Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CLX/Chirala
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLX⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CLX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CLX/Chirala

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCNB413:22+1:27CLX217:17+2:5027h 55m24
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1651 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+1:56CLX017:18+4:3527h 56m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1651 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+34CLX003:55+2533h 50m36
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1674 km49 km/hr

23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CLX/Chirala

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+58KGPArr +3:20/Dep +34h 20m-3:17CLX??18:11+1:0740h 41m19
   W   
2254 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB501:30-PRRArr +2:43/Dep +132h 47m-2:30OGL317:40-64h 10m5
no arr/dep
2510 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:04BBSArr +3:51/Dep +01h 30m-3:51OGL??03:14+3638h 44m9
 M     
2227 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:04BBSArr +3:51/Dep +111h 30m-3:40CLX??02:46+5938h 16m12
   W   
2178 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+1:04KURArr +4:00/Dep +32h 45m-3:57CLX??09:47+1:1045h 17m53
   WT S
2204 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:40JHSArr +3:39/Dep +243h 58m-3:15OGL??16:17+5626h 55m1
 M     
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+1:25JHSArr +2:41/Dep +242h 13m-2:17OGL??16:17+5626h 32m-27
 M     
1700 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+42ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11OGL??09:14+1:1942h 44m15
S      
2280 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+0BSBArr +44/Dep +271h 55m-17OGL??09:17+1:2141h 17m20
   W   
2197 kmHarsh*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+11RArr +20/Dep +125h 0m-8CLX??09:47+1:1841h 37m47
 M     
1836 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+2:19BBSArr +4:42/Dep +01h 10m-4:42OGL??03:14+3633h 21m10
no arr/dep
2224 kmHarsh*^~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+20JBPArr +14/Dep +591h 0m+45OGL??08:12+3536h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1852 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:00HWHArr +2:28/Dep +03h 5m-2:28OGL??14:08+4842h 3m1
S      
2381 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB020:05-KGPArr +5:59/Dep +37h 50m-5:56CLX018:11-46h 6m19
  T    
2353 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB020:05-SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28CLX021:34-49h 29m17
  T    
2460 kmxxx-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+26ETArr +47/Dep +173h 5m-30OGL??04:51+3831h 19m15
S      
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+22BBSArr +52/Dep +1:201h 35m+28OGL??09:28+5235h 38m18
     F 
2219 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+22BBSArr +52/Dep +473h 0m-5OGL??10:09+3236h 19m11
     F 
2219 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+22BBSArr +52/Dep +473h 0m-5OGL??10:09+5736h 19m16
S      
2219 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+22BBSArr +52/Dep +1:053h 0m+13OGL??10:09+1:3236h 19m16
 M     
2219 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+58HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 40m-2:30CLX??18:11+1:0743h 1m17
S  WT S
2411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+58HWHArr +2:32/Dep +66h 50m-2:26CLX??22:00+1:0946h 50m25
S  WT S
2411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:02HWHArr +35/Dep +23h 40m-33CLX??18:11+1:0743h 1m17
 MT  F 
2331 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.