Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BVI/Borivali
20 Trains / 47 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVI⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BVI   

Shortest Route: 1359.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BVI/Borivali

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+34LTT*122:35+1:2422h 15m8
 M W F 
II
GNWL1330 km60 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+4BVI606:55+429h 5m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02LTT*504:20+1:2625h 55m35
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1335 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+3:03BVI007:05+3:5427h 20m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km55 km/hr
09016Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpWRCNB003:50+19BVI509:22+1:3429h 32m19
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:02LTT*404:10+5:5923h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km63 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+52LTT*104:00+1:3222h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+22LTT*506:00+2:4922h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+3:14CSTM*006:15+3:4922h 15m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1366 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:39CSTM*1812:15+3:3521h 0m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:06CSTM*1712:15+4:3421h 0m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:22LTT*316:20+1:1824h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1346 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+50KYN5,615:02+1:0422h 42m9
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1300 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:33LTT*016:20+2:0424h 0m10
 M     
II
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:12BVI019:13+5026h 53m12
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1472 km55 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+16LTT*017:30+3023h 25m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km57 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*218:20+1:40BVI522:24+2928h 4m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km57 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+26DR619:43+1122h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km60 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:07BVI803:38+5729h 1m44
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1478 km51 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+6:00BVI803:35+5:5628h 58m44
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1478 km51 km/hr

47 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BVI/Borivali

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:12NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +293h 57m-3:40BVI??08:28+3032h 15m2
S  W   
1759 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB400:20+1:25BPLArr +2:05/Dep +552h 25m-1:10DR003:33+2575h 13m84
S T T  
1343 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB400:40+8BPLArr +6/Dep +551h 40m+49DR003:33+2574h 53m87
S      
1343 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+34DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 10m-1:26KYN??08:32+1:1631h 42m4
SMTWTFS
1919 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+34DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 15m-1:26BVI??07:21+2230h 31m4
 MT T S
1852 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:13NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +12h 55m-3:09BVI??07:21+2230h 26m11
  T   S
1856 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+1:57KOTAArr +3:54/Dep +192h 45m-3:35BSR??03:10-125h 40m-13
S  W   
1512 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+58TATAArr +2:38/Dep +291h 17m-2:09DR??20:47+4343h 17m24
   W   
2606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +59/Dep +102h 56m-49KYN??08:32+1:1630h 17m13
SMTWTFS
1664 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB403:30+59STAArr +45/Dep +362h 30m-9LTT111:30+2956h 0m62
SMTWTFS
1586 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05+52TATAArr +57/Dep +183h 57m-39DR604:47+172h 42m42
SMTWTFS
3130 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05+52BBSArr +1:11/Dep +211h 50m-1:09DR603:22+371h 17m38
SMTWTFS
3343 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB205:50+17NDLSArr +32/Dep +25h 35m-30BVI507:27+2025h 37m1
 M   F 
1796 kmHimanshu-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+4:33NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +194h 15m-5:10BVI??13:55+1631h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1796 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB206:15+4:33NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +23h 55m-5:27BVI507:27+2025h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
1796 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB406:20+2:29NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +24h 45m-3:55BVI507:27+2025h 7m-9
    T  
1796 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB706:28+1:14NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +24h 55m-2:04BVI507:27+2024h 59m1
 MT TF 
1796 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB408:00+0ETArr +2:02/Dep +251h 35m-1:37LTT507:30+447h 30m8
no arr/dep
2038 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+17PUNEArr +59/Dep +191h 5m-40DR??12:27+1628h 27m24
S      
1591 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+17BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:073h 20m-21KYN??08:32+1:1624h 32m14
S      
1300 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB408:00+17MMRArr +1:36/Dep +3625m-1:00DR606:32+2546h 32m23
S      
1657 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+40RTMArr +1:07/Dep +127h 10m-55BSR??04:10-439h 50m3
    T  
1706 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:04BBSArr +3:51/Dep +24h 55m-3:49DR??03:22+362h 52m37
 M WT S
3212 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+45BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26DR??03:22+362h 42m33
S T  F 
3330 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB513:22+1:56ETArr +4:05/Dep +2920m-3:36LTT412:25+1895h 3m-2
  T    
3442 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB513:22+1:50ETArr +2:58/Dep +2920m-2:29LTT412:25+1871h 3m7
      S
2913 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB413:22+1:27ETArr +3:00/Dep +2920m-2:31LTT412:25+1895h 3m7
S   TF 
3648 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB413:22+1:56ETArr +3:58/Dep +2920m-3:29LTT412:25+1871h 3m7
   W   
2224 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB513:22+1:40ETArr +3:20/Dep +2923h 15m-2:51LTT412:25+1871h 3m10
 M     
2913 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:56ETArr +3:58/Dep +2345m-3:35DR??11:47+1122h 25m4
   W   
1336 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:50NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11DR??05:07+139h 45m23
      S
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:27NGPArr +3:32/Dep +12h 10m-3:31DR??05:07+139h 45m23
S   TF 
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:56NGPArr +5:17/Dep +12h 10m-5:16DR??05:07+139h 45m14
  T    
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:56NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11DR??05:07+139h 45m23
   W   
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:40NGPArr +4:00/Dep +11h 25m-3:59DR??05:07+139h 45m26
 M     
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB113:45+1:25JHSArr +2:41/Dep +531h 57m-1:48LTT111:45+3:0046h 0m-19
  T    
1433 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+3:00SWMArr +3:17/Dep +351h 39m-2:42BVI??17:17+1525h 37m-6
     F 
1477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+11BNDAArr +39/Dep +223h 58m-17LTT??21:30+1:0329h 20m23
 M     
1449 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+11STAArr +13/Dep +1:221h 25m+1:09LTT??20:00+5227h 50m46
 M  T  
1481 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+58AGCArr +2:10/Dep +221h 40m-1:48LTT??22:35+1:4329h 5m18
      S
1587 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+34NGPArr +58/Dep +25h 40m-56LTT??13:45+1:3243h 40m25
    T  
1918 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+1:06BJUArr +2:56/Dep +26h 10m-2:54BCT??11:40+141h 5m-11
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+3:02BRCArr +1:42/Dep +131h 5m-1:29BVI??21:40+326h 10m-12
no arr/dep
1477 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+3:32BRCArr +2:45/Dep +183h 8m-2:27BSR??00:10+3828h 40m-1
no arr/dep
1461 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB521:50+22KGPArr +34/Dep +87h 5m-26LTT304:50+1779h 0m81
SM   F 
3119 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+56NDLSArr +56/Dep +381h 7m-18BSR??03:35+3228h 37m-4
S    F 
1771 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+50NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1325m-1:08BSR??03:35+3228h 7m-1
S    F 
1778 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.