Search Trains
CJ/Kanchipuram ▼
×
KDU/Kadambur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CJ/Kanchipuram to KDU/Kadambur
14 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDU⇒CJ   Filters   Dep: CJ   Arr: KDU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CJ/Kanchipuram and KDU/Kadambur

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRCGL609:15+16MEJ118:35+279h 20m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL566 km61 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRCGL609:15-MEJ??18:35+5:259h 20m16
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL566 km61 km/hr
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRCJ213:00+12KDU223:54+1:3610h 54m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 588 km54 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRCGL617:05+12MEJ004:39+4511h 34m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km54 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRCGL618:30+12CVP102:58+278h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL530 km63 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRAJJ119:10+25MEJ108:35+2313h 25m14
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL751 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCGL619:30+50MEJ105:04+599h 34m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km59 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRCGL619:45+26TEN206:00+1110h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km58 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRCGL620:30+17KDU105:05+498h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km64 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRCGL620:50+16KDU006:14+449h 24m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL552 km59 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRCGL621:10+14CVP105:34+368h 24m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL530 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRCGL621:20+30MEJ206:49+589h 29m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km60 km/hr
82607Chennai Egmore – Koc...SvdSRCGL021:20-CVP006:13-8h 53m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 530 km60 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...SvdSRCGL622:00+23CVP009:08+511h 8m5
    TF 
SL
3A2A
 530 km48 km/hr

18 ΣChains between CJ/Kanchipuram and KDU/Kadambur

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...CJ??00:10+29MDUArr -18/Dep +273h 20m+45KDU??16:24+1:0616h 14m10
      S
588 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...AJJ??07:05+20EDArr +30/Dep +11h 13m-29KDU??20:29+1:1813h 24m20
SMTWTFS
640 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...AJJ??11:05+29EDArr +31/Dep +271h 5m-4MEJ??23:40+1:2312h 35m3
    T  
654 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...AJJ??11:05+29CBEArr +7/Dep +11h 30m-6MEJ??02:40+2415h 35m-23
    T  
856 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...CGL??14:30+11MDUArr -2/Dep +81h 50m+10KDU??01:14+5910h 44m3
SMTWTFS
551 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...CGL??14:30+11MDUArr -2/Dep +302h 20m+32CVP??00:55+3610h 25m3
 M  T S
529 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...AJJ??15:20+26EDArr +28/Dep +1545m-13MEJ??02:40+2411h 20m8
SMTWTFS
654 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...AJJ??15:20+26EDArr +28/Dep 45m+0MEJ??02:40-11h 20m8
SMTWTFS
654 kmBMTIR*^~-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...AJJ416:15+23SAArr +13/Dep +272h 8m+14CVP004:09+3935h 54m10
SMTWTFS
1163 kmBMTIR*^~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...CGL??19:30+56MDUArr +26/Dep +364h 0m+10KDU??09:29+5613h 59m18
   W F 
552 kmGopal*^-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...CGL??21:20+29TPJArr -5/Dep +13h 35m+6MEJ??11:39+3214h 19m-11
 M   F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...AJJ??21:35+22EDArr +37/Dep +381h 18m+1KDU??09:29+5611h 54m25
SMTWTFS
640 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...CGL??22:20+12MDUArr -13/Dep +361h 15m+49KDU??09:29+5611h 9m24
SMTWTFS
551 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...AJJ??22:30+20DGArr +8/Dep +3715m+29KDU??09:29+5610h 59m25
SMTWTFS
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
23641
--
Σ Katpadi Tirunelvel...AJJ??22:30+20DGArr +8/Dep +292h 27m+21MEJ??11:39+3213h 9m5
SMTWTFS
615 kmBMTIR*^~-
23639
Σ Chennai tiruvandru...CGL??23:15+19TPJArr -21/Dep +12h 30m+22MEJ??11:39+3212h 24m3
SMTWTFS
566 kmScience is better th...-
23638
Σ Chennai tiruvandru...CGL??23:30+18TPJArr -4/Dep +12h 35m+5MEJ??11:39+3212h 9m3
SMTWTFS
566 kmScience is better th...-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...CGL??23:40+20MDUArr -3/Dep +531h 25m+56KDU??12:34+1:3812h 54m12
S    F 
616 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.