Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to ED/Erode Junction
10 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 425.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE007:55+24ED117:45+89h 50m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km45 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRKZE114:30+13ED123:20+48h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL426 km48 km/hr
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRKZE117:20+16ED101:30+288h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL426 km52 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30+20ED302:15+158h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+15ED102:45-159h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 462 km50 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE017:50+24ED102:15+228h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKZE021:00+15ED005:45+28h 45m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km50 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRKZE021:00+15ED005:45+98h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km50 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKZE223:20+18ED108:10+78h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKZE023:59+28ED108:30+148h 31m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km52 km/hr

24 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KZE??03:35+1:41SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32ED??13:50+1310h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
439 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KZE??06:05+14SRRArr -9/Dep +411h 50m+50ED??17:05+1911h 0m16
      S
439 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KZE??06:05+14SRRArr -9/Dep +501h 50m+59ED??17:05+2611h 0m17
 M  T  
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KZE??06:05+14SRRArr -9/Dep +401h 50m+49ED??17:05+2111h 0m16
S TW   
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KZE??07:05+57SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8ED??17:05+2110h 0m-3
S TW   
439 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23558
Σ Kannur Palakkad Ch...KZE??08:15+25SRRArr +5/Dep +1:0150m+56ED??18:20+3810h 5m13
SMTWTFS
439 kmchakravarthiguptan~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??11:10+1:10SRRArr +54/Dep +1:0122h 55m+7ED??18:20+3831h 10m4
S  W   
462 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...KZE??12:45+23PGTArr +30/Dep +372h 25m+7ED??23:10+2810h 25m9
S      
438 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...KZE??12:45+23PGTArr +30/Dep +122h 25m-18ED??23:10+210h 25m3
 MT    
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...KZE??12:45+23CBEArr +17/Dep +125m-16ED??20:55+98h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...KZE??12:45+23CBEArr +17/Dep +2155m+4ED??21:50-19h 5m14
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...KZE??12:45+23CBEArr +17/Dep 25m+0ED??20:55-8h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE??12:45+23CBEArr +17/Dep +71h 50m-10ED??22:25+129h 40m0
SMTWTFS
439 kmkcanoopnair-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+23PGTArr +30/Dep +182h 5m-12ED??22:45+810h 0m4
 M W   
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+23PGTArr +30/Dep +282h 5m-2ED??22:45+1110h 0m4
S      
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
14983
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+23PGTArr +30/Dep +202h 5m-10ED??22:45+1110h 0m6
     F 
438 kmBMTIR*^~-
14984
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+23PGTArr +30/Dep +142h 5m-16ED??22:45+1210h 0m7
    T  
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
16426
Σ Mangalore-Rameswar...KZE??12:45+23CBEArr +17/Dep +440m-13ED??21:25+98h 40m-1
  T    
439 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...KGQ??14:40+58TCRArr +45/Dep +4022h 16m-5ED??23:45+1333h 5m7
 M  T  
526 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...KZE??15:30+16CANArr +7/Dep +11h 10m-6ED??01:05+149h 35m6
SMTWTFS
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KZE??15:30+16TCRArr +11/Dep +242h 16m+13ED??05:15+413h 45m1
      S
503 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE015:30+16TCRArr +11/Dep +4953m+38ED103:47+1236h 17m10
SMTWTFS
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...KGQ??17:10+44SRRArr -14/Dep +1422h 30m+28ED??01:05+1431h 55m-19
    T  
462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...KGQ??17:10+44TCRArr +9/Dep +3323m+24ED??04:45+1211h 35m-16
    T  
526 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.