Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:53:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BEAS/Beas Junction
8 Trains / 50 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEAS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BEAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BEAS/Beas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00-BEAS118:47-14h 47m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL841 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35-BEAS107:07-18h 32m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL841 km45 km/hr
18109Sambalpur - Jammu Ta...ExpSERCNB212:35-BEAS107:07-18h 32m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL841 km45 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20-JRC207:45-14h 25m10
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL815 km57 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20-BEAS108:35-15h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL856 km56 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRCNB117:40-JRC107:45-14h 5m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL808 km57 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00-JRC009:10-15h 10m8
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL800 km53 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00-BEAS111:13-15h 13m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL841 km55 km/hr

50 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BEAS/Beas Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BEAS??18:30-18h 17m20
S TW  S
847 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0BEAS??12:58-12h 3m1
  T   S
846 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0BEAS??12:58-12h 3m-1
no arr/dep
846 kmAnkit*^~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:23-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BEAS??18:30-17h 7m36
SMTWTFS
846 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30-MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BEAS??19:32-18h 2m23
  T TFS
861 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JRC??16:10-13h 35m12
   W   
816 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JUC??23:50-20h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
878 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00-DLIArr /Dep 10h 40m+0JRC??06:00-26h 0m7
   W   
816 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25-MTJArr /Dep 20m+0BEAS??22:23-17h 58m20
      S
899 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BEAS??18:30-13h 37m29
S TWTFS
846 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BEAS??20:57-16h 4m2
S TWTFS
846 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0JRC??01:05-19h 57m0
SMTWTFS
869 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 5m+0JRC??23:07-17h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmChandan Debnath-
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...CNB??05:18-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BEAS??20:57-15h 39m6
SMTWTFS
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BEAS??19:32-14h 4m20
  TW FS
846 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BEAS??20:13-14h 23m6
  T    
846 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BEAS??19:32-13h 42m29
 M   F 
846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 6h 40m+0JRC??23:07-17h 17m-5
S   T  
806 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 6h 40m+0JRC??23:07-17h 17m-11
  TW  S
805 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JUC??23:50-18h 0m6
  TW  S
878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BEAS??20:57-15h 7m-1
  TW  S
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BEAS??21:46-15h 46m5
 MTWTFS
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BEAS??20:13-14h 13m19
 MT  F 
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0JRC??02:32-20h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15-KGMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JRC??05:35-23h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BEAS??20:57-14h 37m-3
    T  
847 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0JRC??23:07-16h 47m-13
    T  
806 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BEAS??20:57-14h 29m7
 MT TF 
846 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BEAS??21:46-15h 18m0
 MT TF 
846 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JRC??01:05-18h 37m15
 MT TF 
869 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28-NDLSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0JRC??23:07-16h 39m-3
 MT TF 
805 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JRC??23:07-15h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JRC??02:32-15h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40-LKOArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BEAS??05:42-17h 2m16
  T    
879 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45-DLIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JRC??04:20-15h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
800 km~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55-GZBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0BEAS??04:29-15h 34m7
SMTWTFS
864 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20-MTJArr /Dep 45m+0JRC??10:45-16h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25-MTCArr /Dep 10h 52m+0JRC??01:05-27h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRailfan Z*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0JRC??16:10-18h 0m-13
  T    
816 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BEAS??12:58-14h 48m-24
SMT TFS
846 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BEAS??13:35-15h 25m-18
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...CNB??22:10-NDLSArr /Dep 16h 20m+0JRC??02:32-28h 22m-26
SMTWTFS
805 kmgopalkumar791-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BEAS??13:35-15h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BEAS??12:58-14h 38m-7
SMT TFS
846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45-DLIArr /Dep 9h 45m+0JRC??01:05-26h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
864 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45-DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BEAS??12:58-14h 13m-50
SMT TFS
841 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45-DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BEAS??14:43-15h 58m-48
SMT TFS
840 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BEAS??12:58-14h 0m-5
SMT TFS
846 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0BEAS??12:58-13h 13m5
SMT TFS
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0BEAS??12:58-13h 13m5
   W   
846 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.