Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ASN/Asansol Junction
25 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 798.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERCNB500:34+1:34DHN109:00+2:278h 26m1
  TW FS
 752 km89 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+2:17ASN509:58+4:379h 24m3
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL810 km86 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+58ASN513:42+2:5712h 22m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km66 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+3:41ASN513:42+4:5212h 12m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km66 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:06ASN517:05+1:5615h 35m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL890 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:03ASN513:42+4:5012h 12m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km66 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB411:00+1:11ASN500:47+2:2013h 47m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km59 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-ASN500:47-13h 47m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km59 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:12ADRA002:15+3:2913h 45m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km58 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+21ASN505:05+3:2816h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km52 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+36ASN502:55+3:2813h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERCNB114:30+41ASN504:31+1:0814h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+2:12ADRA??03:40+4:229h 47m1
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
 795 km81 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB417:53+2:24DHN102:40+4:228h 47m1
  T   S
 752 km86 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+1:47ASN5,614:55+6:1120h 0m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL890 km45 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+1:26ASN*610:20+3:1814h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:10ASN511:48+5:2215h 43m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A
RLWL890 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+4:00ASN510:09+4:1714h 4m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+1:23ASN510:09+2:5714h 4m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+26ASN507:15+409h 55m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+22DHN106:40+329h 0m4
SMTWT S
DPWL752 km84 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+23ADRA408:10+4110h 20m4
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL795 km77 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+52ASN513:26+2:3814h 16m15
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km62 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:04ASN513:26+4414h 16m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+1:37ASN512:11+3:3412h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km63 km/hr

26 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:24/Dep +1:332h 5m+9ASN??15:45+1:3114h 15m10
S      
810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??01:50+2:01GMOArr +4:04/Dep +491h 50m-3:15ASN??18:50+3717h 0m34
S T  F 
810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+51GKPArr +1:19/Dep +32h 30m-1:16ASN??00:22+3:3521h 57m7
SMT  F 
985 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13499
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??04:05+52GMOArr +46/Dep +05m-46PKA??17:26+2913h 21m5
SMTWTFS
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+2:53LKOArr +3:54/Dep +825m-3:46ASN??08:30+228h 0m43
 M   FS
992 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+41MUVArr +45/Dep +1:555h 0m+1:10ASN??02:25+2:1021h 35m66
SMTWTFS
796 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+1:31DLNArr +2:11/Dep +1:212h 48m-50ASN??04:19+2:5222h 34m16
S T T  
915 kmHarsh*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+1:45MGSArr +3:02/Dep +1:566h 0m-1:06ASN??02:25+2:1020h 30m63
SMTWTFS
810 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+1:45MLDTArr +4:41/Dep +51h 30m-4:36ASN??08:50-426h 55m5
   W   
1245 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+1:45NFKArr +4:56/Dep +53h 14m-4:51ASN??08:55-327h 0m15
      S
1175 kmSBG Loop~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:18LJNArr +2:09/Dep +442h 25m-1:25ASN??10:50+1:0326h 30m40
  T TF 
916 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+1:12LJNArr +2:02/Dep +252h 40m-1:37DHN??04:55+1:1420h 35m24
S      
819 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+50PNBEArr +3:52/Dep +51h 15m-3:47ASN??10:43+2615h 38m-4
 M W   
891 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+16MGSArr -4/Dep +191h 5m+23ASN??08:23+5811h 23m10
no arr/dep
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
17844
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+32DOSArr +1:04/Dep +584h 44m-6DHN??12:00+2215h 0m36
no arr/dep
753 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+32DOSArr +1:04/Dep +542h 8m-10ASN??11:35+5914h 35m86
S T T  
811 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+32DOSArr +1:04/Dep +1:135h 30m+9ASN??21:00+1624h 0m79
S T T  
811 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+32MGSArr +31/Dep +191h 5m-12ASN??08:23+5811h 23m10
    T  
810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+32MGSArr +31/Dep +3:035h 20m+2:32ASN??13:07+4:0116h 7m24
    T  
810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...CNB??21:00+32RNCArr +41/Dep +32h 25m-38ASN??18:40+1321h 40m4
S T T  
1134 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...CNB??21:50+44KGPArr +54/Dep +43h 35m-50ASN??20:35+622h 45m16
  TWT  
1256 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +4:24/Dep +252h 42m-3:59ASN??15:05+2216h 48m7
     F 
890 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +4:24/Dep +123h 7m-4:12BRR??15:38+2617h 21m15
 M W F 
887 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+23MKAArr +1:06/Dep +83h 4m-58BRR??15:38+2617h 21m16
  T    
887 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+30PNBEArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22BRR??15:38+2617h 5m17
SMTWTF 
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+2:50CPRArr +3:10/Dep +91h 5m-3:01ASN??22:20+1623h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
915 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.