Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ABR/Abu Road
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ABR   

Shortest Route: 931.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ABR/Abu Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+15ABR122:00+1821h 20m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km49 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+2ABR008:55+920h 45m17
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km50 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRCNB712:20+21ABR104:31+2:5316h 11m8
     F 
Unreserved
 935 km58 km/hr

28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ABR/Abu Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+1:51NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +573h 57m-2:51ABR??21:12+3920h 59m-6
S  W   
1110 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 15m-1:31ABR??21:12-220h 22m-4
 MT T S
1180 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:59NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +12h 55m-3:00ABR??21:12-220h 17m3
  T   S
1184 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+1:38ANVTArr +3:34/Dep +287h 20m-3:06ABR??03:40+4225h 52m-6
SMTWTFS
1176 kmrajkamalspj~-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+32JPArr +57/Dep +1:213h 50m+24ABR??00:30+1:1822h 15m6
  T    
1029 kmambujpathak29-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:063h 25m+34ABR??02:35+1:1721h 42m9
S      
1189 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +285h 0m-15ABR??03:40+4222h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
1188 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +29h 35m-41ABR??06:01+2024h 53m-14
SMTWTFS
1189 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +1:202h 35m+37ABR??02:35+5221h 27m3
 MT    
1188 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +1:063h 5m+23ABR??02:35+1:1721h 27m-1
S      
1189 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+28NDLSArr +29/Dep +29h 30m-27ABR??06:01+2024h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1189 km~-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+3:47NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +282h 50m-4:34ABR??03:40+4221h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1188 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+3:46NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +282h 20m-5:14ABR??03:40+4220h 50m4
S   T  
1189 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+58DLIArr +1:31/Dep +301h 45m-1:01ABR??11:50+4123h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1184 kmWRIK*^~-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+38JPArr +46/Dep +292h 40m-17ABR??11:50+4121h 55m32
 M W  S
1042 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+4:49JPArr +6:10/Dep +161h 20m-5:54ABR??06:01+2015h 46m-3
      S
935 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...CNB??14:40+3:06AFArr +4:20/Dep +33h 40m-4:17ABR??09:15+3018h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
935 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??14:40+3:06AIIArr +3:13/Dep +13h 40m-3:12ABR??11:33-520h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
934 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...CNB??14:40+3:06JPArr +3:40/Dep +294h 30m-3:11ABR??11:50+4121h 10m19
SMTWTFS
935 kmWRIK*^~-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB??15:20+2:22AFArr +3:15/Dep +32h 30m-3:12ABR??09:15+3017h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
935 kmHarsh*^~-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...CNB??15:40+2:51AFArr +4:03/Dep +31h 55m-4:00ABR??09:15+3017h 35m-22
     F 
935 kmGopal*^-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+1:59GZBArr +3:53/Dep +396h 45m-3:14ABR??01:10+1:1126h 40m-5
 M W F 
1183 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+54BRCArr +1:50/Dep +221h 5m-1:28ABR??04:28+1529h 51m-4
 M W FS
1401 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+54BRCArr +1:50/Dep +201h 31m-1:30ABR??05:55+2231h 18m-1
   W   
1401 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+4:43BRCArr +5:37/Dep +221h 5m-5:15ABR??04:28+1529h 51m-19
S T T  
1400 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+4:43BRCArr +5:37/Dep +201h 31m-5:17ABR??05:55+2231h 18m-16
  T    
1400 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+1:36DLIArr +3:08/Dep +289h 15m-2:40ABR??03:40+4228h 55m-42
SMTWTFS
1183 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+1:36DLIArr +3:08/Dep +1:206h 50m-1:48ABR??02:35+5227h 50m-32
SM     
1183 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.