2:30/Dep +3:544h 5m+1:24HWH??19:30+5:3050h 10m102
   W   
2216 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+3:17ALDArr +2:30/Dep +3:504h 35m+1:20KOAA??13:15+3:4443h 55m16
   W   
2129 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +1:111h 35m+48HWH??04:00+1:3734h 35m26
 M   F 
2160 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2160 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +1:363h 5m+1:13HWH??07:30+3:1738h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +454h 45m+22HWH??07:55+4238h 30m38
 M   F 
2160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +74h 45m-16HWH??06:45+2:5537h 20m29
 M   F 
2150 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN417:33+18NGPArr +3/Dep +161h 45m+13SRC612:46+1367h 13m56
SMTWTFS
2126 kmGanesh-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BVI??17:47+4BRCArr +7/Dep +371h 46m+30HWH??13:05+3:0443h 18m14
      S
2490 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+27MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0SRC??21:56+3351h 56m30
    T  
2604 kmKoushik Patel~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+2JPArr +15/Dep +262h 15m+11SDAH??16:00+3:1145h 10m20
SMTWTFS
2673 kmHarsh*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +55/Dep +341h 25m-21SRC??21:56+3350h 46m41
 M WT S
2626 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+15NGPArr +5/Dep +41h 5m-1HWH??03:35+3331h 25m26
S  WT  
1919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +53h 0m+4HWH??03:50+3631h 35m30
SMTWTFS
1963 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m28
S  WT  
1970 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +42h 40m+3HWH??03:35+3331h 20m29
S  WT  
1970 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BVI??21:32+13STArr +10/Dep +153h 38m+5SRC??12:46+1339h 14m58
SMTWTFS
2085 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+21SCArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9SRC??16:55+4242h 45m20
SMTWTFS
2362 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+26BMTArr +11/Dep +04h 30m-11SRC??16:55+4242h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2267 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9SRC??16:55+4241h 50m24
   W  S
2306 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.