Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
10 Trains / 67 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 633.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:07UMB215:15+3:2111h 15m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+2:56UMB702:35+3:1814h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL634 km45 km/hr
18109Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-UMB702:35-14h 0m22
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL634 km45 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERCNB??12:45+58UMB702:10+4313h 25m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km47 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+2UMB205:05+1:1811h 45m8
   W F 
IISL3A
PQWL649 km55 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+32UMB605:05+2:5911h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km55 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRCNB117:40+1:33UMB005:05+2:0411h 25m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km56 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:21UMB004:00+5:3910h 0m6
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL634 km63 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+48UMB706:50+1:3810h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km58 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRCNB220:05+1:54UMB708:30+3:2312h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km51 km/hr

67 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+1:51NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +215h 0m-3:27UMB??14:40+2414h 27m12
S TW  S
640 kmthewanderer*^-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...CNB??00:25+19NDLSArr +23/Dep +040m-23UMB??10:28+010h 3m0
SMTWTFS
640 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...CNB??00:55+1:59NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +01h 15m-3:01UMB??10:28+09h 33m-2
  T   S
639 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:59NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +155m-3:00UMB??09:55+49h 0m-4
  T   S
639 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??00:55+2:11NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +01h 15m-3:12UMB??10:28+09h 33m-4
    T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+2:11NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +155m-3:11UMB??09:55+49h 0m-6
no arr/dep
639 kmAnkit*^~-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...CNB??00:55+1:59NDLSArr +3:01/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-13h 45m28
  T   S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:23+1:17NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +213h 15m-1:01UMB??14:40+2413h 17m28
SMTWTFS
639 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+50MTJArr +3:07/Dep +1:042h 10m-2:03UMB??15:45+1:1514h 15m16
  T TFS
654 kmMohd Arif-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+10NDLSArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26UMB??12:55+5810h 20m10
   W   
650 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+6:24NDLSArr +5:54/Dep +292h 55m-5:25UMB??20:10+4016h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
707 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
23517
--
Σ Sealdah Fazilka We...CNB204:00+3:27DLIArr +2:49/Dep +132h 15m-2:36UMB618:15+3014h 15m3
   W   
645 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...CNB??04:20+1:10NDLSArr +44/Dep +42h 15m-40UMB??18:07+413h 47m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+1:11MTJArr +1:05/Dep +5020m-15UMB??18:30+1:2114h 5m17
      S
692 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +32/Dep +211h 5m-11UMB??14:40+249h 47m21
S TWTFS
639 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +32/Dep +243h 40m-8UMB??17:15+4212h 22m-6
S TWTFS
639 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +15h 30m-42UMB??21:35+2316h 27m-8
SMTWTFS
702 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...CNB??05:08+42NDLSArr +43/Dep +44h 15m-39UMB??18:07+412h 59m-15
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+28NDLSArr +29/Dep +17h 5m-28UMB??20:18+1315h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
639 kmChandan Debnath-
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...CNB??05:18+28NDLSArr +29/Dep +243h 15m-5UMB??17:15+4211h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23544
--
Σ Sealdah Una Himach...CNB??05:18+28NDLSArr +29/Dep +193h 5m-10UMB??16:25+4011h 7m11
S      
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+52NDLSArr +56/Dep +561h 50m+0UMB??15:45+1:1510h 17m13
  TW FS
639 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??05:28+52NDLSArr +56/Dep +481h 14m-8UMB??15:15+89h 47m7
  T  F 
645 kmGopal*^-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...CNB??05:50+34NDLSArr +36/Dep +43h 45m-32UMB??18:07+412h 17m-2
S   T  
640 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+1:23NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +2:413h 20m+35UMB??16:47+3:3110h 57m3
  T    
639 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +561h 40m+15UMB??15:45+1:159h 55m22
 M   F 
639 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+34NDLSArr +36/Dep +16h 40m-35UMB??20:18+1314h 28m-7
S   T  
640 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+1:23NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +16h 40m-2:05UMB??20:18+1314h 28m-13
  TW  S
639 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+1:23NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +293h 55m-1:37UMB??20:10+4014h 20m-3
