Search Trains
KP/Kamptee ▼
×
KRD/Karad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KP/Kamptee to KRD/Karad
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRD⇒KP   Filters   Dep: KP   Arr: KRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KP/Kamptee and KRD/Karad

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRKP009:48+15KRD109:17+3423h 29m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km47 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNGP215:40+1:14STR122:52+2631h 12m15
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1254 km40 km/hr

20 ΣChains between KP/Kamptee and KRD/Karad

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...NGP??00:20+12MMRArr +43/Dep +581h 43m+15KRD??20:18+5519h 58m7
S     S
1093 kmCheetah*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...NGP??00:20+1:07MMRArr +1:38/Dep +581h 43m-40KRD??20:18+5519h 58m2
  T  F 
1093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...NGP??00:20+1:42MMRArr +2:00/Dep +581h 43m-1:02KRD??20:18+5519h 58m3
   W   
1092 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NGP506:00+1KYNArr +21/Dep +1534m-6STR210:52+1752h 52m13
      S
1335 kmDinesh Gada-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+22PUNEArr +8/Dep +411h 35m+33KRD??08:07+1:0221h 2m6
  T    
1093 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+22PUNEArr +8/Dep +171h 35m+9KRD??08:08+3521h 3m16
      S
1093 kmCheetah*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...KP??11:52+54BSLArr +13/Dep +283h 25m+15KRD??13:08+3925h 16m-33
 M     
1108 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...NGP??14:20+22KYNArr +21/Dep +1543m-6STR??10:52+1720h 32m-9
S      
1065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...NGP??15:50+26PUNEArr +18/Dep +411h 0m+23STR??10:52+1719h 2m-5
S      
1035 kmVinay Kumar~-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AJNI??16:15+2MMRArr -3/Dep +581h 5m+1:01KRD??20:18+5528h 3m16
     F 
1293 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...KP??16:28+7BSLArr +8/Dep +4550m+37KRD??13:08+5920h 40m13
    T  
1108 kmCheetah*^~-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...NGP??16:30+24BSLArr +36/Dep +452h 5m+9KRD??13:08+5920h 38m5
    T  
1094 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...NGP??16:30+24BSLArr +36/Dep +282h 5m-8KRD??13:08+3920h 38m5
 M     
1094 kmCheetah*^~-
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...NGP??18:35+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +243h 0m+16KRD??17:23+2422h 48m24
 M W  S
1093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...NGP??18:35+16PUNEArr +2/Dep +243h 0m+22KRD??17:23+2422h 48m17
    T  
1093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17618
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tr...NGP??18:35+1PUNEArr -1/Dep +243h 0m+25KRD??17:23+2422h 48m24
S T  F 
1093 kmDP~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...NGP??20:40+1CSTMArr +12/Dep +245m-10KRD??17:23+2420h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1226 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...NGP??21:00+0BSLArr +11/Dep +323h 50m+21KRD??20:18+5523h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1094 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...NGP??23:25+18PUNEArr +10/Dep +241h 0m+14KRD??17:23+2417h 58m20
    T S
1093 kmDB*^~-
2520
Σ Howrah Goa Chain v...NGP??23:25+18PUNEArr +10/Dep +564h 50m+46KRD??20:18+5520h 53m12
    T S
1093 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.