Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCAN100:05+36BRC003:37+727h 32m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCAN101:35+36BRC205:04+1927h 29m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRCAN101:35+22BRC305:04+5327h 29m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCAN101:35+34BRC205:04+2727h 29m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:16BRC205:04+3927h 9m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRCAN101:55+36BRC205:04+1927h 9m25
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCAN101:55+56BRC205:04+1527h 9m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRCAN103:26+14BRC003:37+924h 11m8
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1370 km57 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCAN110:15+24BRC213:10+726h 55m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1370 km51 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCAN110:15+24BRC213:10+2026h 55m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km51 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCAN117:55+1:11BRC222:00+2028h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km49 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCAN117:55+1:25BRC222:00+2028h 5m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km49 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCAN117:55+35BRC221:08+1027h 13m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCAN120:00+15BRC222:42+1026h 42m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km51 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCAN120:00+26BRC521:49+3025h 49m14
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1370 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRCAN120:00+50BRC323:11+2127h 11m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km50 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCAN120:00+14BRC023:11+2227h 11m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km50 km/hr

21 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CAN??10:15+50LTTArr +22/Dep +123h 55m-21BRC??13:33+751h 18m-8
no arr/dep
1392 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...CAN??16:55+43PNVLArr +14/Dep +102h 15m-4BRC??21:45+1928h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1343 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...CAN??16:55+43KYNArr +39/Dep +344h 5m-5BRC??00:50+031h 55m-5
SM WTF 
1386 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +11/Dep +1222h 35m+1BRC??19:10+1149h 15m-8
S   T  
1392 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +11/Dep +22h 50m-9BRC??23:47+1129h 52m-4
S   T  
1392 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11BRC??21:18+827h 23m-9
S   T  
1403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8BRC??22:21+1528h 26m-5
S   T  
1403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +11/Dep +123h 25m-10BRC??19:33+1149h 38m-5
S   T  
1403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +11/Dep +1523h 40m+4BRC??20:10+4350h 15m-6
    T  
1397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +11/Dep +1721h 50m+6BRC??17:33+2647h 38m-8
S      
1392 kmxxx-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN318:30+4MASArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13BRC616:36+1546h 6m32
SMTWTFS
2549 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CAN??18:55+15EDArr +15/Dep +593h 5m+44BRC??14:03+4743h 8m28
S      
2128 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CAN??20:00+40DRArr +4/Dep +31h 0m-1BRC??22:21+1526h 21m-6
   W   
1411 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CAN??20:00+40DRArr +4/Dep +94h 15m+5BRC??02:39+1030h 39m-4
   W   
1400 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CAN??20:00+40TNAArr +0/Dep +72h 27m+7BRC??23:47+1127h 47m-5
   W   
1357 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CAN??20:00+40DRArr +4/Dep +87h 15m+4BRC??06:05+2334h 5m-8
   W   
1400 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...CAN??20:35+36LTTArr +25/Dep +52h 34m-20BRC??02:21+1129h 46m-5
SMTWTFS
1373 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...CAN??20:35+36LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 30m-25BRC??03:52+631h 17m-20
 M    S
1403 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...CAN??20:35+36LTTArr +25/Dep 4h 3m+0BRC??03:21+730h 46m-13
SMTWTFS
1397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CAN??20:35+36LTTArr +25/Dep +03h 40m-25BRC??02:48+1230h 13m-18
SMTWTFS
1403 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CAN??20:35+36LTTArr +25/Dep +20m-23BRC??23:47+1127h 12m-13
SMTWTFS
1392 kmKerala Express with ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.