Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
18 Trains / 40 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 911.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+34BSL214:40+1:0814h 20m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km64 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+2:18BSL1,216:50+2:4116h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02BSL319:10+2:1016h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:02BSL320:25+5:5216h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+52BSL219:45+2:1514h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km64 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+17BSL522:45+1:1414h 45m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+0BSL†022:40+2:1914h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 911 km62 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+22BSL122:45+2:0814h 45m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+3:14BSL522:45+4:3114h 45m5
   W   
Unreserved
 911 km62 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+21BSL801:30+5317h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km54 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:39BSL305:20+5:5714h 5m4
  T    
Unreserved
 911 km65 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:06BSL105:20+6:4914h 5m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL911 km65 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:22BSL008:25+1:1616h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+50BSL308:25+1:0316h 5m7
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:33BSL008:25+1:3516h 5m7
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:12BSL008:25+1:3216h 5m7
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+16BSL010:20+2816h 15m3
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+26BSL112:05+3114h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km63 km/hr

40 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB400:20+1:25BPLArr +2:05/Dep +552h 25m-1:10BSL418:45+5066h 25m74
S T T  
911 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...CNB??00:20+1:25JHSArr +2:21/Dep +202h 50m-2:01BSL??16:35+2416h 15m7
no arr/dep
912 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB400:40+8BPLArr +6/Dep +551h 40m+49BSL418:45+5066h 5m77
S      
911 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+34DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 10m-1:26BSL??01:55+1:0525h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1530 kmHarsh*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+58TATAArr +2:38/Dep +291h 17m-2:09BSL??13:10+4835h 40m18
   W   
2185 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+1:57AGCArr +3:52/Dep +233h 10m-3:29BSL??23:45+1822h 15m-6
 M     
1167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+2:18HTEArr +4:10/Dep +13h 15m-4:09BSL??16:30+5638h 40m11
     F 
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB802:00+1:57AFArr +3:57/Dep +232h 40m-3:34BSL023:45+1845h 45m2
no arr/dep
1710 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +59/Dep +102h 56m-49BSL??01:55+1:0523h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1274 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB403:30+59STAArr +45/Dep +362h 30m-9BSL302:25+3846h 55m48
SMTWTFS
1162 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+2:57JHSArr +3:22/Dep +183h 55m-3:04BSL??23:45+1819h 50m-5
 M     
911 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05+52TATAArr +57/Dep +183h 57m-39BSL321:05+2465h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2698 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB004:05+52TATAArr +57/Dep +175h 37m-40BSL321:20+5165h 15m22
SMTWTFS
2698 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB312:48-HTEArr +5:00/Dep +19h 55m-4:59BSL316:30+5651h 42m-30
S   T  
2346 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...CNB413:22+1:27JHSArr +2:41/Dep +583h 11m-1:43BSL506:15+1:2188h 53m17
S   TF 
3592 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...CNB413:22+1:56JHSArr +3:14/Dep +583h 11m-2:16BSL506:15+1:2164h 53m17
   W   
2168 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...CNB513:22+1:40JHSArr +3:39/Dep +583h 11m-2:41BSL506:15+1:2188h 53m20
 M     
2857 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...CNB513:22+1:56JHSArr +3:22/Dep +583h 11m-2:24BSL506:15+1:2188h 53m8
  T    
3386 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...CNB513:22+1:50JHSArr +2:54/Dep +583h 11m-1:56BSL506:15+1:2164h 53m17
      S
2857 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB513:22+1:56ETArr +4:05/Dep +2920m-3:36BSL304:45+1087h 23m-7
  T    
3002 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB513:22+1:50ETArr +2:58/Dep +2920m-2:29BSL304:45+1063h 23m2
      S
2473 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB413:22+1:27ETArr +3:00/Dep +2920m-2:31BSL304:45+1087h 23m2
S   TF 
3208 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB413:22+1:56ETArr +3:58/Dep +2920m-3:29BSL304:45+1063h 23m2
   W   
1784 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB513:22+1:40ETArr +3:20/Dep +2923h 15m-2:51BSL304:45+1063h 23m5
 M     
2473 kmHarsh*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...CNB??13:22+1:50NGPArr +4:12/Dep +227h 5m-3:50BSL??17:40+2228h 18m11
      S
1294 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:56ETArr +3:58/Dep +2345m-3:35BSL??04:10+1614h 48m-3
   W   
911 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:56JHSArr +3:14/Dep +294h 37m-2:45BSL??07:10+5217h 48m-2
   W   
911 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:27JHSArr +2:41/Dep +294h 37m-2:12BSL??07:10+5217h 48m-2
S   TF 
911 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+1:56JHSArr +3:22/Dep +294h 37m-2:53BSL??07:10+5217h 48m-11
  T    
911 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:50JHSArr +2:54/Dep +294h 37m-2:25BSL??07:10+5217h 48m-2
      S
911 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+1:25JHSArr +2:41/Dep +292h 52m-2:12BSL??07:10+5217h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB113:45+1:25JHSArr +2:41/Dep +581h 26m-1:43BSL506:15+1:2140h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1009 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB113:45+1:25JHSArr +2:41/Dep +531h 57m-1:48BSL305:20+1:4039h 35m-25
  T    
1009 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+11BNDAArr +39/Dep +223h 58m-17BSL??13:35+1:2821h 25m16
 M     
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+11STAArr +13/Dep +1:221h 25m+1:09BSL??11:45+5619h 35m38
 M  T  
1059 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+58AGCArr +2:10/Dep +221h 40m-1:48BSL??14:40+1:1221h 10m10
      S
1166 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+34ETArr +35/Dep +1:013h 5m+26BSL??12:45+5318h 40m8
 M  T  
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:58JHSArr +4:13/Dep +382h 41m-3:35BSL??12:45+5317h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
911 kmMJ*^-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+29RNCArr +20/Dep +18h 40m-19BSL??16:30+5643h 30m11
S   T  
2182 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB521:50+22KGPArr +34/Dep +87h 5m-26BSL020:30+2470h 40m67
SM   F 
2695 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.