  TW  S
707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+1:23NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +242h 50m-1:42UMB??17:15+4211h 25m-9
  TW  S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...CNB??05:50+1:23NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +43h 45m-2:02UMB??18:07+412h 17m-8
  TW  S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +15h 10m-10UMB??18:50+812h 50m0
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3553
Σ Ganga Deluxe ...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +15h 55m-10UMB??19:55+513h 55m1
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:412h 50m+2:30UMB??16:47+3:3110h 47m16
 MT  F 
639 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+3:47NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +08h 20m-5:02UMB??23:50+417h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
639 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+15KGMArr +50/Dep +113h 25m-39UMB??02:25+2320h 10m9
  T    
849 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:33NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +242h 0m-4:04UMB??17:15+4210h 55m-11
    T  
640 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:33NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +15h 50m-4:27UMB??20:18+1313h 58m-15
    T  
640 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:24NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +242h 10m-1:47UMB??17:15+4210h 47m-1
 MT TF 
639 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...CNB??06:28+1:24NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +43h 5m-2:07UMB??18:07+411h 39m0
 MT TF 
639 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:24NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +15h 0m-2:10UMB??18:50+812h 22m-5
 MT TF 
639 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:24NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +14h 20m-2:10UMB??21:35+2315h 7m7
 MT TF 
702 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:24NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +16h 0m-2:10UMB??20:18+1313h 50m-5
 MT TF 
639 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+35NDLSArr +1:47/Dep +12h 25m-1:46UMB??20:18+1312h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
639 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:45NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +03h 45m-4:28UMB??23:50+413h 15m-25
S T TF 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...CNB??10:35+2:45NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +02h 10m-4:28UMB??21:58+311h 23m-25
  T TF 
639 kmxxx-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+38LKOArr +1:28/Dep +571h 0m-31UMB??02:03+5613h 23m13
  T    
672 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+3:19GZBArr +4:50/Dep +281h 8m-4:22UMB??00:45+4411h 50m2
SMTWTFS
657 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:15MTJArr +1:06/Dep +1445m-52UMB??07:55+1113h 35m22
   W   
692 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:06MTCArr +3:42/Dep +2310h 52m-3:19UMB??21:35+2324h 10m0
SMTWTFS
642 kmRailfan Z*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +435h 0m-1:35UMB??12:55+5814h 45m-15
  T    
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +12h 50m-2:17UMB??09:55+411h 45m-29
SMT TFS
639 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...CNB??22:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +03h 10m-2:18UMB??10:28+012h 18m-27
SMTWTFS
639 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +02h 10m-2:18UMB??10:10+712h 0m-25
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...CNB??22:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +016h 20m-2:18UMB??23:50+425h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
639 kmgopalkumar791-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:15NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 0m-2:45UMB??10:10+711h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:15NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +12h 40m-2:44UMB??09:55+411h 35m-12
SMT TFS
639 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+1:36DLIArr +3:08/Dep +19h 45m-3:07UMB??21:35+2322h 50m-43
SMTWTFS
697 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+1:36DLIArr +3:08/Dep +11h 15m-3:07UMB??09:55+411h 10m-55
SMT TFS
634 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+1:36DLIArr +3:08/Dep +22h 20m-3:06UMB??11:15+1612h 30m-52
SMT TFS
633 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+43NDLSArr +36/Dep +11h 45m-35UMB??09:55+410h 57m-10
SMT TFS
639 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+43NDLSArr +36/Dep +02h 5m-36UMB??10:28+011h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...CNB??23:28+47NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 50m-1:08UMB??10:28+011h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
640 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
15842
Σ CawnKa Shram Shata...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1UMB??10:28+010h 43m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmRailfan Z*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +145m+0UMB??09:55+410h 10m0
SMT TFS
639 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +045m-1UMB??09:55+1110h 10m0
   W   
639 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16560
Σ Kanpur Kalka ...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +351h 15m+34UMB??10:50+3411h 5m11
  T   S
639 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.