Search Trains
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒KYQ   Filters   Dep: KYQ   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2857.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rangiya => New Bongaigaon => New Jalpaiguri => Rampurhat => Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYQ/Kamakhya Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Bhagalpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRGHY605:25-SBC*611:50-54h 25m27
      S
II
RLWL3042 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKYQ106:37-BNC*1A11:40-53h 3m38
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2985 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKYQ*414:00-YPR*518:25-52h 25m27
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL3034 km58 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKYQ*420:10-BNC*1A21:15-49h 5m21
  T    
3A
GNWL3004 km61 km/hr

12 ΣChains between KYQ/Kamakhya Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Bhagalpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...KYQ??06:37-MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SBC??13:10-54h 33m8
     F 
2988 kmchayanghosh-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...GHY??11:45-JTJArr /Dep 1h 2m+0SBC??21:35-57h 50m3
S      
3042 kmsvmicse-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...KYQ??12:47-HWHArr /Dep 5h 45m+0YPR??16:00-51h 13m5
 MT TFS
2947 kmxxx-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...KYQ??13:10-BGPArr /Dep 4h 45m+0YPR??11:50-70h 40m16
S      
3327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...KYQ??15:20-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0SBC??21:50-78h 30m27
  T    
3794 kmrdb*^-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KYQ??15:20-MSArr /Dep 55m+0SBC??03:45-60h 25m13
     F 
3126 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...KYQ??15:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SBC??12:50-69h 30m42
  T    
3528 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...KYQ??17:15-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0SBC??21:50-76h 35m27
S  W   
3630 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...KYQ??17:15-ETArr /Dep 3h 35m+0YPR??13:30-68h 15m28
   W   
3324 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...KYQ??17:15-ETArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SBC??12:50-67h 35m42
S      
3363 kmGopal*^-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...KYQ??21:00-JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0YPR??13:30-64h 30m18
    T  
3320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...KYQ??21:00-LTTArr /Dep 5h 5m+0SBC??21:50-72h 50m28
    T  
3694 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.