Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BHC/Bhadrak
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BHC   

Shortest Route: 1130.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BHC/Bhadrak

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+52BHC101:18+5821h 13m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1219 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:04BHC3,408:10+3:3119h 40m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+45BHC012:53+3:3024h 13m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:13BHC409:48+3:3420h 18m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km60 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+22BHC013:25+3315h 35m8
SM   F 
 1142 km73 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+46BHC115:12+1:0517h 22m8
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1224 km70 km/hr

26 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BHC/Bhadrak

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34+1:35SDAHArr +2:23/Dep +431h 50m-1:40BHC018:30+1:1317h 56m1
  TW FS
1318 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+1:35SDAHArr +2:23/Dep +242h 15m-1:59BHC219:05+4218h 31m1
  TW FS
1318 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:01ASNArr +2:44/Dep +566h 58m-1:48BHC??04:20+1:0827h 0m13
     F 
1205 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB501:30-ASNArr +4:57/Dep +01h 48m-4:57BHC022:50-45h 20m13
no arr/dep
1412 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+58KGPArr +3:20/Dep +34h 20m-3:17BHC??00:58+1823h 28m1
   W   
1227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:12HWHArr +2:11/Dep +33h 25m-2:08BHC??11:35+1124h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1304 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:12HWHArr +2:11/Dep +22h 0m-2:09BHC??10:30+1423h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1304 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+25KOAAArr +3:26/Dep +435h 40m-2:43BHC??18:30+1:1329h 50m-6
      S
1353 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+42ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11BHC??15:18+824h 48m1
S      
1204 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:16KOAAArr +3:45/Dep +132h 55m-3:32BHC??20:23+4024h 18m-8
    T  
1309 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+5:14KGPArr +5:59/Dep +281h 55m-5:31BHC??19:05+4223h 0m0
  T    
1219 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:14KGPArr +5:59/Dep +37h 50m-5:56BHC??00:58+1828h 53m1
  T    
1219 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:14KGPArr +5:59/Dep +535h 10m-5:06BHC??22:50+5326h 45m16
  T    
1215 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:14KGPArr +5:59/Dep +166h 15m-5:43BHC??00:03+4027h 58m8
  T    
1219 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:14SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28BHC??04:20+1132h 15m1
  T    
1433 kmwdp4dizn~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+10HWHArr +17/Dep +242h 35m+7BHC??19:05+4221h 25m1
     F 
1385 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+23HWHArr +39/Dep +245h 0m-15BHC??19:05+4221h 25m1
SMTWT S
1305 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+23HWHArr +39/Dep +213h 35m-18BHC??17:45+3220h 5m3
SMTWT S
1305 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+23HWHArr +39/Dep +61h 55m-33BHC??17:13+1219h 33m9
SMTWT S
1305 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+23HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 20m-39BHC??16:35+1418h 55m3
  T    
1302 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+23HWHArr +39/Dep +434h 35m+4BHC??18:30+1:1320h 50m1
SMTWT S
1305 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:33KIULArr +4:41/Dep +232h 42m-4:18BHC??22:50+2424h 33m14
     F 
1284 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+58HWHArr +2:32/Dep +35h 40m-2:29BHC??02:50+1227h 40m-2
S  WT S
1385 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+58HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 40m-2:30BHC??00:58+1825h 48m-1
S  WT S
1385 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+58HWHArr +2:32/Dep +66h 50m-2:26BHC??04:05+1228h 55m-2
S  WT S
1385 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:02HWHArr +35/Dep +23h 40m-33BHC??00:58+1825h 48m-1
 MT  F 
1305 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.