Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to ANND/Anand Junction
13 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Erode   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKGQ101:15+31BRC003:37+726h 22m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKGQ203:00+40BRC205:04+1926h 4m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRKGQ203:00+24BRC305:04+5326h 4m15
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1284 km49 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRKZE003:00+34ANND205:46+2926h 46m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 1342 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKZE003:00+49ANND205:46+1026h 46m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1342 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKGQ303:00+30ANND205:46+3226h 46m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1319 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKGQ003:20+1:13ANND205:46+4026h 26m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1319 km50 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKGQ218:50+1:25BRC222:00+2027h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km47 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKGQ218:50+1:40BRC222:00+2027h 10m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km47 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKGQ218:50+51BRC221:08+1026h 18m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1284 km49 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKGQ221:00+20ANND023:24+826h 24m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1319 km50 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKGQ321:00+57BRC323:11+2126h 11m10
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1284 km49 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKGQ221:00+22BRC023:11+2226h 11m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1284 km49 km/hr

17 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Erode   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KGQ??11:15+1:00LTTArr +22/Dep +123h 55m-21BRC??13:33+750h 18m-9
no arr/dep
1306 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE117:20+16MASArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13ANND217:13+1947h 53m35
SMTWTFS
2648 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...KGQ??17:30+20EDArr +15/Dep +593h 5m+44ANND??14:42+4745h 12m30
S      
2250 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...KZE??17:55+51PNVLArr +14/Dep +102h 15m-4ANND??22:26+2528h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
1315 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...KZE??17:55+51KYNArr +39/Dep +344h 5m-5BRC??00:50+030h 55m-9
SM WTF 
1323 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KGQ??18:50+1:15LTTArr +11/Dep +1222h 35m+1ANND??19:43+1748h 53m-8
S   T  
1341 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KGQ??18:50+1:15LTTArr +11/Dep +22h 50m-9ANND??00:23+1529h 33m-4
S   T  
1341 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KGQ??18:50+1:15LTTArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11BRC??21:18+826h 28m-10
S   T  
1317 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KGQ??18:50+1:15LTTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8BRC??22:21+1527h 31m-6
S   T  
1317 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KGQ??18:50+1:15LTTArr +11/Dep +123h 25m-10ANND??20:12+1249h 22m-5
S   T  
1353 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KGQ??18:50+1:15LTTArr +11/Dep +1523h 40m+4ANND??20:50+4350h 0m-6
    T  
1347 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KGQ??18:50+1:15LTTArr +11/Dep +1721h 50m+6ND??18:17+3147h 27m-8
S      
1360 kmxxx-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KZE??21:40+40LTTArr +25/Dep +52h 34m-20ANND??02:55+1629h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
1346 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...KZE??21:40+40LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 30m-25BRC??03:52+630h 12m-24
 M    S
1340 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KZE??21:40+40LTTArr +25/Dep 4h 3m+0ANND??03:57+1230h 17m-16
SMTWTFS
1370 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KZE??21:40+40LTTArr +25/Dep +03h 40m-25BRC??02:48+1229h 8m-22
SMTWTFS
1340 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KZE??21:40+40LTTArr +25/Dep +20m-23ANND??00:23+1526h 43m-16
SMTWTFS
1364 kmKerala Express with ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.