Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ballari Jn - Look around and enjoy the station. A sacred place where Mahatma Gandhi once spent 8 hours. - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Aug 21 08:20:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNR/Kankinara to SLS/Salanpur
88 Trains / 5 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 32 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 39 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SLS to KNR
Filters
Dep: KNR
Arr: SLS

Fastest Train: Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya): 2h 6m: 199 km

Slowest Train: Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger: 6h 10m: 284 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

88 Long-Distance Trains between KNR/Kankinara and SLS/Salanpur

Try these Via Stations: Barddhaman   Kiul   Muri  
53049
Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
Pass
ER
BDC
1
00:19
-
SLS
2
04:15
-
3h 56m
16
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
 
187 km
48 km/hr
12019
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Shtb
ER
HWH*
10,11
06:05
-
ASN
4
08:22
-
2h 17m
2
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL
201 km
88 km/hr
12883
Rupashi Bangla Express
SF
SER
SRC*
1
06:25
-
ADRA
1
10:48
-
4h 23m
8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
276 km
63 km/hr
22861
Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)
SF
SER
SHM*
1
06:25
-
ADRA*
2
11:25
-
5h 0m
8
 M   FS
Unreserved
 
289 km
58 km/hr
13123
Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express
Exp
ER
KNR
1
06:53
-
SLS
2
11:29
-
4h 36m
15
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
198 km
43 km/hr
22387
Black Diamond Express
SF
ECR
BDC
1
07:02
-
STN
1
09:56
-
2h 54m
8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
182 km
63 km/hr
22321
Hool Express
SF
ER
BDC
1
07:29
-
UDL
6
09:40
-
2h 11m
3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
148 km
68 km/hr
12317
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
KOAA*
3
07:40
-
ASN
4
10:32
-
2h 52m
0
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
71 km/hr
12325
Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
KOAA*
3
07:40
-
ASN
4
10:32
-
2h 52m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
71 km/hr
12885
Aranyak Express
SF
SER
SHM*
2
07:45
-
ADRA
1
12:22
-
4h 37m
9
 MTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
281 km
61 km/hr
11105
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Exp
NCR
BP
3
07:57
-
CRJ
3
12:03
-
4h 6m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
222 km
54 km/hr
12303
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
9
08:00
-
CRJ
3
11:00
-
3h 0m
3
 MT  FS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
224 km
75 km/hr
12353
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
SF
ER
HWH*
12
08:15
-
ASN
4
10:48
-
2h 33m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
199 km
78 km/hr
12381
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
9
08:15
-
ASN
4
10:48
-
2h 33m
2
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
199 km
78 km/hr
12371
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
12
08:15
-
ASN
4
10:48
-
2h 33m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
199 km
78 km/hr
12273
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Drnt
ER
HWH*
9,10
08:35
-
ASN
4
10:55
-
2h 20m
0
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
199 km
85 km/hr
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BDC
1
10:37
-
STN
3
13:48
-
3h 11m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
182 km
57 km/hr
15233
Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express
Exp
ECR
KOAA*
5
10:40
-
ASN
3,4
14:11
-
3h 31m
3
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
205 km
58 km/hr
15271
Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
HWH*
9
11:05
-
CRJ
3
14:39
-
3h 34m
4
   W   
Unreserved
 
224 km
63 km/hr
15235
Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express
Exp
ECR
HWH*
11,13
11:05
-
CRJ
3
14:39
-
3h 34m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
224 km
63 km/hr
13151
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Exp
ER
KOAA*
1,3,5
11:45
-
ULT
1
15:40
-
3h 55m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
219 km
56 km/hr
12357
Durgiana Express (PT)
SF
ER
KOAA*
3
12:10
-
ASN
4
14:50
-
2h 40m
0
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
205 km
77 km/hr
13167
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ER
KOAA*
4
12:10
-
ASN
4
14:50
-
2h 40m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
205 km
77 km/hr
13137
Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Exp
ER
NH
2
12:25
-
CRJ
3
16:39
-
4h 14m
4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
207 km
49 km/hr
19607
Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express
Exp
NWR
NH
2
12:27
-
ASN
4
15:41
-
3h 14m
4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
182 km
56 km/hr
13025
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Exp
ER
HWH*
9
12:30
-
ASN
4
15:08
-
2h 38m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
199 km
76 km/hr
18627
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra)
Exp
SER
HWH*
18
12:50
-
ADRA
1
17:25
-
4h 35m
4
SMT    
II
2S
CC
 
