Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BPL/Bhopal Junction
29 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 512.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRCNB400:20+1:04BPL*308:50+1:338h 30m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km60 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+28BPL108:10+1:097h 50m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRCNB400:40+27BPL209:35+1:318h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km57 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRCNB400:40+1:02BPL409:35+1:308h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km57 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERCNB400:40+11BPL*409:35-28h 55m3
S      
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:49BPL109:25+2:548h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km59 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+52BPL111:55+2:119h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:36BPL114:35+5:4010h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERCNB505:35+37BPL213:40+1:388h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL512 km63 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+18BPL116:25+1:518h 25m3
S      
II
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+0BPL016:25+1:548h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+23BPL116:25+2:108h 25m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+1:44BPL316:25+3:438h 25m2
   W   
Unreserved
 512 km61 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+29BPL118:25+1:089h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km52 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:55BPL121:15+3:037h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCNB413:22+1:35BPL121:15+3:077h 53m4
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:30BPL121:15+3:547h 53m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km65 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:49BPL121:15+3:387h 53m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:39BPL322:00+3:228h 38m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km59 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRCNB914:20+1:55BIH001:12+1:5810h 52m5
 M     
II
RLWL521 km48 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:14BPL123:10+4:297h 55m2
  T    
Unreserved
 512 km65 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:37BPL101:40+1:289h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km54 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+49HBJ002:35+3910h 15m3
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL519 km51 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:07HBJ002:35+1:0610h 15m3
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL519 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:06HBJ002:35+1:0010h 15m3
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL519 km51 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+24BPL103:00+568h 55m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL512 km57 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+25BPL103:00+1:328h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+30HBJ003:50+189h 45m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+27BPL105:55+338h 23m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr

16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 10m-1:31BPL??19:35+1:0718h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1131 kmHarsh*^~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...CNB??01:30+50AGCArr +2:51/Dep +52h 22m-2:46BPL??13:50+2912h 20m-4
  T TFS
769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...CNB??01:30+1:41AGCArr +3:28/Dep +52h 22m-3:23BPL??13:50+2912h 20m-8
SM W   
768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+1:41AGCArr +3:28/Dep +163h 10m-3:12BPL??17:05+3615h 35m-9
 M     
768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:39AFArr +3:18/Dep +162h 40m-3:02BPL??17:05+3615h 5m-1
 M     
762 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+32MTJArr +59/Dep +112h 56m-48BPL??19:35+1:0717h 20m5
SMTWTFS
875 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+1:48ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +13h 5m-2:37BPL??21:40+4418h 40m-14
  T   S
1131 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+2:55JHSArr +3:06/Dep +163h 55m-2:50BPL??17:05+3613h 10m-8
 M     
513 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+1:02JHSArr +2:20/Dep +202h 52m-2:00BPL??01:10+4011h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+1:02JHSArr +2:20/Dep +581h 26m-1:22BPL??00:15+1:1110h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+1:02JHSArr +2:20/Dep +222h 13m-1:58BPL??00:01+2610h 16m-31
 M     
512 kmxxx-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+1:02JHSArr +2:20/Dep +491h 57m-1:31BPL??23:35+1:189h 50m-28
   W   
512 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+11BNDAArr +19/Dep +243h 58m+5BPL??07:00+5914h 50m9
 M     
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+54AGCArr +2:03/Dep +21h 40m-2:01BPL??08:10+4714h 40m3
      S
768 km~-
21819
--
Σ UP-MP connect (Utt...CNB??17:30+54AGCArr +2:03/Dep +111h 28m-1:52BPL??06:25+4612h 55m5
SMTWTFS
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:48JHSArr +3:53/Dep +252h 41m-3:28BPL??06:55+3311h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
512 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.