Search Trains
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAPE/Kanniyakumari to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CAPE   Filters   Dep: CAPE   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2380.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagercoil => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Erode   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRCAPE*1,2,307:50+0HWH*2103:15-943h 25m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2406 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNCJ*114:40+10SHM*213:50+3447h 10m42
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2579 km55 km/hr

14 ΣChains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Erode   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...NCJ??05:55+15MSArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7HWH??04:10+3646h 15m11
SMTWTFS
2387 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...NCJ??05:55+15TPJArr +15/Dep +02h 0m-15HWH??03:15+4245h 20m-1
  T  F 
2391 kmRAJMOHAN-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...NCJ??06:30+13DDArr +13/Dep +265h 0m+13HWH??03:50+5569h 20m30
 MTW F 
3545 kmGopal*^-
15770
--
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Tri...NCJ212:20+3TVCArr +12/Dep +12h 15m-11SHM113:50+2573h 30m36
   W F 
2797 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...NCJ??17:05+0MSArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4HWH??11:50+3442h 45m15
     F 
2387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...CAPE??17:20+5MSArr +1/Dep +02h 0m-1HWH??11:50+3442h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2402 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CAPE??17:20+5MSArr +1/Dep +302h 20m+29HWH??13:55+4644h 35m18
 M     
2402 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...NCJ??18:00+19MSArr +5/Dep +221h 40m+17HWH??13:55+1843h 55m30
  T    
2387 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...NCJ??18:00+19MSArr +5/Dep +91h 40m+4HWH??13:55+1:1643h 55m18
   W   
2387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...CAPE??19:15+15ETArr +45/Dep +223h 15m-23HWH??11:45+1:4264h 30m48
   W F 
3544 kmGopal*^-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...CAPE??19:15+15NGPArr +30/Dep +28h 0m-28HWH??03:35+3256h 20m19
     F 
2966 kmdiptendubt19~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...NCJ121:30+2EDArr +35/Dep +173h 25m-18SRC418:00+1:0668h 30m38
     F 
2513 kmBMTIR*^~-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...CAPE??23:00+5ASNArr +57/Dep +2:444m+1:47HWH??04:00+2:2353h 0m40
    T  
2921 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...CAPE123:00+5ASNArr +57/Dep +351h 7m-22HWH1204:15+21125h 15m43
    T  
4444 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.