Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BOE/Barsoi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BOE/Barsoi Junction
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BOE   

Shortest Route: 869.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRCNB??04:05-KIR023:15-19h 10m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL887 km46 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+1:39BOE202:08+4:5620h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1052 km52 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:55KIR420:40+6:0214h 25m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km58 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+2:18KIR120:40+6:0714h 25m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km58 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:24KIR†??20:45+5:0214h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 843 km58 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+8BOE211:28+1:3523h 3m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km43 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+1:17BOE205:46+5:0316h 46m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL882 km53 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:17KIR105:20+6:2615h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL843 km55 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55+50BOE1,206:40-16h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL882 km53 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+1:40BOE211:05+6:3119h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km46 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-DLK112:53-17h 48m8
 M W   
IISL3A
 916 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+37DLK112:53+5:1017h 48m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL916 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+11BOE219:00+1:4023h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL954 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+38KIR617:45+2:3822h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL915 km41 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:25KIR113:10+3:4616h 15m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL848 km52 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+18KIR110:05+2112h 55m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 843 km65 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+2:35KIR*119:55+4:1620h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL917 km44 km/hr

21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB100:34-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep 3h 15m+0KNE123:35-23h 1m4
  TW FS
1497 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB100:34-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +511h 50m-1:06KNE122:03-69h 29m21
no arr/dep
1497 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3439
Σ Amritsar-Darjeelin...CNB??01:30+2:53SDAHArr +3:57/Dep 4h 40m+0KNE??06:20+5328h 50m-3
 M     
1504 kmShomnath-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:17/Dep +92h 40m-1:08BOE??22:10+1:0120h 40m32
S      
887 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+2:53DGRArr +4:04/Dep +4010h 41m-3:24KNE??08:25+1:4130h 55m37
no arr/dep
1242 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35+51RJPBArr +2:41/Dep +1:083h 18m-1:33KIR??20:40+1:3018h 5m0
      S
848 kmRahul KšŸ˜ŽšŸš‚~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+15GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47KIR??06:20+1:0825h 35m-29
    T  
924 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:39GKPArr +2:53/Dep +3:492h 0m+56KIR??02:00+4:1720h 0m9
      S
856 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:00GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07KIR??06:20+1:0822h 0m-32
    T  
925 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+35GKPArr +1:30/Dep +4:523h 50m+3:22KIR??10:25+6:4424h 30m20
      S
942 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+35GKPArr +1:30/Dep +1540m-1:15KIR??06:20+1:0820h 25m6
 M  T  
925 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:00+1:00ASNArr +2:00/Dep +151h 13m-1:45BOE??09:50+5522h 50m5
S      
1185 kmBye CRB^~-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+29LJNArr +1:35/Dep +62h 25m-1:29KIR??08:35+818h 45m-3
  T    
936 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+33MFPArr +1:46/Dep +552h 20m-51BOE??14:51+1:4625h 1m48
 M     
975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3353
Σ Chandigarh-NJP lin...CNB??14:30+32BWNArr +41/Dep +64h 13m-35HCR??16:01+1725h 31m-17
 M W F 
1208 kmShomnath-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+32BWNArr +41/Dep +131h 56m-28BOE??15:23+4324h 53m-10
 M  T  
1242 kmHarsh*^~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+23LJNArr +55/Dep +71h 0m-48BOE??14:51+1:4623h 6m49
      S
975 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:42MGSArr +3:39/Dep +96h 25m-3:30BOE??22:10+1:0126h 5m14
   W   
887 kmMohd Arif-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+15HWHArr +29/Dep +261h 25m-3BOE??18:39+1:1120h 59m26
    T S
1433 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+52HWHArr +1:48/Dep +04h 45m-1:48KNE??06:00+5930h 50m1
   W  S
1575 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+1:44BWNArr +3:45/Dep 3h 17m+0KNE??23:35+4924h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1302 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.