Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BDC/Bandel Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BDC/Bandel Junction
25 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BDC   

Shortest Route: 971.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BDC/Bandel Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERCNB500:34+1:21SDAH*9A,9B12:35+1:5712h 1m2
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1018 km85 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+1:52HWH*812:40+3:4512h 6m4
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL1011 km84 km/hr
02266Anand Vihar - Sealda...ACSFERCNB501:10-SDAH*917:45-16h 35m4
 M     
3A2A
PQWL1018 km61 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+1:08KOAA*417:20+2:2916h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+2:59SDAH*9A,9B17:25+4:1715h 55m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km64 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+48BP420:56+1:3719h 26m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1087 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+2:53SDAH*917:25+3:5715h 55m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1018 km64 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB411:00+1:00HWH*9,1404:00+1:3717h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km59 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-HWH*904:00-17h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km59 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+14KOAA*508:45+2:3220h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1059 km53 km/hr
02264Ajmer - Sealdah Spec...ACSFERCNB013:30-SDAH*907:30-18h 0m4
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1018 km57 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+54HWH*1006:00+3:2416h 20m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERCNB114:30+32HWH*9,1407:55+4217h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1011 km58 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB417:53+2:26HWH*906:10+4:1212h 17m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1011 km82 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+1:50BDC418:25+4:2723h 30m59
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1063 km45 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:06KOAA*015:10+4:0219h 5m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+3:40KOAA*413:15+3:4417h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A
RLWL1015 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:19HWH*1213:05+3:0417h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km59 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+4:52SRC*017:00+5:0420h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1147 km55 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+21SDAH*9A,9B10:10+2712h 50m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1018 km79 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+15HWH*809:50+2912h 10m5
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1011 km83 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+8HWH*812:15+1014h 35m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1090 km75 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+52HWH*1416:55+1:4817h 45m18
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1090 km61 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+49HWH*1416:55+3017h 45m16
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1011 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+1:44SDAH*9A16:00+3:0716h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km61 km/hr

23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BDC/Bandel Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:17/Dep +492h 5m-28HWH??18:55+4017h 25m13
S      
1011 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+26GKPArr +49/Dep +22h 30m-47BDC??02:55+3:5324h 30m10
SMT  F 
1159 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...CNB??04:05+34TATAArr +36/Dep +333h 30m-3HWH??03:35+2423h 30m18
S TW  S
1155 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+2:33LKOArr +3:32/Dep +725m-3:25BDC??11:44+1831h 14m49
 M   FS
1166 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+29MUVArr +27/Dep +1:555h 0m+1:28BDC??05:40+2:1624h 50m71
SMTWTFS
970 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+29MUVArr +27/Dep +587h 30m+31SHM??09:55+1:0529h 5m11
 M     
1137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...CNB??05:45+59MLDTArr +1:53/Dep +51h 0m-1:48KOAA??14:25+632h 40m2
S T T  
1322 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+59DLNArr +1:46/Dep +1:522h 48m+6HWH??07:30+3:1725h 45m19
S T T  
1115 kmHarsh*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+1:39MGSArr +3:00/Dep +1:596h 0m-1:01BDC??05:40+2:1623h 45m68
SMTWTFS
984 kmAritra Saha-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:00LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58BDC??14:15+1:2029h 55m49
  T TF 
1089 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+1:01MGSArr +2:43/Dep +2:272h 15m-16HWH??06:45+2:5518h 15m27
    T S
1011 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CNB??12:48-CPUArr /Dep +391h 18m+0SRC??13:55+1:1325h 7m-20
 M     
1179 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...CNB??13:00+1:17BOEArr +5:03/Dep +144h 21m-4:49SDAH??19:25+830h 25m27
S   T  
1310 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+37PNBEArr +3:25/Dep +51h 15m-3:20HWH??13:25+2418h 20m-2
 M W   
1090 kmBye CRB^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+2:01BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06SDAH??10:55+1638h 50m63
     F 
1201 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:42MGSArr +3:39/Dep +27h 5m-3:37SDAH??10:55+1638h 50m61
   W   
1201 kmIndian Railways~-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+15MGSArr -4/Dep +351h 5m+39KOAA??11:35+1:0314h 35m12
no arr/dep
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB521:00-DOSArr +1:14/Dep +512h 8m-23KOAA315:55-66h 55m92
S T T  
1449 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+38MGSArr +42/Dep +351h 5m-7KOAA??11:35+1:0314h 35m12
    T  
1015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+38MGSArr +42/Dep +2:395h 20m+1:57HWH??16:30+3:1819h 30m26
    T  
1011 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...CNB??21:00+38RNCArr +50/Dep +22h 25m-48HWH??21:30-124h 30m7
S T T  
1335 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...CNB??21:50+39TATAArr +28/Dep +333h 55m+5HWH??18:50+2621h 0m28
  TWT S
1160 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+2:35CPRArr +2:51/Dep +51h 5m-2:46BDC??01:38+4126h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1089 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.