Search Trains
KASR/Kanas Road ▼
×
LPG/Lapanga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KASR/Kanas Road to LPG/Lapanga
23 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LPG⇒KASR   Filters   Dep: KASR   Arr: LPG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KASR/Kanas Road and LPG/Lapanga

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERKASR005:12+0LPG016:43+4411h 31m53
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 376 km33 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+19JSG114:40+108h 20m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL356 km43 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+6JSG113:35-17h 10m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL337 km47 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRKUR406:25+35JSG013:45+1:057h 20m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km50 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRKUR406:25+23JSG013:45+367h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL346 km47 km/hr
12893Bhubaneswar - Bolang...SFECoRBBS*306:45+3SBPD011:09-4h 24m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL277 km63 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+3JSG213:45+156h 35m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0JSG218:40+245h 55m5
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL317 km54 km/hr
22840Bhubaneswar - Rourke...SFSERBBS*313:10+24RGL018:03+584h 53m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL291 km60 km/hr
18304Puri - Sambalpur Int...ExpECoRKUR216:30+9SBPD121:52+05h 22m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL296 km55 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRKUR216:50+21JSG123:05+2:536h 15m8
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km59 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRKUR419:20+8SBPD001:47-6h 27m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL306 km47 km/hr
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoRKUR419:40+3SBPD102:10+206h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL329 km51 km/hr
12832Bhubaneswar - Bokaro...GRECoRBBS*120:15+0JSG102:40+116h 25m5
S T  F 
3A
GNWL341 km53 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRKUR420:40+2SBP002:05+505h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km55 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRKUR420:40+0SBP102:05+255h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL298 km55 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRKUR420:55+5RGL204:43+307h 48m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL354 km45 km/hr
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...ExpECoRKUR320:55+0SBPD003:30-6h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL329 km50 km/hr
18118Gunupur - Rourkela R...ExpSERKUR2,321:30+1:12RGL004:53+1:057h 23m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL334 km45 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+11JSG111:30+1413h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km54 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRKUR122:20+7SBPD104:30-6h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km53 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRKUR323:45+6SBP005:10+345h 25m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL298 km55 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRKUR423:45+5SBP005:10+555h 25m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km55 km/hr

11 ΣChains between KASR/Kanas Road and LPG/Lapanga

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...KUR??00:40+0KGPArr +35/Dep +32h 25m-32RGL??16:09+4715h 29m9
      S
767 km~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16JSG??21:41+1717h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
971 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...KUR??06:55+27KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1JSG??21:41+1714h 46m-11
      S
741 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+22KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53JSG??00:50+914h 30m3
SMTWTFS
741 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:50+5KGPArr +34/Dep +730m-27JSG??00:50+913h 0m20
 M WT S
741 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:55+22KGPArr +1:04/Dep +730m-57JSG??00:50+912h 55m19
S T  F 
741 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...KUR??12:35+6KGPArr +38/Dep +04h 12m-38JSG??04:20-215h 45m4
S      
741 kmSourav Basak*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??14:50+46KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09JSG??03:55+613h 5m-32
 M W FS
741 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...KUR??14:50+46KGPArr +1:12/Dep +01h 57m-1:12JSG??04:20-213h 30m-31
no arr/dep
741 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR??14:50+46KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05JSG??07:50+717h 0m-29
     FS
867 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+5HIJArr +46/Dep +01h 35m-46JSG??04:20-212h 30m5
S      
718 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.