Search Trains
KSM/Kamasamudram ▼
×
CMJ/Chamarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSM/Kamasamudram to CMJ/Chamarajapuram
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CMJ⇒KSM   Filters   Dep: KSM   Arr: CMJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KSM/Kamasamudram and CMJ/Chamarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRBWT301:45+36MYS*506:50+255h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL208 km41 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKSM003:45+51CMJ110:34-6h 49m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
 222 km33 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRBWT303:50+18MYS*008:20+234h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km46 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBWT322:55+1:57MYS*103:45+1:414h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km43 km/hr

28 ΣChains between KSM/Kamasamudram and CMJ/Chamarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+24SBCArr +10/Dep +131h 45m+3MYS??08:40+116h 5m12
  T T  
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+23SBCArr +2/Dep +131h 45m+11MYS??08:40+116h 5m12
 M     
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...BWT??02:35+13ASKArr +17/Dep +253h 5m+8MYS??14:30+1011h 55m21
     F 
405 kmIBRAHIM-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:30+20SBCArr +3/Dep +221h 20m+19MYS??09:15+315h 45m26
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...BWT??03:50+20YPRArr +3/Dep +34h 30m+0MYS??13:30+49h 40m-2
 M WT  
215 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...BWT??03:50+20YPRArr +3/Dep +171h 0m+14MYS??09:45+275h 55m24
 M WT  
215 kmGopal*^-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:50+1:02SBCArr +1:00/Dep +221h 5m-38MYS??09:15+315h 25m24
      S
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...BWT??03:50+20YPRArr +3/Dep +91h 40m+6MYS??11:00+187h 10m21
 M WT  
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??03:50+20ASKArr +13/Dep +251h 10m+12MYS??14:30+1010h 40m24
 M WT  
405 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BWT??04:45+32YPRArr +13/Dep +925m-4MYS??11:00+186h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
221 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...BWT??05:10+20SBCArr +10/Dep +33h 10m-7MYS??13:30+48h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
208 kmxxx-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...KSM??05:40+16SBCArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4MYS??13:30+47h 50m1
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...KSM??05:40+16SBCArr +7/Dep +155m+8MYS??11:00+185h 20m24
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+8SBCArr +6/Dep +423h 50m-2MYS??12:35+2129h 30m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BWT??09:00+50YPRArr +39/Dep +33h 10m-36MYS??17:30-28h 30m-31
   W   
215 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+29ASKArr +54/Dep +235m-52MYS??21:25+311h 5m11
   W   
406 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+29ASKArr +54/Dep +221h 55m-32MYS??22:15-411h 55m3
   W   
406 kmIBRAHIM-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...BWT??10:30+37SBCArr +16/Dep +32h 30m-13MYS??17:30-27h 0m-28
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...BWT??10:30+37SBCArr +16/Dep +111h 0m-5MYS??16:15+175h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...BWT??11:35+19SBCArr +3/Dep +31h 50m+0MYS??17:30-25h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...BWT??12:05+32SBCArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2MYS??17:30-25h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
208 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17404
Σ Chikballapur-Yelah...KQZ??13:45+15SBCArr +13/Dep +21h 0m-11MYS??22:20+158h 35m20
 MTWTFS
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BWT??14:10+2:04YPRArr +1:22/Dep +01h 35m-1:22MYS??21:05+06h 55m-10
S      
215 kmGopal*^-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...KSM??15:56+13SBCArr +12/Dep +215m-10MYS??22:20+156h 24m-7
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+19ASKArr +17/Dep +132h 20m-4MYS??07:00-311h 40m11
S      
406 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+36ASKArr +28/Dep +132h 20m-15MYS??07:00-311h 40m11
     F 
406 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...BWT??20:00+27SBCArr +9/Dep +162h 20m+7MYS??04:00+58h 0m6
SMTWTFS
208 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+5SBCArr +5/Dep +1630m+11MYS??04:00+56h 20m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.