Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1047.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+1BZA603:20+1820h 25m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1119 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+12BZA008:45+3320h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+18BZA114:00+2521h 52m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1084 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+38BZA216:55+2621h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km49 km/hr

53 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+23GTLArr +11/Dep +332h 40m+22BZA??06:35+1229h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1213 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...KYN??00:40+23GYArr +33/Dep +351h 37m+2BZA??05:00+3728h 20m15
  T T S
1228 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...KYN??01:00+19WRArr +3/Dep +541h 42m+51BZA??23:15+3222h 15m31
  T    
1285 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+41BBSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 20m-1:09BZA??00:35+947h 35m30
   W  S
2577 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...BSR??04:00+7PUNEArr +23/Dep +24h 5m-21BZA??04:00+524h 0m3
no arr/dep
1090 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+25WRArr +36/Dep +1:071h 45m+31BZA??06:05+1023h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1286 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +14/Dep +21h 18m-12BZA??04:00+520h 46m4
    T  
1067 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+31PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BZA??20:10+1:0260h 35m22
    T  
3319 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+1:13SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32BZA??07:10+3446h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2196 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...KYN409:13+23BSLArr +25/Dep +152h 40m-10BZA108:45+771h 32m28
SMTWTFS
2269 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8BZA??06:05+1542h 0m26
 MT   S
2195 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN??12:55+10BIDRArr -2/Dep +473h 40m+49BZA??15:05+4826h 10m27
  T    
1133 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+23MMRArr +38/Dep +82h 8m-30BZA??15:05+4825h 40m27
S T T  
1247 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KYN??13:40+17BMTArr +20/Dep +02h 17m-20BZA??13:20+1623h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1068 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+17HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2BZA??13:05+723h 25m-2
      S
1086 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+17HYBArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3BZA??16:30+426h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1095 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...KYN??13:40+17HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 45m+2BZA??13:30+223h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+44MMRArr +49/Dep +81h 18m-41BZA??15:05+4825h 22m-1
S T T  
1247 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+44MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA??15:10+3125h 27m0
   W   
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN??14:25+27MMRArr +1:00/Dep +81h 8m-52BZA??15:05+4824h 40m27
  T T  
1248 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+18MMRArr +24/Dep +845m-16BZA??15:05+4824h 22m27
S T T  
1248 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +55/Dep +55h 15m-50BZA??02:45+1535h 0m23
 M WT S
1413 kmYash Railographer~-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+20SEGMArr +15/Dep +1:1248m+57BZA??14:45+2922h 47m9
SMTWTFS
1288 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+20MMRArr +30/Dep +111h 35m-19BZA??15:05+1423h 7m12
     F 
1176 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+25MMRArr +42/Dep +1153m-31BZA??15:05+1421h 55m13
     F 
1175 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+1SRRArr +54/Dep +1:0122h 55m+7TEL??06:28+4461h 8m31
  T   S
2094 kmkrrisd-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+27MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0BZA??02:45+1532h 45m12
    T  
1380 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +55/Dep +341h 25m-21BZA??02:45+1531h 35m23
 M WT S
1402 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +20/Dep +22h 15m-18BZA??05:15+234h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1402 kmVishal Khopkar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+15SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20TEL??18:08+122h 23m-6
 M WT  
1042 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +1:051h 20m+1:04BZA??19:05+5022h 50m45
  T    
1491 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +485h 10m+47BZA??23:15+3227h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1491 kmS V Iyer*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+5PGTArr +7/Dep +1911h 10m+12BZA??23:35+2950h 30m19
no arr/dep
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...KYN??21:10+23RUArr -7/Dep +162h 2m+23TEL??00:09+2026h 59m8
SMTWTFS
1436 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...KYN??21:34+27NGPArr +3/Dep +481h 25m+45BZA??23:15+3225h 41m29
SMTWTFS
1441 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...KYN??22:10+21SCArr +9/Dep +22h 45m-7TEL??23:10+625h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1132 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+21SCArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9BZA??21:25+1423h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1138 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...KYN??22:10+21SCArr +9/Dep +103h 10m+1BZA??23:05+1724h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1175 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...KYN??22:10+21SCArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BZA??22:10+324h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1175 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...KYN??22:10+21SCArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9TEL??00:01+825h 51m6
SMTWTFS
1132 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+21SCArr +9/Dep +02h 20m-9BZA??22:50+1124h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1138 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...KYN??22:10+21SCArr +9/Dep +745m-2GNT??20:00+921h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1106 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...KYN??22:10+21SCArr +9/Dep +08h 25m-9BZA??04:15+1630h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1175 kmfaihzanahmad786-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+21YPRArr +0/Dep +221h 10m+22BZA??14:40+840h 27m9
     F 
1847 kmGopal*^-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+35HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04BZA??10:40+5260h 5m3
 M     
3325 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+35HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12BZA??11:40+2561h 5m8
  T  F 
3340 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+26BMTArr +11/Dep +04h 30m-11BZA??21:25+1422h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1043 kmManish*^~-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...KYN??22:40+26BMTArr +11/Dep +43h 17m-7GNT??20:00+921h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...KYN??22:50+26NGPArr -1/Dep +361h 20m+37BZA??00:15+2925h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1440 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+26NGPArr -1/Dep +142h 5m+15BZA??02:50+028h 0m8
 M     
1440 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8TEL??18:08+119h 3m8
   W  S
1076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8BZA??19:55+820h 50m18
   W  S
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9BZA??21:25+1422h 20m5
   W  S
1082 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.