Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCNB413:22-AWY111:49-46h 27m43
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2676 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22-AWY111:49-46h 27m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2676 km58 km/hr

13 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50-DLIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0AWY??10:58-58h 8m34
SMTWTFS
3178 kmHarsh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20-ASNArr /Dep 6h 58m+0AWY??15:20-62h 0m35
     F 
3254 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30-KOTAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ERS??04:05-50h 35m-1
S  W   
2818 kmRailway privatisatio...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15-MTJArr /Dep 2h 56m+0AWY??10:58-56h 43m43
SMTWTFS
2922 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0AWY??08:38-53h 38m9
  T   S
3223 kmxxx-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25-BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0AWY??04:53-48h 28m21
  T    
2605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00-JHSArr /Dep 55m+0AWY??04:53-44h 53m26
     F 
2604 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00-JHSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0AWY??04:53-44h 53m21
  T    
2604 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00-BPLArr /Dep 3h 20m+0AWY??10:58-50h 58m44
S      
2558 kmHussain*^~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00-JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0AWY??10:58-50h 58m41
  T T  
2559 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0AWY??01:58-59h 28m27
S      
3194 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10-RArr /Dep 2h 55m+0AWY??20:34-52h 24m21
 M     
2860 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05-SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0AWY??14:43-66h 38m31
  T    
3413 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.