284 km
62 km/hr
12327
Upasana Express (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
11
13:00
-
ASN
4
15:29
-
2h 29m
0
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
201 km
81 km/hr
12369
Kumbha Express (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
11
13:00
-
ASN
4
15:29
-
2h 29m
0
SM WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
201 km
81 km/hr
12315
Ananya Express (PT)
SF
ER
KOAA*
3
13:10
-
ASN
4
16:02
-
2h 52m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
205 km
71 km/hr
11448
Shaktipunj Express
Exp
WCR
HWH*
13
13:10
-
ULT
0
16:13
-
3h 3m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
213 km
70 km/hr
12329
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
ER
SDAH*
9A
13:10
-
ASN
4
16:02
-
2h 52m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
208 km
72 km/hr
12379
Jallianwalabagh Express (PT)
SF
ER
SDAH*
9A,9B
13:10
-
KMME
1
16:30
-
3h 20m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
227 km
68 km/hr
12319
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express
SF
ER
KOAA*
3
13:10
-
ASN
4
16:02
-
2h 52m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
205 km
71 km/hr
19414
Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT)
Exp
WR
KOAA*
5
13:10
-
ASN
4
16:02
-
2h 52m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
205 km
71 km/hr
22317
Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
Hms
ER
SDAH*
9A
13:10
-
ASN
4
16:05
-
2h 55m
0
 M     
3A
 
208 km
71 km/hr
12023
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECR
HWH*
8
14:05
-
CRJ
3
17:06
-
3h 1m
2
 MTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
226 km
75 km/hr
13105
Sealdah - Ballia Express
Exp
ER
NH
2
14:08
-
CRJ
3
17:39
-
3h 31m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
207 km
59 km/hr
13049
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BDC
1
15:11
-
STN
3
18:26
-
3h 15m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
182 km
56 km/hr
15049
Purvanchal Express (via Mau) (PT)
Exp
NER
NH
2
15:24
-
CRJ
3
18:46
-
3h 22m
4
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
207 km
61 km/hr
15051
Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT)
Exp
NER
NH
2
15:24
-
CRJ
3
18:46
-
3h 22m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
207 km
61 km/hr
15047
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT)
Exp
NER
NH
2
15:24
-
CRJ
3
18:46
-
3h 22m
4
 MT T S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
207 km
61 km/hr
12827
Howrah - Purulia SF Express
SF
SER
HWH*
18
16:50
-
ADRA
1
21:25
-
4h 35m
10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
284 km
62 km/hr
12301
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Raj
ER
HWH*
9
16:50
-
ASN
4
18:56
-
2h 6m
0
 MTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RSWL
199 km
95 km/hr
12313
Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Raj
ER
SDAH*
9B
16:50
-
ASN
4
19:16
-
2h 26m
1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RSWL
208 km
85 km/hr
13021
Mithila Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BDC
1
16:54
-
STN
3
20:20
-
3h 26m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
182 km
53 km/hr
53045
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
BDC
1
17:08
-
UDL
6
19:50
-
2h 42m
4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL
148 km
55 km/hr
12339
Coalfield Express
SF
ER
HWH*
12
17:20
-
STN
1
20:28
-
3h 8m
7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
209 km
67 km/hr
12175
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express
SF
NCR
HWH*
9
17:45
-
ASN
4
20:35
-
2h 50m
2
S TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
201 km
71 km/hr
12177
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
SF
NCR
HWH*
9
17:45
-
ASN
4
20:35
-
2h 50m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
201 km
71 km/hr
22912
Shipra Express (PT)
SF
WR
HWH*
9
17:45
-
ASN
4
20:35
-
2h 50m
2
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
199 km
70 km/hr
58015
Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
HWH*
19
17:45
-
ADRA*
1
23:45
-
6h 0m
26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
284 km
47 km/hr
12383
Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express
SF
ER
NH
2
17:51
-
ASN*
6
21:00
-
3h 9m
5
 MTWTFS
II
2S
GNWL
182 km
58 km/hr
12341
Agnibina (Bidhan) Express
SF
ER
HWH*
12
18:20
-
ASN*
6,7
21:40
-
3h 20m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
201 km
60 km/hr
12259
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Drnt
ER
SDAH*
9B
18:30
-
DHN
3
21:51
-
3h 21m
0
SM WT  
3A
2A
1A
RSWL
266 km
79 km/hr
12249
Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT)
ACSF
ER
HWH*
9,10
18:40
-
ASN
4
20:50
-
2h 10m
0
      S
CC
3A
GNWL
201 km
93 km/hr
13185
Ganga Sagar Express
Exp
ER
NH
2
18:44
-
CRJ
3
22:38
-
3h 54m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
207 km
53 km/hr
12323
Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
9
18:50
-
ASN
3,4
21:13
-
2h 23m
0
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
201 km
84 km/hr
13005
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
HWH*
8
19:10
-
CRJ
3
22:20
-
3h 10m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
226 km
71 km/hr
12311
Kalka Mail (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
9
19:40
-
ASN
4
22:17
-
2h 37m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
199 km
76 km/hr
12333
Vibhuti Express (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
10
20:00
-
CRJ
3
23:02
-
