Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to ND/Nadiad Junction
18 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: ND   

Shortest Route: 1423.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCAN100:05+32BRC003:37+2227h 32m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCAN101:35+49ADI107:15+1129h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1469 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRCAN101:35+30BRC305:04+1:1527h 29m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCAN101:35+38ND206:03+3528h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1424 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:07ND206:03+3028h 8m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1424 km51 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRCAN101:55+40ANND205:46+3827h 51m26
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCAN101:55+58ANND205:46+1527h 51m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRCAN103:26+18BRC003:37+1524h 11m8
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1369 km57 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCAN110:15+23BRC213:10+426h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1369 km51 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCAN110:15+21BRC213:10+1526h 55m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1369 km51 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCAN117:55+1:05BRC222:00+3228h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1369 km49 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCAN117:55+1:02BRC222:00+3028h 5m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km49 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCAN117:55+39BRC221:08+2227h 13m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCAN120:00+26ANND023:24+1827h 24m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km51 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCAN120:00+55ANND023:04+4927h 4m15
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1405 km52 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCAN120:00+55ND000:01+5328h 1m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1424 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRCAN120:00+53ADI301:10+1729h 10m12
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1469 km50 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCAN120:00+24BRC023:11+5827h 11m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km50 km/hr

21 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CAN??10:15+38LTTArr +36/Dep +123h 55m-35BRC??13:33+1151h 18m-8
no arr/dep
1392 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...CAN116:55+52PNVLArr +27/Dep +102h 15m-17ND022:43+2853h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
2915 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...CAN??16:55+52KYNArr +52/Dep +384h 5m-14BRC??00:50+131h 55m-5
SM WTF 
1386 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CAN??17:55+52LTTArr +13/Dep +1222h 35m-1ANND??19:43+1949h 48m-7
S   T  
1427 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CAN??17:55+52LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13ND??00:42+1330h 47m-2
S   T  
1446 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CAN??17:55+52LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13BRC??21:18+927h 23m-9
S   T  
1403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CAN??17:55+52LTTArr +13/Dep +32h 45m-10BRC??22:21+1428h 26m-5
S   T  
1403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CAN??17:55+52LTTArr +13/Dep +323h 25m-10ND??20:29+1750h 34m-3
S   T  
1457 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CAN??17:55+52LTTArr +13/Dep +123h 40m-12ND??21:07+1551h 12m-4
    T  
1451 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CAN??17:55+52LTTArr +13/Dep +021h 50m-13ND??18:17+1748h 22m-7
S      
1446 kmxxx-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??18:30+3MASArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15ND??17:30+4447h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2604 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CAN318:55+8EDArr +21/Dep +1:023h 5m+41ND014:59+5068h 4m30
no arr/dep
2539 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CAN??20:00+50DRArr +13/Dep +31h 0m-10BRC??22:21+1426h 21m-6
   W   
1411 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CAN??20:00+50DRArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13ND??03:31+1431h 31m-2
   W   
1454 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CAN??20:00+50TNAArr +0/Dep +42h 27m+4ND??00:42+1328h 42m-3
   W   
1411 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CAN??20:00+50DRArr +13/Dep +07h 15m-13ADI??07:55+1835h 55m-7
   W   
1500 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...CAN??20:35+41LTTArr +24/Dep +42h 34m-20ND??03:12+1630h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
1427 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...CAN??20:35+41LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 30m-24BRC??03:52+1031h 17m-20
 M    S
1403 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...CAN??20:35+41LTTArr +24/Dep +74h 3m-17ND??04:14+1531h 39m-11
SMTWTFS
1451 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CAN??20:35+41LTTArr +24/Dep +03h 40m-24BRC??02:48+1430h 13m-18
SMTWTFS
1403 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CAN??20:35+41LTTArr +24/Dep +00m-24ND??00:42+1328h 7m-11
SMTWTFS
1446 kmKerala Express with ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.