Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to AII/Ajmer Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 629.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+15AII217:00+216h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km45 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB203:43+3:32AII*215:10+5:2411h 27m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km65 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERCNB206:50+2:49AII420:20+4:0313h 30m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERCNB009:55-AII*022:10-12h 15m8
   W   
3A2A
 629 km51 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+2AII203:40-415h 30m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRCNB712:20+21AII023:05+3:1710h 45m6
     F 
Unreserved
 629 km59 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+3:06AII*402:45+3:1312h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km52 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERCNB415:40+2:51AII*105:20+3:2313h 40m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr

29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+1:51NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +573h 57m-2:51AII??16:30+5016h 17m-9
S  W   
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 15m-1:31AII??16:30+2415h 40m-6
 MT T S
874 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:59NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +12h 55m-3:00AII??16:30+2415h 35m1
  T   S
878 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+1:38ANVTArr +3:34/Dep +287h 20m-3:06AII??22:40+4620h 52m-9
SMTWTFS
871 kmrajkamalspj~-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+32JPArr +57/Dep +1:213h 50m+24AII??19:00+1:1116h 45m0
  T    
724 kmambujpathak29-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB??03:55+2:55JHSArr +3:06/Dep +394h 50m-2:27AII??01:15+4121h 20m8
 M     
810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...CNB??04:00+3:50AGCArr +3:03/Dep +417h 5m-2:59AII??11:50+631h 50m5
    T  
781 kmShomnath-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??04:25+5:36BPLArr +5:40/Dep +02h 15m-5:40AII??06:40+126h 15m19
  T    
1171 kmHarsh*^~-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:063h 25m+34AII??21:30+1:1716h 37m6
S      
884 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +285h 0m-15AII??22:40+4617h 32m-10
SMTWTFS
883 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +29h 35m-41AII??02:25+1421h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
884 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +1:202h 35m+37AII??21:15+1:1416h 7m1
 MT    
883 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +1:063h 5m+23AII??21:30+1:1716h 22m-4
S      
884 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+28NDLSArr +29/Dep +29h 30m-27AII??02:25+1421h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
884 km~-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...CNB??06:15+3:47NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +47h 10m-4:58AII??02:05+4619h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+3:47NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +282h 50m-4:34AII??22:40+4616h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
883 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+3:46NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +282h 20m-5:14AII??22:40+4615h 50m1
S   T  
884 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+58DLIArr +1:31/Dep +301h 45m-1:01AII??06:40+2417h 55m6
SMTWTFS
879 kmWRIK*^~-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+38JPArr +46/Dep +292h 40m-17AII??06:40+2416h 45m22
 M W  S
737 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+4:49JPArr +6:10/Dep +161h 20m-5:54AII??02:25+1412h 10m-4
      S
630 kmBye CRB^~-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB??15:20+2:22AFArr +3:15/Dep +32h 30m-3:12AII??04:40+313h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
629 kmHarsh*^~-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...CNB??20:00+48DLIArr +1:42/Dep +41h 35m-1:38AII??12:20+1316h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
879 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...CNB??22:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +01h 35m-2:18AII??12:45+1014h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
884 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+1:59GZBArr +3:53/Dep +396h 45m-3:14AII??20:05+1:0921h 35m-9
 M W F 
878 kmBye CRB^~-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...CNB922:37+54SWMArr +1:39/Dep +440m-1:35AII514:20+1363h 43m3
 M W FS
1763 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...CNB922:37+4:43SWMArr +5:45/Dep +440m-5:41AII514:20+1363h 43m-12
S T T  
1763 kmS K Jain*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+1:36DLIArr +3:08/Dep +289h 15m-2:40AII??22:40+4623h 55m-45
SMTWTFS
878 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+1:36DLIArr +3:08/Dep +1:206h 50m-1:48AII??21:15+1:1422h 30m-34
SM     
878 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...CNB??22:58+43NDLSArr +36/Dep +030m-36AII??12:45+1013h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
884 kmRajdhani Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.