3h 2m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
224 km
74 km/hr
12359
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
GR
ER
KOAA*
4
20:05
-
ASN
4
22:46
-
2h 41m
1
  T T S
3A
GNWL
205 km
76 km/hr
13121
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ER
KOAA*
4,5
20:05
-
ASN
4
22:49
-
2h 44m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
205 km
75 km/hr
12351
Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express
SF
ECR
HWH*
9
20:35
-
CRJ
3
23:48
-
3h 13m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
224 km
70 km/hr
13131
Kolkata - Patna Express
Exp
ER
NH
2
20:45
-
CRJ
3
00:12
-
3h 27m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
207 km
60 km/hr
13131-Slip
Kolkata - Giridih Slip Express
Exp
ER
NH
2
20:45
-
CRJ
3
00:12
-
3h 27m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
207 km
60 km/hr
12152
Samarsata SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
HWH*
23
21:15
-
ADRA
2
01:45
-
4h 30m
3
     FS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
284 km
63 km/hr
12950
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
SRC*
1,2
21:25
-
ADRA
1
01:48
-
4h 23m
4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
276 km
63 km/hr
13009
Doon Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BDC
1
21:27
-
BRR
0
00:31
-
3h 4m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
191 km
62 km/hr
13155
Mithilanchal Express
Exp
ER
NH
5
21:45
-
CRJ
3
01:35
-
3h 50m
3
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
207 km
54 km/hr
13135
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Exp
ER
NH
5
21:45
-
CRJ
3
01:36
-
3h 51m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
207 km
54 km/hr
13157
Tirhut Express (PT)
Exp
ER
NH
2,5
21:47
-
CRJ
3
01:35
-
3h 48m
3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
207 km
54 km/hr
12321
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
9
21:55
-
BRR
1
01:03
-
3h 8m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
218 km
69 km/hr
22213
Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express
Drnt
SER
SHM*
1
22:00
-
ASN
4
01:07
-
3h 7m
0
 M W F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
207 km
67 km/hr
13019
Bagh Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BDC
1
22:39
-
CRJ
3
01:41
-
3h 2m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
199 km
65 km/hr
12496
Pratap Express (PT)
SF
NWR
KOAA*
1,5
22:45
-
ASN
4
01:31
-
2h 46m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
205 km
74 km/hr
13165
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Exp
ER
KOAA*
2,3
22:45
-
ASN
3
01:31
-
2h 46m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
205 km
74 km/hr
22323
Shabd Bhedi Express
SF
ER
KOAA*
4
22:45
-
ASN
4
01:28
-
2h 43m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
205 km
75 km/hr
12987
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
SDAH*
9A
22:55
-
ASN
4
01:50
-
2h 55m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
208 km
71 km/hr
12253
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
HWH
8
23:00
-
ASN
4
01:31
-
2h 31m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
199 km
79 km/hr
12938
Garba SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
HWH*
8
23:00
-
ASN
4
01:31
-
2h 31m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
201 km
80 km/hr
58011
Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger
Pass
SER
HWH*
19
23:05
-
ADRA
1
05:15
-
6h 10m
22
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
284 km
46 km/hr
58013
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Pass
SER
HWH*
19
23:05
-
ADRA
1
05:15
-
6h 10m
22
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
284 km
46 km/hr
53139
Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger
Pass
ER
NH
2
23:35
-
SLS
2
03:44
-
4h 9m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
195 km
47 km/hr
12307
Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
8,9
23:40
-
ASN
4
02:04
-
2h 24m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
199 km
83 km/hr
12307-Slip
Howrah - Bikaner Superfast Link Express (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
9
23:40
-
ASN
4
02:04
-
2h 24m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
199 km
83 km/hr
12331
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
HWH*
8
23:55
-
CRJ
3
02:47
-
2h 52m
1
  T  FS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
224 km
78 km/hr
13043
Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)
Exp
ER
BDC
1
23:55
-
ASN
0
02:33
-
2h 38m
2
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
174 km
66 km/hr

5 ΣChains between KNR/Kankinara and SLS/Salanpur

Xfer Stations: Barddhaman   Kiul   Muri  
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri bi weekly chain ΣChain
BDC
20:37
-
KIUL
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
ASN
15:05
-
18h 28m
9
     F 
693 km
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ Bhagalpur to Hyderabad Anga Exp ΣChain
BDC
20:37
-
KIUL
Arr /Dep
3h 27m
+0
CRJ
14:26
-
17h 49m
5
 M  T  
668 km
13342
Σ Silk City Bhagalpur to Steel City Tatanagar Jamshedpur ΣChain
BDC
20:37
-
KIUL
Arr /Dep
1h 39m
+0
CRJ
12:16
-
15h 39m
25
SMTWTFS
668 km
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (via Jasidih) ΣChain
HWH
22:10
-
MURI
Arr /Dep
17h 31m
+0
CRJ
03:23
-
29h 13m
6
SMTWTFS
516 km
22415
Σ HWH BWN ASN SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain
BDC
02:35
-
BWN
Arr /Dep
20m
+0
ASN
05:55
-
3h 20m
11
SMTWTFS
173 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy